Orchard Farm High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 7


Last Game
12/1 vs Ft. Zumwalt North   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
12/5 vs Priory   Next Game
n/a:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Orchard Farm Preaseason Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/22 St. Dominic   (0-1) W   64 - 54  Matchup
11/22 St. Dominic   (0-1)    Matchup
12/1 Ft. Zumwalt North   (0-1)    Matchup
12/5-9 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament    Matchup
12/5-9 JV Boys HoopFest Tournament (Hosted by Orchard Farm)    Matchup
 »  12/5 Priory   (0-1)  Matchup
12/7 St. Charles West   (1-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
 »  12/8 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.    Matchup
12/12-16 GAC vs. Suburban Shootout (Lindenwood University)    Matchup
12/12 at North Point HS   5:30 pm  Matchup
 »  12/13 Christian    Matchup
12/14 Clopton   6:30 pm  Matchup
12/14 at St. Charles   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/19 Winfield   (1-3) 6:15 pm  Matchup
12/21 at Warrenton   (1-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
12/21 at Warrenton   (1-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/27-30 Mater Dei Tourney (5 games)    Matchup
1/2 St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/2 St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/2 St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   4:00 pm  Matchup
1/4-7 Winfield JV Tournament    Matchup
1/4 at St. Charles West   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Duchesne   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Duchesne   5:45 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Duchesne   4:00 pm  Matchup
1/11 North Point HS   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 at North Point HS   6:30 pm  Matchup
1/13 at North Point HS   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 Ft. Zumwalt South   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/17 St. Charles West   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 St. Charles West   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/18 St. Charles   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/19 Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 St. Charles   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 St. Charles   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/25 Liberty (Wentzville)   6:15 pm  Matchup
1/27 at St. Charles West   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 at St. Charles West   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/30 at Winfield   (1-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Lutheran South   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Lutheran South   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 Winfield   (1-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 Winfield   (1-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 North Point HS   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 North Point HS   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Francis Howell North   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Francis Howell North   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at St. Charles   8:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at St. Charles   5:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Warrenton   (1-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Warrenton   (1-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Winfield   (1-3) 8:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Winfield   (1-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Ladue Horton Watkins   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Ladue Horton Watkins   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Ladue Horton Watkins   4:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/23 Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
3/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup