Orchard Farm High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 7

Last Game
1/14 vs Warrenton  
Varsity:   Win 40 - 34
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   Cancelled
Next Game
1/18 vs Elsberry  
9:00 AM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Orchard Farm Varsity Jamboree    
12/2-6 Valley Park Tournament    
 »  12/2 Gateway Science Charter   (1-16) W   70 - 31  
 »  12/5 KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (10-3) L   34 - 36  
12/5 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (1-1)    
 »  12/6 Valley Park   (1-0) W   52 - 36  
12/9-12 Orchard Farm JV Hoop Fest    
 »  12/9 Lutheran St. Charles   (1-2)    
12/9 Affton   (1-0)    
12/10-13 Lutheran Saint Charles Tournament    
 »  12/10 North Technical   (5-10) L   56 - 63  
 »  12/11 Waynesville   (8-4) W   55 - 49  
 »  12/11 North Technical   (5-10)    
12/11 at Warrenton   (6-6)    
 »  12/12 Priory   (10-2)    
 »  12/13 Ft. Zumwalt East   (3-4) W   50 - 37  
12/13 at Timberland   (2-4)    
12/20 St. Charles   (3-4)    
12/26-28 Grandview Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (3-14) W   68 - 28  
 »  12/27 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (1-10) W   66 - 41  
 »  12/28 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (1-6) W   63 - 49  
1/7 at Principia   (4-8) W   81 - 36  
1/7 at Principia   (4-8) L   41 - 46  
1/8-11 Winfield JV Tournament    
 »  1/8 Wright City   (7-4)    
1/8 at St. Charles   (3-4)    
 »  1/9 Clopton   (3-1)    
1/10 Lutheran St. Charles   (1-2) W   51 - 47  
1/10 Lutheran St. Charles   (1-2)    
1/11 vs Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (1-6) W   77 - 47  
1/14 Warrenton   (6-6) W   40 - 34  
1/14 Warrenton   (6-6)    
1/14 Warrenton   (6-6) Cancelled  
1/14 Whitfield   (2-11)    
 »  1/18 Elsberry   (1-12) 9:00 am  
1/20-23 Orchard Farm JV Boys Basketball Tourney    
 »  1/20 North Technical   (5-10) 4:30 pm  
1/21 St. Charles West   (6-8) 7:00 pm  
1/21 St. Charles West   (6-8) 4:00 pm  
1/21 Principia   (4-8) 5:30 pm  
 »  1/22 Christian   (13-2) 6:00 pm  
1/22 at St. Charles West   (6-8) 6:00 pm  
1/23 at Winfield   (8-4) 5:30 pm  
 »  1/23 St. Dominic   (2-3) 4:30 pm  
1/24 North Technical   (5-10) 7:00 pm  
1/24 North Technical   (5-10) 5:30 pm  
1/27 St. Charles West   (6-8) 6:15 pm  
1/28 Principia   (4-8) 6:30 pm  
1/28 Principia   (4-8) 5:00 pm  
1/28 Ft. Zumwalt South   6:15 pm  
1/30 at Lutheran St. Charles   (1-2) 5:00 pm  
1/31 at Lift for Life Academy Charter   (13-4) 7:00 pm  
1/31 at Lift for Life Academy Charter   (13-4) 4:00 pm  
1/31 at Holt   (2-3) 6:15 pm  
2/4 at St. Charles   (3-4) 8:00 pm  
2/4 at St. Charles   (3-4) 5:00 pm  
2/5 at Principia   (4-8) 4:30 pm  
2/6 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (3-4) 6:15 pm  
2/7 at St. Charles West   (6-8) 7:30 pm  
2/7 at St. Charles West   (6-8) 4:30 pm  
2/8-15 GAC Freshman Tourney    
2/11 Winfield   (8-4) 7:30 pm  
2/11 Winfield   (8-4) 4:30 pm  
2/14 St. Charles   (3-4) 7:00 pm  
2/14 St. Charles   (3-4) 4:00 pm  
2/18 at Warrenton   (6-6) 6:30 pm  
2/18 at Warrenton   (6-6) 5:00 pm  
2/19 at Transportation and Law   (2-4) 6:15 pm  
2/19 at Transportation and Law   (2-4) 4:30 pm  
2/26 Affton   (1-0) 7:00 pm  
2/26 Affton   (1-0) 5:30 pm