Orchard Farm High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 7

Last Game
1/15 at Elsberry  
Varsity:   Loss 29 - 51
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/21 vs St. Charles West  
5:30 PM:   Varsity
4:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Orchard Farm Varsity Jamboree    
12/2-6 Orchard Farm JV Tournament    
 »  12/2 Winfield   (2-9) W   48 - 16  
12/3-6 Principia Tournament    
 »  12/3 Jennings   W   37 - 25  
 »  12/4 Barat Academy   W   55 - 0  
 »  12/5 Rockwood Summit   (11-2) L   24 - 57  
12/5 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (7-0)    
 »  12/6 Valley Park   (2-10) W   59 - 30  
 »  12/6 Hazelwood West   (6-3) W   50 - 19  
12/9 Affton   (2-7) W   35 - 31  
12/11 at Warrenton   (3-2)    
12/13 North Technical   (7-5) W   54 - 40  
12/13 North Technical   (7-5) W   53 - 16  
12/13 at Timberland   (4-8) L   12 - 29  
12/16-20 OF Varsity Tournament    
 »  12/18 Riverview Gardens   (1-5) W   54 - 47  
 »  12/19 Ritenour   (1-4) W   49 - 9  
 »  12/20 St. Pius X (Festus)   (12-1) L   29 - 39  
12/20 St. Charles   (2-1)    
12/26-28 Valley Park Tournament    
 »  12/26 Valley Park   (2-10) W   48 - 38  
 »  12/27 Bishop DuBourg   (4-8) W   48 - 36  
 »  12/28 St. Pius X (Festus)   (12-1) L   37 - 47  
1/7 Warrenton   (3-2) L   18 - 55  
1/7 Warrenton   (3-2)    
1/8 at St. Charles   (2-1)    
1/10 Lutheran St. Charles   (4-0) L   10 - 48  
1/10 Lutheran St. Charles   (4-0)    
1/15 at Elsberry   (6-7) L   29 - 51  
1/15 at Elsberry   (6-7)    
1/21 St. Charles West   (5-8) 5:30 pm  
1/21 St. Charles West   (5-8) 4:00 pm  
1/22 at Winfield   (2-9) 6:30 pm  
1/22 at Winfield   (2-9) 5:00 pm  
1/22 at St. Charles West   (5-8) 4:30 pm  
1/24 Brussels   5:30 pm  
1/27 at Rosati-Kain   (1-3) 6:00 pm  
1/27 at Rosati-Kain   (1-3) 4:30 pm  
1/27 St. Charles West   (5-8) 5:00 pm  
1/28 Ft. Zumwalt South   5:00 pm  
1/30 at Lutheran St. Charles   (4-0) 6:30 pm  
1/31 at Lift for Life Academy Charter   (4-1) 5:30 pm  
1/31 at Holt   (8-3) 5:00 pm  
2/4 at St. Charles   (2-1) 6:30 pm  
2/4 at St. Charles   (2-1) 3:30 pm  
2/5 at Principia   (0-1) Cancelled  
2/6 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (8-4) 5:00 pm  
2/7 at St. Charles West   (5-8) 6:00 pm  
2/7 at St. Charles West   (5-8) 4:30 pm  
2/8-15 GAC Freshman Tourney    
2/11 Winfield   (2-9) 6:00 pm  
2/11 Winfield   (2-9) 4:30 pm  
2/14 St. Charles   (2-1) 5:30 pm  
2/14 St. Charles   (2-1) 4:00 pm  
2/18 at Warrenton   (3-2) 5:00 pm  
2/18 at Warrenton   (3-2) 6:30 pm  
2/20 at Montgomery County   (7-5) 7:00 pm  
2/20 at Montgomery County   (7-5) 5:30 pm  
2/26 at Affton   (2-7) 6:00 pm  
2/26 at Affton   (2-7) 4:30 pm