Boonville High School

2013-2014 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 8


Last Game
5/21 vs Mexico  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 7

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21 Hallsville   (14-9) W   6 - 5 (8)  
3/21 Hallsville   (14-9)    
3/24 at Hickman   (17-14)    
3/25 at Fulton   (13-11) Rescheduled 3/26  
3/25 at Fulton   (13-11) Rescheduled 3/26  
3/26 at Fulton   (13-11) W   7 - 4  
3/26 at Fulton   (13-11)    
3/27 Blair Oaks   (22-9)    
3/28 Hannibal   (8-15) W   3 - 0  
3/28 Hannibal   (8-15) W   3 - 0  
3/31 Helias Catholic   (19-9) L   4 - 9  
3/31 Helias Catholic   (19-9)    
4/1 at Marshall   (8-22) W   4 - 2 (10)  
4/1 at Marshall   (8-22)    
4/2 at Smith-Cotton   (17-8)    
4/3 Moberly   (13-9) Rescheduled 4/16  
4/3 Moberly   (13-9) Rescheduled 4/16  
4/7 at Kirksville   (13-17) W   6 - 2  
4/7 at Kirksville   (13-17)    
4/8 Mexico   (22-8) W   7 - 0  
4/8 Mexico   (22-8) W   10 - 0  
4/9-12 Smith Cotton Tournament    
 »  4/11 Fox   (13-10) W   15 - 5  
 »  4/12 Harrisonville   (11-15) W   18 - 0  
 »  4/12 Oak Grove   (22-7) W   7 - 2  
4/14 Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (24-12) Rescheduled 4/23  
4/14 Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (24-12) Rescheduled 4/23  
4/15 Fulton   (13-11) W   5 - 4  
4/15 Fulton   (13-11)    
4/16 Moberly   (13-9) W   5 - 1  
4/16 Moberly   (13-9)    
4/17 at Hannibal   (8-15) W   7 - 4  
4/17 at Hannibal   (8-15)    
4/17 Hallsville   (14-9)    
4/21 Battle   (3-24)    
4/22 at Moberly   (13-9) L   4 - 7  
4/22 at Moberly   (13-9)    
4/23 Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (24-12) L   2 - 7  
4/23 Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (24-12)    
4/25-26 Wood Bat Tournament    
 »  4/25 Centralia   (15-7) L   6 - 8  
 »  4/26 Grain Valley   (10-17) W   11 - 1  
 »  4/26 Lakeland   (20-6) L   3 - 4 (9)  
4/26 Hallsville-JV Tournament    
4/28 at Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (24-12)    
4/29 at Mexico   (22-8) Rescheduled 5/13  
4/29 at Mexico   (22-8) Rescheduled 5/13  
5/1 Marshall   (8-22) W   4 - 1  
5/1 Marshall   (8-22)    
5/2 Kirksville   (13-17) L   7 - 12  
5/2 Kirksville   (13-17) W   4 - 3  
5/5 Blair Oaks   (22-9) W   9 - 6  
5/5 Blair Oaks   (22-9)    
5/9-10 Rock Bridge Tournament    
5/10 Battle   (3-24) W   9 - 2  
5/10 Oak Grove   (22-7) W   16 - 6  
5/13 at Mexico   (22-8) L   0 - 5  
5/13 at Mexico   (22-8)    
5/14 at Smith-Cotton   (17-8) L   3 - 6  
5/14 at Smith-Cotton   (17-8) L   3 - 4  
5/17-21 Class 4 District 8 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Kirksville   (13-17) W   6 - 1  
 »  5/21 Mexico   (22-8) L   2 - 7