Oak Grove High School

2013-2014 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 13


Last Game
5/21 vs Marshall  
Varsity:   Loss 5 - 7

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/24-29 Raytown Tournament    
 »  3/25 Grandview   (8-18) W   8 - 7  
 »  3/26 Van Horn   (15-12) W   18 - 0  
3/26 Raytown South   (5-13) W   13 - 3  
 »  3/28 Raytown   (6-11) W   9 - 2  
 »  3/29 Harrisonville   (11-15) L   6 - 16  
3/31 at Platte County   (11-11) W   15 - 14 (8)  
3/31 at Platte County   (11-11) W   5 - 2  
4/1 Grain Valley   (10-17) W   8 - 3  
4/1 Grain Valley   (10-17) W   3 - 2  
4/1 at Grain Valley   (10-17) L   2 - 5  
4/3 at Marshall   (8-22) Rescheduled 4/10  
4/4 Harrisonville   (11-15) L   2 - 5  
4/4 Harrisonville   (11-15) W   1 - 0  
4/7 at Raytown   (6-11) W   18 - 0  
4/8 Pleasant Hill   (8-15) W   9 - 0  
4/8 Pleasant Hill   (8-15) L   11 - 14  
4/8 at Warrensburg   (10-16) W   5 - 2  
4/9-12 Smith-Cotton Tournament    
 »  4/9 Holden   (21-7) W   10 - 0  
 »  4/10 Pleasant Hill   (8-15) W   13 - 3  
 »  4/10 Warrensburg   (10-16) W   4 - 3  
4/10 at Marshall   (8-22) L   4 - 5  
4/11 at Bishop Miege High School   L   2 - 12  
 »  4/12 Boonville   (20-9) L   2 - 7  
4/15 Odessa   (12-13) W   5 - 0  
4/15 Odessa   (12-13) W   4 - 1  
4/15 at Odessa   (12-13) W   17 - 1  
4/16 Lexington with Norborne   (10-10) W   10 - 0  
4/16 Lexington with Norborne   (10-10) L   1 - 6  
4/17 at Harrisonville   (11-15) W   8 - 0  
4/17 at Harrisonville   (11-15) W   12 - 1  
4/17 Harrisonville   (11-15) L   2 - 14  
4/21 at Richmond   (5-21) W   20 - 3  
4/21 at Richmond   (5-21) Cancelled  
4/21-25 Tournament    
 »  4/21 Lee's Summit West   (27-4) L   5 - 6  
4/22 at Grain Valley   (10-17) L   5 - 6  
4/22 at Grain Valley   (10-17) L   1 - 4  
 »  4/22 Fort Osage   (19-9) W   14 - 6 (14)  
 »  4/24 Smithville   (19-10) L   5 - 12  
4/25 Lafayette County   (12-11) W   10 - 0  
4/25 Lafayette County   (12-11) Cancelled  
4/28 Bishop Miege High School   W   8 - 7  
4/28 Bishop Miege High School   L   6 - 9  
4/29 Excelsior Springs   (12-13) Rescheduled 5/15  
5/1 Grain Valley   (10-17) L   4 - 6 (9)  
5/2 at Excelsior Springs   (12-13) W   7 - 3  
5/2 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (5-16) W   4 - 3  
5/2 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (5-16) L   3 - 5  
5/2 at Excelsior Springs   (12-13) W   7 - 2  
5/3 Tournament    
 »  5/3 Grain Valley   (10-17) L   4 - 6  
 »  5/3 Harrisonville   (11-15) L   1 - 2  
5/6 at Harrisonville   (11-15) L   1 - 9  
5/7 Excelsior Springs   (12-13) W   16 - 3  
5/7 Excelsior Springs   (12-13) W   9 - 2  
5/8 at Pleasant Hill   (8-15) W   11 - 5  
5/8 at Pleasant Hill   (8-15) L   5 - 7  
5/8 Warrensburg   (10-16) W   16 - 1  
5/9-10 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  5/9 Grain Valley   (10-17) L   3 - 7  
 »  5/9 Harrisonville   (11-15) W   10 - 9  
5/10 vs Battle   (3-24) W   18 - 3  
5/10 at Boonville   (20-9) L   6 - 16  
 »  5/10 Odessa   (12-13) W   9 - 6  
5/13 at Pembroke Hill   (27-5) L   4 - 14  
5/13 at Pembroke Hill   (27-5) W   9 - 3  
5/14 at Odessa   (12-13) W   9 - 3  
5/14 at Odessa   (12-13) W   8 - 0  
5/14 Odessa   (12-13) W   3 - 0  
5/15 at Excelsior Springs   (12-13)    
5/15 at Excelsior Springs   (12-13)    
5/17-21 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Grain Valley   (10-17) W   9 - 5  
 »  5/21 Marshall   (8-22) L   5 - 7