Lincoln High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 1 District 11

Last Game
10/30 vs Lincoln  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (22 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Appleton City with Montrose   (12-18-2) L   1 - 2  
9/3 Appleton City with Montrose   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Skyline   (22-6) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Skyline   (22-6) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Warsaw   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Warsaw   (2-26) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Archie   (19-8-5) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Archie   (19-8-5) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Ballard   (2-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Ballard   (2-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) L   0 - 1  
9/24 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 0  
9/26 at La Monte   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at La Monte   (10-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Knob Noster Invitational    
 »  9/28 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Chilhowee   (10-8) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Chilhowee   (10-8) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Tipton   (16-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Tipton   (16-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Smithton   (11-16-2) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Smithton   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Green Ridge Tiger JV Invitational    
 »  10/5 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Russellville   (6-18-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Smithton   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Tipton   (16-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
10/10-12 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  10/10 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Tipton   (16-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Otterville   (9-18-1)    
10/17 at Green Ridge   (18-11-3) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at Green Ridge   (18-11-3)    
10/21 at Lakeland   (5-20) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Lakeland   (5-20) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Windsor   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Windsor   (5-23-1) L   0 - 2  
10/23 at Stover   (21-12) W   2 - 0  
10/23 at Stover   (21-12)    
10/24 at Stover   (21-12) 10/23  
10/24 at Stover   (21-12) 10/23  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Otterville   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Green Ridge   (18-11-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Sacred Heart   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2