Senath-Hornersville High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/22 vs Senath-Hornersville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 19, 15 - 25, 7 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (5-17-2) Season Record: (7-6-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Clarkton   (9-13-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/27 Clarkton   (9-13-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
8/28 Portageville   (10-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 Portageville   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Southland   (14-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Southland   (14-8)    Matchup
9/4 at Holcomb   (11-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/4 at Holcomb   (11-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at Hayti   (14-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Hayti   (14-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7-8 SEMO Classic    Matchup
 »  9/7 Gideon   (25-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/7 Bismarck   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Malden   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Bell City   (5-20-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Kennett   (14-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Kennett   (14-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at North Pemiscot   (5-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at North Pemiscot   (5-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Gideon   (25-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 at Gideon   (25-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20-22 Gideon Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/20 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/20 Portageville   (10-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/20 North Pemiscot   (5-15-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/24 at Malden   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Malden   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at Caruthersville   (3-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Caruthersville   (3-20) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Campbell   (4-18) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Campbell   (4-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 at South Pemiscot   (23-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/2 at South Pemiscot   (23-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Delta (Deering)   (4-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Delta (Deering)   (4-16-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/8-11 BHC Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Malden   (19-11-1)    Matchup
10/15 Kennett   (14-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Kennett   (14-11) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/16 Hayti   (14-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 Hayti   (14-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 Southland   (14-8) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/17 Southland   (14-8)    Matchup
10/22-23 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Portageville   (10-17-1) L   1 - 2