Glendale High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

14  12  18  20


Rank YearAchievement  
12021 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Steve Boyce Championship Results
32021 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12020 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Steve Boyce Championship Results
32020 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32020 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
42021 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12019 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Steve Boyce Championship Results
22018 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
32018 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42018 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12018 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Steve Boyce Championship Results
32017 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
22017 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
12016 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Chris Obert Championship Results
22014 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22015 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
32015 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
12014 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Steve Boyce Championship Results
42013 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12013 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Steve Boyce Championship Results
22012 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
42012 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22010 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
32011 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22009 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
22010 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
22008 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22009 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
42009 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42008 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42009 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place
22008 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
12007 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Sean Williamson
42007 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
32006 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place
42005 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place
42002 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42002 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
32001 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
42001 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
42000 Class 3A-4A Fourth Place C3A-4A 4th Place
31999 Third Place 3rd Place
31998 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31998 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31997 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11996 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Nyla Milleson
41994 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41994 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41991 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41990 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
31988 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41987 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41986 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21983 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31983 Third Place 3rd Place
31983 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11982 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jack Roberts
11978 Class AA Champions CAA Champions Head Coach:   Don Pronance
41978 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
31976 Third Place 3rd Place
11976 Class AA Champions CAA Champions Head Coach:   Don Pronance
11975 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Linda Sisco
11975 Champions Champions
31967 Third Place 3rd Place