Benton High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
10/12 vs Benton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (15)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (16-14) Season Record: (1-3-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-28 Cameron Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Lathrop   (16-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Richmond   (14-15) L   2 - 7  Matchup
 »  8/28 DeKalb   (9-17) W   7 - 6  Matchup
 »  8/28 Mid-Buchanan   (22-8) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 »  8/28 Trenton   (9-19) W   13 - 4  Matchup
8/31 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-14) Postponed  
8/31 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-14) Postponed  
9/2 at St. Teresa's Academy   (9-15) W   19 - 6  Matchup
9/2 at St. Teresa's Academy   (9-15) W   7 - 6  Matchup
9/7 at Savannah   (23-5) L   2 - 4  Matchup
9/7 at Savannah   (23-5) L   5 - 6  Matchup
9/9 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (4-17) W   16 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (4-17)    Matchup
9/13 at Lathrop   (16-12) L   1 - 5  Matchup
9/13 at Lathrop   (16-12) T   3 - 3  Matchup
9/14 Lawson   (22-6) L   3 - 5  Matchup
9/14 Lawson   (22-6) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/16 at Maryville   (5-21) W   5 - 2  Matchup
9/18 vs Bishop LeBlond   (3-14) W   13 - 1  Matchup
9/18 vs Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-12) W   10 - 3  Matchup
9/18 vs Central (St. Joseph)   (26-8) L   1 - 15  Matchup
9/21 East Buchanan   (16-12) L   10 - 17  Matchup
9/21 East Buchanan   (16-12)    Matchup
9/23 at Chillicothe   (29-4) L   0 - 14  Matchup
9/23 at Chillicothe   (29-4) L   5 - 10  Matchup
9/27 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-14) W   9 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-14)    Matchup
9/28 Cameron   (12-15) L   6 - 7  Matchup
9/30 Maryville   (5-21) W   7 - 6  Matchup
10/2 Mid-Buchanan Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 Mid-Buch JV   W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 North Platte   (19-9) W   12 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/2 Savannah   (23-5) L   4 - 11  Matchup
 »  10/2 South Harrison   (20-7) W   4 - 3  Matchup
10/5 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-12) W   4 - 3  Matchup
10/7 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (15-10) W   11 - 2  Matchup
10/7 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (15-10)    Matchup
10/9 Benton Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Bishop LeBlond   (3-14) L   3 - 8  Matchup
 »  10/9 East Buchanan   (16-12) L   4 - 5  Matchup
 »  10/9 Maysville   (21-3) L   4 - 6  Matchup
 »  10/9 St. Teresa's Academy   (9-15) W   9 - 7  Matchup
10/12-16 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Kirksville   (22-6-1) L   1 - 2 (15)