St. Teresa's Academy High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 4 District 7


Last Game
10/13 vs St. Teresa's Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 12

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (9-15) Season Record: (3-6)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Greater KC Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Belton   (9-15) W   10 - 9  Matchup
 »  8/27 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-18) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 »  8/27 Smithville   (20-9) L   1 - 18  Matchup
 »  8/28 Harrisonville   (7-20) L   6 - 7  Matchup
 »  8/28 William Chrisman   (6-21) W   14 - 11  Matchup
9/1 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (16-14) L   4 - 6  Matchup
9/1 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (16-14) W   15 - 7  Matchup
9/2 Benton   (16-14) L   6 - 19  Matchup
9/2 Benton   (16-14) L   6 - 7  Matchup
9/7 at East Buchanan   (16-12) L   17 - 19  Matchup
9/7 at East Buchanan   (16-12) L   3 - 5  Matchup
9/8 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (4-17) W   23 - 9  Matchup
9/8 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (4-17) W   9 - 4  Matchup
9/9 Lee's Summit   (14-13) L   2 - 17  Matchup
9/9 Lee's Summit   (14-13) L   8 - 11  Matchup
9/14 at William Chrisman   (6-21) L   4 - 6  Matchup
9/14 at William Chrisman   (6-21) L   6 - 9  Matchup
9/15 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-14) W   6 - 4  Matchup
9/15 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-14)    Matchup
9/22 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-13) W   14 - 4  Matchup
9/22 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-13) W   12 - 7  Matchup
9/25 Lee's Summit North Tournament    Matchup
9/28 at Warrensburg   (16-11) L   0 - 15  Matchup
9/28 at Warrensburg   (16-11) L   1 - 12  Matchup
9/29 at Odessa   (11-11) W   26 - 13  Matchup
9/29 at Odessa   (11-11) L   6 - 7  Matchup
9/30 Summit Christian Academy   (4-15) W   21 - 11  Matchup
9/30 Summit Christian Academy   (4-15)    Matchup
10/1-2 Hillcrest Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Branson   (12-15) L   0 - 15  Matchup
 »  10/1 Reeds Spring   (2-24) W   18 - 11  Matchup
 »  10/2 Camdenton   (13-13) L   2 - 13  Matchup
10/7 Excelsior Springs   (11-18) L   0 - 12  Matchup
10/7 Excelsior Springs   (11-18)    Matchup
10/9 Benton Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Central (St. Joseph)   (26-8) L   0 - 16  Matchup
 »  10/9 Polo   (17-5) L   3 - 22  Matchup
10/12-15 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Ruskin   (2-12) W   18 - 8  Matchup
 »  10/13 Warrensburg   (16-11) L   2 - 12