Sullivan High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3

Last Game
11/2 vs Sullivan  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-7) 9/4  
9/3 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-7) 9/4  
9/4 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-7) W   17 - 1  
9/4 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-7) W   11 - 3  
9/5 Windsor (Imperial)   (12-14) W   10 - 1  
9/5 Windsor (Imperial)   (12-14) W   7 - 3  
9/10 at Owensville   (14-13) W   19 - 1  
9/10 at Owensville   (14-13) W   4 - 1  
9/12 Union   (11-11) W   6 - 0  
9/12 Union   (11-11) W   5 - 2  
9/13-14 Peoples Bank Back to School Classic    
 »  9/13 North County   (17-7) W   10 - 4  
 »  9/13 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (26-6) W   14 - 3  
 »  9/13 Wright City   (23-5) W   10 - 3  
 »  9/14 Jackson   (17-9) W   4 - 3  
 »  9/14 Logan-Rogersville   (24-7) W   10 - 0  
9/17 at St. Clair   (5-14) W   15 - 0  
9/17 at St. Clair   (5-14) W   15 - 0  
9/19 St. James   (5-16) W   15 - 0  
9/19 St. James   (5-16) W   15 - 5  
9/20-21 Capital City Invitational    
 »  9/20 Blair Oaks   (20-6) W   4 - 3  
 »  9/20 Mexico   (18-11) W   9 - 4 (9)  
 »  9/21 Lee's Summit North   (19-9) L   0 - 3  
 »  9/21 Oakville   (19-5) L   3 - 7  
9/24 at New Haven   (7-13) W   19 - 1  
9/26 Pacific   (17-12) W   10 - 0  
9/26 Pacific   (17-12) W   10 - 3  
10/1 at Hermann   (1-12) W   16 - 2  
10/3 at Reeds Spring   (18-6) L   0 - 2  
10/4-5 Cracker Jack Shack Inv.    
 »  10/4 Glendale   (16-13) W   11 - 1  
 »  10/4 Liberty   (24-5) L   6 - 7  
 »  10/5 Battle   (16-13) L   5 - 11  
 »  10/5 Monett   (11-12) W   7 - 6  
10/7 at Lutheran South   (11-14) W   11 - 0  
10/7 at Lutheran South   (11-14) W   8 - 1  
10/8 Washington   (7-15) W   10 - 0  
10/8 Washington   (7-15) L   2 - 9  
10/10 Rolla   (18-12) Cancelled  
10/10 Rolla   (18-12) Cancelled  
10/14 at Rock Bridge   (28-7) L   3 - 14  
10/14 at Rock Bridge   (28-7) L   1 - 8  
10/16-18 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Owensville   (14-13) W   12 - 2  
 »  10/18 Pacific   (17-12) W   9 - 4  
10/23-11/2 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/23 Mexico   (18-11) W   4 - 0  
 »  10/28 St. Dominic   (14-14) W   9 - 1  
 »  11/1 Savannah   (20-3) W   10 - 2  
 »  11/2 Helias Catholic   (26-5) L   1 - 3