Sullivan High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
1/24 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 49
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/27 at Salem   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 DeSoto   (5-11) W   52 - 22  Matchup
11/23 DeSoto   (5-11)    Matchup
11/29-12/4 Comet Classic    Matchup
 »  11/29 Steelville   (12-6) L   43 - 46  Matchup
 »  12/1 Cuba   (7-9) L   26 - 45  Matchup
 »  12/4 Smith-Cotton   (4-12) W   55 - 51  Matchup
12/6 Warrenton   (6-6) L   24 - 38  Matchup
12/6 Warrenton   (6-6)    Matchup
12/9 Valley Park   (4-8) W   59 - 29  Matchup
12/9 Valley Park   (4-8)    Matchup
12/11-18 St. James Girls JV Tournament    Matchup
12/13-17 Peoples Bank Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/13 St. James   (5-2) L   19 - 69  Matchup
 »  12/15 Salem   (8-8) L   51 - 55  Matchup
12/20 at Washington   (9-7) L   48 - 50 (2 OT)  Matchup
12/20 at Washington   (9-7) L   26 - 39  Matchup
1/6 at Potosi   (10-6)    Matchup
1/6 at Potosi   (10-6)    Matchup
1/10-15 Union Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/11 Blair Oaks   (10-7) L   35 - 62  Matchup
 »  1/13 Ft. Zumwalt North   (1-6) L   26 - 27  Matchup
 »  1/15 St. Clair   (2-9)    Matchup
1/18 at Fox   (6-6) W   71 - 38  Matchup
1/18 at Fox   (6-6)    Matchup
1/20 Seckman   (4-9) W   37 - 31  Matchup
1/20 Seckman   (4-9)    Matchup
1/24 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (8-9) L   41 - 49  Matchup
1/24 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (8-9)    Matchup
1/27 at Salem   (8-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Salem   (8-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Hermann   (12-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Hermann   (12-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 St. Clair   (2-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 at St. Clair   (2-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 New Haven   (12-6) 6:45 pm  Matchup
2/7 New Haven   (12-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Pacific   (4-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Pacific   (4-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Union   (9-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Union   (9-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 St. James   (5-2)  Matchup
2/17 St. James   (5-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 at Owensville   (7-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 Owensville   (7-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/26-3/5 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    Matchup