Owensville High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
10/21 vs Owensville  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (20 - 25, 25 - 20, 20 - 25, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Bourbon   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
8/26 at Bourbon   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Linn   (16-9-3) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Linn   (16-9-3) W   2 - 1  
9/2 Belle   (11-16-3) W   2 - 1  
9/2 Belle   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Belle   (11-16-3)    
9/6 Fulton    
 »  9/6 California   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Fatima   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Fulton   (9-16-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 Savannah   (29-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Washington   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Washington   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Washington   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Fatima   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Fatima   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Fatima   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Pacific 9th and JV    
 »  9/13 St. Clair   (9-19-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 St. James   (1-22-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Sullivan   (12-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Pacific 9th/JV Tournament    
 »  9/13 Hillsboro   (15-13-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Seckman   (8-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Sullivan   (12-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Montgomery County   (9-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/15 Montgomery County   (9-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Montgomery County   (9-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at St. James   (1-22-4) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at St. James   (1-22-4) W   2 - 0  
9/18 St. Clair   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 St. Clair   (9-19-2) W   2 - 1  
9/18 St. Clair   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 union 9th/JV    
 »  9/20 Hermann   (14-19-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/20 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Liberty   (31-1-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/20 St. James   (1-22-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Union   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 union 9th/JV    
 »  9/20 Eugene   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Eugene   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 New Haven   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Union   (9-19-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/20 Union   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/22-25 Hermann    
 »  9/23 Hermann   (14-19-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 New Haven   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 Union   (9-19-2) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Chamois    
 »  9/27 Chamois   (3-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Linn   (16-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/27 Southern Boone   (18-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/27 Southern Boone   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Rolla   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Rolla   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Rolla   (25-9-1) L   1 - 2  
9/30 at Pacific   (11-16-3) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Pacific   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Pacific   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Hermann   (14-19-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Hermann   (14-19-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Hermann   (14-19-2)    
10/6 at Blair Oaks   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at Blair Oaks   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at Blair Oaks   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Union   (9-19-2) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at Union   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Union   (9-19-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Sullivan   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Sullivan   (12-18-2) L   1 - 2  
10/9 Sullivan   (12-18-2) W   2 - 1  
10/13 at Cuba   (16-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Cuba   (16-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 New Haven   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
10/14 New Haven   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
10/14 New Haven   (31-6)    
10/20-21 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/20 St. James   (1-22-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/21 Sullivan   (12-18-2) L   1 - 2