Belle High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/21 vs Steelville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 7 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Chamois   (3-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/22 at Chamois   (3-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/26 Calvary Lutheran   (15-12-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/26 Calvary Lutheran   (15-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at New Haven   (31-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at New Haven   (31-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at New Haven   (31-6)    Matchup
9/2 at Owensville   (12-14-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Owensville   (12-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Owensville   (12-14-3)    Matchup
9/4 Dixon   (6-17-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/4 Dixon   (6-17-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/9 Sullivan   (12-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Sullivan   (12-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Viburnum   (21-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Viburnum   (21-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Linn JV tournament    Matchup
9/16 at Linn   (16-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Linn   (16-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 at Cuba   (16-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 at Cuba   (16-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 New Haven Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/20 Bowling Green   (2-19-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/20 Bowling Green   (2-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/20 New Haven   (31-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/20 Winfield   (21-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Viburnum   (21-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Viburnum   (21-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Steelville   (19-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Steelville   (19-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at Bourbon   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Bourbon   (4-21-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Belle Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/4 Bourbon   (4-21-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/4 Eugene   (11-14-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/4 Linn   (16-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/4 Russellville   (4-21-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/6 at St. James   (1-22-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at St. James   (1-22-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/11 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/11 Montgomery County   (9-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/11 Tipton   (2-22-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/13 Bourbon   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Bourbon   (4-21-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 Cuba   (16-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 Cuba   (16-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 at Steelville   (19-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 at Steelville   (19-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Eugene Invitational    Matchup
10/18 Calvary Lutheran JV Tournament    Matchup
10/20-21 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Dixon   (6-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/21 Linn   (16-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Steelville   (19-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup