Hermann High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
2/26 vs Hermann  
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 60

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Preseason Scrimmage   -  
11/26 Wright City   (13-12) L   52 - 56  
11/26 Wright City   (13-12)    
12/2-7 Montgomery County Invitational    
12/2-7 New Haven JV Tournament    
 »  12/3 Wellsville-Middletown   (11-11) W   54 - 47  
 »  12/5 Montgomery County   (25-3) W   36 - 34  
 »  12/7 Bowling Green   (16-9) W   47 - 37  
12/10 at Linn   (18-8) L   42 - 43  
12/10 at Linn   (18-8)    
12/10 at Linn   (18-8)    
12/14 vs Cuba   (9-16) W   53 - 25  
12/17 at St. Clair   (13-13)    
12/19 at South Callaway   (6-17) W   87 - 46  
12/19 at South Callaway   (6-17)    
12/30 at Cuba   (9-16)    
12/30 at Cuba   (9-16)    
1/3 at Belle   (5-18) W   58 - 54  
1/3 at Belle   (5-18) W   53 - 45  
1/7 at Washington   (18-9) L   33 - 54  
1/7 at Washington   (18-9) L   38 - 41  
1/10 Chamois   (12-14) W   70 - 54  
1/10 Chamois   (12-14) W   64 - 41  
1/14-18 South Callaway Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/14 New Bloomfield   (3-19) W   76 - 22  
 »  1/16 North Callaway   (13-11) L   40 - 44  
 »  1/18 New Haven   (19-8) L   57 - 69  
1/21 Capital City High   (3-21) W   81 - 58  
1/21 Capital City High   (3-21)    
1/27-2/1 Hermann Invitational    
 »  1/28 New Haven   (19-8) W   50 - 47  
 »  1/30 Linn   (18-8) L   48 - 50  
 »  2/1 St. James   (22-4) L   46 - 62  
2/3 at St. Clair   (13-13) W   71 - 57  
2/3 at St. Clair   (13-13)    
2/4 Sullivan   (14-12) W   37 - 36  
2/4 Sullivan   (14-12)    
2/6 at Owensville   (9-16)    
2/7 at Owensville   (9-16) W   50 - 36  
2/10-15 South Callaway JV Tournament    
2/11 at New Haven   (19-8) L   34 - 46  
2/11 at New Haven   (19-8) L   43 - 47  
2/14 at Pacific   (11-15) L   51 - 53  
2/14 at Pacific   (11-15)    
2/14 at Pacific   (11-15)    
2/18 Union   (5-22) W   51 - 42  
2/18 Union   (5-22)    
2/19 Montgomery County   (25-3) L   43 - 49  
2/19 Montgomery County   (25-3)    
2/21 St. James   (22-4) L   33 - 63  
2/21 St. James   (22-4)    
2/24-28 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Bowling Green   (16-9) W   54 - 48  
 »  2/26 Christian   (25-6) L   43 - 60