Ruskin High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 7


Last Game
11/22 at St. Michael the Archangel   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 60 - 54
Junior Varsity:   Win 58 - 42
Next Game
11/28 at Lee's Summit North   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at St. Michael the Archangel   (0-1) W   60 - 54  Matchup
11/22 at St. Michael the Archangel   (0-1) W   58 - 42  Matchup
11/28 at Lee's Summit North   5:00 pm  Matchup
11/29 Rockhurst   7:00 pm  Matchup
11/29 Rockhurst   5:30 pm  Matchup
11/29 at Lee's Summit   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/1 Lee's Summit North   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/2 Paseo Academy   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/2 Paseo Academy   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/5 Platte County   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/6-9 Blue Valley High School    Matchup
12/6 at Liberty   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/7 Liberty North   6:30 pm  Matchup
12/13 at Blue Springs   (1-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 Raytown South   (1-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/14 at Fort Osage   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/15 William Chrisman   (0-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 at East (Kansas City)   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 at East (Kansas City)   5:30 pm  Matchup
12/19 Grandview   (1-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/27-28 William Jewell Tourney    Matchup
1/3 Center   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/3 Center   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/4 at Belton   (1-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/5 at Blue Springs South   (2-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/6 Lincoln College Prep   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/6 Lincoln College Prep   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/9 Blue Springs   (1-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Blue Valley HS   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Blue Valley HS   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Lee's Summit West   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/11 at Lee's Summit   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/12 Park Hill   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/16-20 Lee's Summit    Matchup
1/17 at Staley   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/17 Raytown   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/18 at Truman   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/19 at Park Hill South   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/23 Lee's Summit West   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 Raytown   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 Raytown   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/26 William Chrisman   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 William Chrisman   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 William Chrisman   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/30 Central (St. Joseph)   (1-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Kearney   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Kearney   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Excelsior Springs   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Grandview   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Grandview   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Smithville   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Smithville   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Raytown South   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Raytown South   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Truman   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Truman   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Winnetonka   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 Winnetonka   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup