St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
1/31 vs Barstow   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 51 - 46
Junior Varsity:   Loss 52 - 54
Next Game
2/3 at University Academy Charter   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Plattsburg Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/22 Ruskin   (12-7) L   54 - 60  Matchup
11/22 Ruskin   (12-7) L   42 - 58  Matchup
12/1 at Kansas City Christian      Matchup
12/6 at Bishop Miege   L   48 - 56  Matchup
12/7 at Blue Valley North West   L   29 - 54  Matchup
12/7 at Blue Valley North West      Matchup
12/7 at Blue Valley North West      Matchup
12/10 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (1-10) L   32 - 42  Matchup
12/13-17 1st Annual Butler Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/13 Lebanon   (9-8) W   57 - 48  Matchup
12/15 at Bishop Miege      Matchup
 »  12/16 Butler   (12-6) W   61 - 29  Matchup
12/16 Kansas City Christian      Matchup
 »  12/17 Metro Academy   W   61 - 50  Matchup
12/19 at Benton   (8-10)    Matchup
12/20 at Van Horn   (4-13) L   46 - 51  Matchup
12/20 at Van Horn   (4-13) L   36 - 56  Matchup
12/26-28 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Lawson   (8-13) W   52 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/28 Bishop LeBlond   (14-6) W   39 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/29 Plattsburg   (21-0) L   59 - 60 (2 OT)  Matchup
1/3 University Academy Charter   (4-13) W   59 - 38  Matchup
1/6 Summit Christian Academy   (14-5) L   51 - 52  Matchup
1/6 Summit Christian Academy   (14-5) L   38 - 45  Matchup
1/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (1-10) L   41 - 44  Matchup
1/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (1-10) W   47 - 44  Matchup
1/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (1-10)    Matchup
1/10-13 Pleasant Hill Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Pleasant Hill   (3-8) W   62 - 41  Matchup
1/11 at Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (13-12)    Matchup
 »  1/12 Grain Valley   (14-6) L   63 - 74  Matchup
1/12 at Odessa   (7-12)    Matchup
 »  1/13 Summit Christian Academy   (14-5) W   69 - 60  Matchup
1/16 Rockhurst   (7-10)    Matchup
1/17 Center   (11-4)    Matchup
1/20 Benton   (8-10) W   64 - 50  Matchup
1/20 Benton   (8-10) L   60 - 68  Matchup
1/23 St. Thomas Aquinas   W   68 - 54  Matchup
1/23 St. Thomas Aquinas      Matchup
1/24-28 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 Fort Osage   (7-12) L   47 - 62  Matchup
 »  1/26 Christ Prep Academy   W   82 - 32  Matchup
1/27 Odessa   (7-12)    Matchup
 »  1/28 Blue Springs South   (10-12) L   50 - 67  Matchup
1/30 Metro Academy   W   80 - 44  Matchup
1/30 Metro Academy   W   57 - 56  Matchup
1/30 Metro Academy      Matchup
1/31 Barstow   (8-9) W   51 - 46  Matchup
1/31 Barstow   (8-9) L   52 - 54  Matchup
2/3 at University Academy Charter   (4-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at University Academy Charter   (4-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 KIPP KC Legacy HS   (4-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Pembroke Hill   (15-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Pembroke Hill   (15-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Pembroke Hill   (15-4) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Savannah   (2-13) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Van Horn   (4-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Van Horn   (4-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Summit Christian Academy   (14-5) 8:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Summit Christian Academy   (14-5) 5:15 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Barstow   (8-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Barstow   (8-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup