Rockwood Summit High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 2


Last Game
2/8 vs Parkway South   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
2/10 at Normandy Collaborative   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/1 Summit JV Round Robin    Matchup
 »  11/28 Clayton   (10-12) W   55 - 31  Matchup
11/28-12/1 Seckman Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Windsor (Imperial)   (8-3) W   46 - 34  Matchup
 »  11/29 Oakville   (3-10) W   55 - 44  Matchup
 »  11/29 Oakville   (3-10) W   43 - 42 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/1 Lindbergh   (12-9) L   36 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/1 Seckman   (5-13) W   36 - 32  Matchup
12/5-10 67th Gene Steighorst Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/5 Hillsboro   (16-6) L   48 - 61  Matchup
12/5 at Vianney   (11-11) L   36 - 37  Matchup
12/6 Seckman   (5-13) W   48 - 31  Matchup
 »  12/7 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-10) W   41 - 35  Matchup
12/8 Lutheran South   (5-15) W   55 - 21  Matchup
 »  12/10 Seckman   (5-13) W   76 - 54  Matchup
12/12 at Vianney   (11-11) L   49 - 50  Matchup
12/13 Parkway North   (1-19) W   62 - 61  Matchup
12/13 Parkway North   (1-19) W   59 - 24  Matchup
12/13 Parkway North   (1-19) L   43 - 44  Matchup
12/15 at Affton   (9-13) W   75 - 43  Matchup
12/15 at Affton   (9-13) W   43 - 36  Matchup
12/15 at Affton   (9-13) W   62 - 40  Matchup
12/17-22 GAC/Rock JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/17 Francis Howell   (4-4) W   42 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/19 Ft. Zumwalt West   (10-11) L   42 - 44  Matchup
12/20 Parkway West   (14-6) L   43 - 55  Matchup
12/20 Parkway West   (14-6) L   44 - 48 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/20 Parkway West   (14-6) L   26 - 48  Matchup
12/26-28 Affton Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 Priory   (9-13) L   36 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/27 Hancock   (1-19) W   83 - 14  Matchup
 »  12/28 Affton   (9-13) W   66 - 42  Matchup
1/4 at Oakville   (3-10) W   66 - 52  Matchup
1/4 at Oakville   (3-10) W   54 - 45  Matchup
1/4 Pacific   (9-13) W   43 - 33  Matchup
1/6 Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-5) L   58 - 84  Matchup
1/6 Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-5) L   43 - 50  Matchup
1/6 Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-5) W   44 - 34  Matchup
1/9 at Oakville   (3-10) L   35 - 46  Matchup
1/10 at Parkway South   (14-7) W   70 - 63  Matchup
1/10 at Parkway South   (14-7) W   60 - 59  Matchup
1/10 at Parkway South   (14-7) L   43 - 44  Matchup
1/12 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-10) W   67 - 38  Matchup
1/12 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-10) W   45 - 39  Matchup
1/12 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-10) W   34 - 33  Matchup
1/13 at Mehlville   (10-11) W   56 - 41  Matchup
1/13 at Mehlville   (10-11) W   59 - 43  Matchup
1/13 at Mehlville   (10-11) W   52 - 28  Matchup
1/17 at Parkway Central   (9-13) L   42 - 59  Matchup
1/17 at Parkway Central   (9-13) L   28 - 30  Matchup
1/17 at Parkway Central   (9-13) W   34 - 30  Matchup
 »  1/19 Eureka   (12-7) W   30 - 24  Matchup
1/19 Fox   (4-16) L   32 - 42  Matchup
1/20 at Clayton   (10-12) L   54 - 57  Matchup
1/20 at Clayton   (10-12) W   35 - 25  Matchup
1/20 at Clayton   (10-12)    Matchup
1/23-28 Union Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 Washington   (11-11) L   53 - 54  Matchup
1/23-26 Lafayette JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 Liberty (Wentzville)   (9-8) L   39 - 42  Matchup
1/23 STEAM Academy   (8-10)    Matchup
 »  1/24 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-10) W   34 - 22  Matchup
 »  1/26 Lutheran South   (5-15) W   49 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/26 Parkway Central   (9-13) W   55 - 52 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/26 at Eureka   (12-7)    Matchup
 »  1/28 St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   (2-0) W   65 - 54  Matchup
1/31 at Hillsboro   (16-6) L   64 - 67  Matchup
1/31 at Hillsboro   (16-6) L   36 - 66  Matchup
1/31 at Hillsboro   (16-6) L   48 - 63  Matchup
2/3 STEAM Academy   (8-10) W   85 - 63  Matchup
2/3 STEAM Academy   (8-10) W   48 - 31  Matchup
2/4-9 Park Rock Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/4 Parkway West   (14-6)    Matchup
 »  2/6 Parkway Central   (9-13)    Matchup
2/7 Lutheran South   (5-15) W   72 - 65  Matchup
2/7 Lutheran South   (5-15) W   61 - 52  Matchup
 »  2/8 Parkway South   (14-7)    Matchup
2/10 at Normandy Collaborative   (8-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Normandy Collaborative   (8-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Normandy Collaborative   (8-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 Fox   (4-16) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 Fox   (4-16) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Eureka   (12-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 Seckman   (5-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 Seckman   (5-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
3/1-6 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
3/10-17 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night