Rockwood Summit High School


March 5-9, 2024 Tuesday - Saturday
  2024 District 11 Music Festival
St. Louis County - Large Group Band
March 8-9, 2024 Friday - Saturday
  2024 District 11 Music Festival
Parkway Central HS - Solo & Small Ensemble
March 8, 2024 Friday
  Chaminade College Prep
Water Polo - Boys (Home)
5:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
  Chaminade College Prep
Water Polo - Boys (Home)
5:00 PM:  JV Boys
March 11-13, 2024 Monday - Wednesday
  2024 District 11 Music Festival
St. Louis County - Large Group Vocal
March 13, 2024 Wednesday
  University City
Water Polo - Boys (Away)
4:15 PM:  Varsity Boys
March 15, 2024 Friday
  Francis Howell Central
Tennis - Boys (Home)
3:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
  Francis Howell Central
Tennis - Boys (Away)
4:00 PM:  JV Boys
  Seckman
Volleyball - Boys (Home)
5:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
  Parkway South
Water Polo - Boys (Home)
5:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
March 25, 2024 Monday
  Lindbergh
Volleyball - Boys (Home)
5:45 PM:  Varsity Boys
March 26, 2024 Tuesday
  Parkway South
Tennis - Boys (Home)
3:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
  Parkway South
Tennis - Boys (Away)
4:00 PM:  JV Boys
  Parkway South
Volleyball - Boys (Away)
5:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
  Lafayette (Wildwood)
Water Polo - Boys (Away)
4:15 PM:  JV Boys
  Oakville
Water Polo - Boys (Away)
4:15 PM:  JV Boys
March 28, 2024 Thursday
  Lindbergh
Tennis - Boys (Away)
TBD:  Varsity Boys
  Lindbergh
Tennis - Boys (Home)
3:45 PM:  JV Boys
  Lafayette (Wildwood)
Volleyball - Boys (Away)
5:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
  Marquette
Water Polo - Boys (Away)
4:15 PM:  JV Boys
  Marquette
Water Polo - Boys (Away)
5:15 PM:  Varsity Boys
March 30, 2024 Saturday
  MICDS
Water Polo - Boys (Away)
10:15 AM:  Varsity Boys
February 29, 2024 Thursday
  Vianney (Class 5 District 2 Tournament)
Basketball - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss49 - 80
February 29-March 1, 2024 Thursday - Friday
  2024 District 11 Music Festival
St. Louis County - Large Group Orchestra
February 28, 2024 Wednesday
  Ladue Horton Watkins (Class 5 District 2 Tournament)
Basketball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss32 - 47
February 23-24, 2024 Friday - Saturday
  Class 3 State Tournament
Wrestling - Boys
Varsity Boys
  Class 2 State Tournament
Wrestling - Girls
Varsity Girls
February 22, 2024 Thursday
  Miller Career Academy
Basketball - Girls (Home)
Varsity GirlsWin77 - 42
  Seckman
Basketball - Boys (Away)
Varsity BoysLoss51 - 56
JV BoysLoss34 - 47
February 21, 2024 Wednesday
  Oakville
Basketball - Boys (Home)
Varsity BoysWin69 - 59
February 20, 2024 Tuesday
  Kirkwood
Basketball - Girls (Away)
Varsity GirlsLoss22 - 57
February 16-17, 2024 Friday - Saturday
  Class 3 District 1 Tournament
Wrestling - Boys
Varsity Boys
February 15, 2024 Thursday
  Clayton
Basketball - Girls (Away)
Varsity GirlsLoss38 - 67
February 15-16, 2024 Thursday - Friday
  Class 1 State Tournament
Swimming and Diving - Girls
Varsity Girls
Nickname, Colors & Logo
Falcons
Maroon/Black

boys
girls

Membership
Full Member
High School, Grades 9-12
St. Louis County
Board District: #7 St. Louis

Contact Information
1780 Hawkins Rd
Fenton, MO 63026-2650
(636) 891-6800
(636) 861-7717 fax

Location
1780 Hawkins Rd Fenton, MO 63026-2650
Location
1780 Hawkins Rd Fenton, MO 63026-2650

School Colors & Logos
Falcons
Maroon/Black

boys
girls


Membership
Full Member
High School, Grades 9-12
St. Louis County
Board District: #7 St. Louis

Contact Information
1780 Hawkins Rd
Fenton, MO 63026-2650
(636) 891-6800
(636) 861-7717 fax


On This Day, March 3, in Rockwood Summit High School history...