Rockwood Summit High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 3rd Place Class 5


Last Game
6/5 vs Ft. Zumwalt South  
Varsity:   Win 6 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19-24 Troy Tournament    
 »  3/19 Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-12-1) W   10 - 4  
 »  3/20 Francis Howell   (29-9) W   4 - 3  
 »  3/20 Wright City   (15-8-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  3/22 Ft. Zumwalt West   (35-5) L   3 - 13  
 »  3/24 Troy Buchanan   (16-15) L   0 - 7  
3/29-4/3 Midwest Classic    
 »  3/29 Francis Howell North   (5-24) W   16 - 0  
3/29 Francis Howell North   (5-24) L   1 - 7  
3/29 at Windsor (Imperial)   (17-10) W   15 - 1  
 »  3/30 Westminster Christian Academy   (19-13) L   5 - 7 (8)  
3/30 Pattonville   (10-13) W   7 - 5  
4/1 at Webster Groves   (12-18) W   9 - 8  
 »  4/2 Ft. Zumwalt South   (23-11) W   15 - 5  
4/2 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-12) L   6 - 9  
4/2 at Clayton   (12-14) W   18 - 3  
 »  4/3 Francis Howell   (29-9) L   3 - 13  
 »  4/3 Holt   (14-16-1) L   2 - 5  
4/3 at SLUH   (9-15) L   6 - 13  
4/3 at SLUH   (9-15) W   9 - 7  
4/5 Seckman   (21-7) L   3 - 13  
4/6 Eureka   (16-11) W   5 - 4 (9)  
4/6 at Eureka   (16-11) L   2 - 8  
4/6 Eureka   (16-11) L   8 - 10  
4/7 at Eureka   (16-11) W   8 - 2  
4/7 Eureka   (16-11) W   7 - 2  
4/7 at Eureka   (16-11) L   4 - 14  
4/8 at Parkway South   (8-16) W   6 - 2  
4/9 at Parkway Central   (15-13) W   10 - 0  
4/9 Parkway Central   (15-13) W   12 - 4  
4/10 Jackson   (22-9) Postponed  
4/10 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-12) Postponed  
4/12 Parkway West   (23-4) W   12 - 2  
4/13 at Kirkwood   (11-15) W   6 - 2  
4/13 Kirkwood   (11-15) W   11 - 1  
4/13 at Kirkwood   (11-15) L   1 - 4  
4/14 Kirkwood   (11-15) W   9 - 5  
4/14 at Kirkwood   (11-15) W   10 - 7  
4/14 Kirkwood   (11-15) L   6 - 10  
4/16 Jackson   (22-9) L   6 - 7  
4/21 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   1 - 3  
4/21 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) W   10 - 8  
4/21 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   1 - 5  
4/22 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) W   4 - 3  
4/22 St. Dominic   (16-13) W   6 - 4  
4/23 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   4 - 10  
4/26 Webster Groves   (12-18) W   8 - 1  
4/27 at Lindbergh   (25-9) L   3 - 13  
4/27 Lindbergh   (25-9) L   12 - 13  
4/30 Lindbergh   (25-9) L   4 - 5  
4/30 vs Jackson   (22-9) L   2 - 11  
4/30 Lindbergh   (25-9) L   4 - 6  
5/1 at Parkway South   (8-16) L   4 - 5  
5/1 Vianney   (22-12) W   5 - 3  
5/1 vs Edwardsville High School   W   6 - 3  
5/1 vs St. Dominic   (16-13) W   5 - 4  
5/3 at SLUH   (9-15) L   1 - 4  
5/5 at Marquette   (15-14) L   0 - 2  
5/5 Marquette   (15-14) W   3 - 2  
5/5 at Marquette   (15-14) L   1 - 3  
5/6 Marquette   (15-14) L   2 - 3  
5/6 at Marquette   (15-14) L   5 - 8  
5/6 Marquette   (15-14) L   9 - 11  
5/7 Parkway West   (23-4) L   8 - 10  
5/7 Parkway West   (23-4) L   4 - 14  
5/7 at Parkway South   (8-16)    
5/10 Webster Groves   (12-18) W   11 - 1  
5/10 at Webster Groves   (12-18) W   9 - 7  
5/10 Parkway West   (23-4)    
5/11 Parkway South   (8-16) W   6 - 3  
5/11 Fox   (13-10) W   8 - 2  
5/12 SLUH   (9-15) L   0 - 3  
5/13 Marquette   (15-14) T   4 - 4  
5/17-22 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Mehlville   (7-12-1) W   11 - 0  
 »  5/18 Pacific   (12-11) W   2 - 1  
 »  5/20 Parkway West   (23-4) W   11 - 1  
5/29-6/5 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  5/29 Festus   (15-15) W   11 - 4  
 »  6/4 Grain Valley   (27-9) L   2 - 7  
 »  6/5 Ft. Zumwalt South   (23-11) W   6 - 2