Raytown South High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 6


Last Game
2/1 at St. Teresa's Academy   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
2/6 vs Smithville   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 at North Kansas City   (6-13) L   31 - 40  Matchup
11/21 at North Kansas City   (6-13)    Matchup
11/21 at Truman   (19-1)    Matchup
11/28 Lee's Summit West   (11-10) W   45 - 12  Matchup
11/29-12/2 Van Horn Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 William Chrisman   (8-13) W   58 - 43  Matchup
11/30 at Grain Valley   (17-4)    Matchup
 »  12/1 Center   (9-8) W   69 - 28  Matchup
12/5 at Raymore-Peculiar   (7-12) W   41 - 20  Matchup
12/7 at Belton   (7-13)    Matchup
12/8 at Grandview   (9-10) W   55 - 35  Matchup
12/8 at Grandview   (9-10)    Matchup
 »  12/9 Warrensburg   (12-8) W   43 - 32  Matchup
12/13 at Ruskin   (4-12)    Matchup
12/14 Blue Springs South   (10-11)    Matchup
12/15 at Kearney   (8-12) W   27 - 25  Matchup
12/15 at Kearney   (8-12)    Matchup
12/16 at Blue Valley North HS   L   32 - 56  Matchup
12/16 at Blue Valley North HS      Matchup
12/19 William Chrisman   (8-13) W   50 - 10  Matchup
1/4 Park Hill South   (18-3)    Matchup
1/5 William Chrisman   (8-13) W   57 - 36  Matchup
1/5 William Chrisman   (8-13) L   34 - 39  Matchup
1/9-12 Girls Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-12) W   58 - 38  Matchup
1/9 Fort Osage   (7-10)    Matchup
 »  1/10 Lincoln College Prep   (11-8) W   51 - 45  Matchup
 »  1/12 Smithville   (12-8) W   54 - 48  Matchup
1/17 at Center   (9-8) W   59 - 29  Matchup
1/17 at Center   (9-8)    Matchup
1/17 Belton   (7-13)    Matchup
1/18 Blue Springs   (10-9)    Matchup
1/19 Belton   (7-13) W   61 - 43  Matchup
1/19 Belton   (7-13)    Matchup
1/23 at Lee's Summit   (8-11)    Matchup
1/24 at Van Horn   (6-12) W   57 - 33  Matchup
1/24 at Van Horn   (6-12)    Matchup
1/25 Raytown   (17-1)    Matchup
1/26 at Raytown   (17-1)    Matchup
1/27 at Raytown   (17-1) L   45 - 63  Matchup
1/30 Grandview   (9-10) W   74 - 73  Matchup
1/30 Grandview   (9-10)    Matchup
2/1 at Pembroke Hill   (12-7) W   54 - 49  Matchup
2/1 at Pembroke Hill   (12-7) L   23 - 38  Matchup
2/1 at St. Teresa's Academy   (6-8)    Matchup
2/6 Smithville   (12-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 Smithville   (12-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Excelsior Springs   (4-15) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Excelsior Springs   (4-15) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 Ruskin   (4-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Ruskin   (4-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Winnetonka   (9-9) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Winnetonka   (9-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (12-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (12-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/2-7 Class 6 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
3/11-18 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup