|
11/21
|
at
Lee's Summit North
(10-15)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
11/21
|
at
Lee's Summit North
(10-15)
|
L
|
37 - 46
|
Matchup
|
|
11/22
|
at
Blue Springs South
(12-15)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
11/22
|
at
Blue Springs South
(12-15)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
11/22
|
Park Hill South
(26-4)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
11/22
|
Park Hill South
(26-4)
|
L
|
30 - 61
|
Matchup
|
|
11/28-29
|
Lee's Summit West Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
11/28
|
St. Michael the Archangel
(18-10)
|
L
|
37 - 44
|
Matchup
|
|
11/28
|
St. Michael the Archangel
(18-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
11/30
|
KIPP KC Legacy
(8-11)
|
W
|
54 - 19
|
Matchup
|
|
12/1
|
Lee's Summit West Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
12/1
|
at
Liberty North
(17-9)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
12/2
|
at
Notre Dame de Sion
(17-9)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
12/2
|
at
Notre Dame de Sion
(17-9)
|
L
|
40 - 43
|
Matchup
|
|
12/2
|
at
Notre Dame de Sion
(17-9)
|
W
|
50 - 38
|
Matchup
|
|
12/5
|
St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS
|
|
|
|
|
12/5
|
at
St. Michael the Archangel
(18-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
12/5
|
St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS
|
|
|
|
|
12/5
|
St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS
|
L
|
28 - 47
|
|
|
1/3
|
William Chrisman
(10-17)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/3
|
William Chrisman
(10-17)
|
W
|
57 - 32
|
Matchup
|
|
1/3
|
William Chrisman
(10-17)
|
W
|
57 - 37
|
Matchup
|
|
1/5
|
Blue Springs
(15-12)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/5
|
Blue Springs
(15-12)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/9-13
|
Kearney Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/9
|
⤷
North Kansas City
(8-18)
|
W
|
37 - 27
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/11
|
⤷
Liberty North
(17-9)
|
L
|
32 - 52
|
Matchup
|
|
1/12
|
Liberty
(14-12)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/13
|
⤷
Kearney
(12-15)
|
W
|
38 - 34
|
Matchup
|
|
1/16-19
|
Lee's Summit North Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/16
|
at
Olathe South Olathe, KS
|
|
|
|
|
1/17
|
at
Gardner Edgerton Highschool Gardner, KS
|
|
|
|
|
1/17
|
at
Gardner Edgerton Highschool Gardner, KS
|
|
|
|
|
1/19
|
Truman
(23-3)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/20
|
at
Visitation St. Louis, MO
|
|
|
|
|
1/20
|
at
Visitation St. Louis, MO
|
L
|
38 - 61
|
|
|
1/21
|
at
St. Joseph's Academy
(16-11)
|
L
|
41 - 59
|
Matchup
|
|
1/21
|
at
St. Joseph's Academy
(16-11)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/24
|
Olathe South Olathe, KS
|
|
|
|
|
1/24
|
Olathe South Olathe, KS
|
L
|
25 - 29
|
|
|
1/26
|
at
Lee's Summit West
(15-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/26
|
at
Lee's Summit West
(15-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/27
|
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
(15-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/27
|
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
(15-13)
|
W
|
44 - 29
|
Matchup
|
|
1/27
|
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
(15-13)
|
W
|
41 - 23
|
Matchup
|
|
1/30-2/2
|
Lee's Summit West Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/30
|
at
Lee's Summit
(10-17)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/1
|
Raytown South
(19-4)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/1
|
St. James Lenxa, KS
|
|
|
|
|
2/1
|
St. James Lenxa, KS
|
L
|
37 - 63
|
|
|
2/3
|
at
Blue Valley Southwest Overland Park, KS
|
|
|
|
|
2/3
|
at
Blue Valley Southwest Overland Park, KS
|
|
|
|
|
2/3
|
at
Blue Valley Southwest Overland Park, KS
|
W
|
49 - 22
|
|
|
2/6
|
at
Gardner Edgerton Gardner, KS
|
W
|
56 - 43
|
|
|
2/6
|
at
Gardner Edgerton Gardner, KS
|
|
|
|
|
2/7
|
at
St. Michael the Archangel
(18-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/7
|
at
St. Michael the Archangel
(18-10)
|
W
|
46 - 24
|
Matchup
|
|
2/10
|
at
Pembroke Hill
(14-14)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/10
|
at
Pembroke Hill
(14-14)
|
W
|
48 - 42
|
Matchup
|
|
2/14
|
at
Warrensburg
(15-12)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/14
|
at
Warrensburg
(15-12)
|
W
|
52 - 48
|
Matchup
|
|
2/16
|
Notre Dame de Sion
(17-9)
|
L
|
39 - 44
|
Matchup
|
|
2/16
|
Notre Dame de Sion
(17-9)
|
W
|
58 - 47
|
Matchup
|
|
2/20
|
at
Lee's Summit West
(15-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/20
|
at
Lee's Summit West
(15-13)
|
W
|
54 - 46
|
Matchup
|
|
2/23
|
Lee's Summit
(10-17)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/23
|
Lee's Summit
(10-17)
|
L
|
49 - 52
|
Matchup
|
|
3/2-7
|
Class 5 District 8 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/2
|
⤷
Van Horn
(6-17)
|
W
|
60 - 33
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/4
|
⤷
Platte County
(18-9)
|
L
|
24 - 36
|
Matchup
|