William Chrisman High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 6


Last Game
2/3 vs Fort Osage   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 48 - 59
Junior Varsity:   Loss 38 - 45
Next Game
2/7 vs Belton   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity
3:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Oak Park   (4-16) W   62 - 42  Matchup
11/21 Oak Park   (4-16) W   48 - 28  Matchup
11/21 at Lee's Summit West   (11-10) L   20 - 40  Matchup
11/28-12/3 Van Horn Tournament    Matchup
11/28 Grain Valley   (17-4) L   18 - 42  Matchup
 »  11/29 Raytown South   (14-3) L   43 - 58  Matchup
 »  11/30 Center   (9-8) W   66 - 45  Matchup
11/30 at Raymore-Peculiar   (7-12) L   17 - 31  Matchup
 »  12/2 Van Horn   (6-12) W   50 - 19  Matchup
12/5 at Park Hill   (7-11) L   36 - 45  Matchup
12/5 at Park Hill   (7-11) L   31 - 41  Matchup
12/7 at Ruskin   (4-12) W   26 - 23  Matchup
12/8 at Lawrence Free State   W   50 - 22  Matchup
12/8 at Lawrence Free State   W   37 - 23  Matchup
12/12 Raytown   (17-1) L   38 - 70  Matchup
12/12 Raytown   (17-1) W   39 - 31  Matchup
12/12 Blue Springs South   (10-11) L   17 - 52  Matchup
12/14 Staley   (13-8) L   17 - 47  Matchup
12/15 Truman   (19-1) L   37 - 62  Matchup
12/15 Truman   (19-1) L   25 - 31  Matchup
12/19 vs Neosho   (9-9) L   41 - 44  Matchup
12/19 at Raytown South   (14-3) L   10 - 50  Matchup
1/3 at St. Teresa's Academy   (6-8) L   37 - 57  Matchup
1/3 at St. Teresa's Academy   (6-8) L   32 - 57  Matchup
1/3 at St. Teresa's Academy   (6-8) L   23 - 34  Matchup
1/4 Fort Osage   (7-10) L   23 - 29  Matchup
1/5 at Raytown South   (14-3) L   36 - 57  Matchup
1/5 at Raytown South   (14-3) W   39 - 34  Matchup
1/9-14 Oak Park Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Smithville   (12-8) L   48 - 54  Matchup
 »  1/10 Ruskin   (4-12) W   67 - 56  Matchup
1/11 Blue Springs   (10-9) L   31 - 44  Matchup
1/11 Belton   (7-13) L   13 - 38  Matchup
 »  1/12 Blue Springs   (10-9) L   48 - 55  Matchup
1/17 at Belton   (7-13) L   38 - 40  Matchup
1/17 at Belton   (7-13) L   36 - 38  Matchup
1/17 at Blue Springs   (10-9) L   23 - 34  Matchup
1/18 Lee's Summit   (8-11) W   32 - 30  Matchup
1/19 North Kansas City   (6-13) W   41 - 37  Matchup
1/19 North Kansas City   (6-13) L   37 - 43  Matchup
1/23 Platte County   (12-6) L   38 - 49  Matchup
1/23 Platte County   (12-6) L   27 - 37  Matchup
1/25 Paseo Academy   (9-7) W   61 - 49  Matchup
1/25 Truman   (19-1) L   14 - 39  Matchup
1/26 at Ruskin   (4-12) W   46 - 35  Matchup
1/27 at Ruskin   (4-12) W   58 - 49  Matchup
1/30-2/2 C Team Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/30 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-12) L   19 - 39  Matchup
1/31 Grain Valley   (17-4) L   29 - 85  Matchup
1/31 Grain Valley   (17-4) L   18 - 48  Matchup
 »  2/1 Lee's Summit West   (11-10) L   11 - 46  Matchup
 »  2/2 Lee's Summit   (8-11) L   19 - 43  Matchup
2/3 Fort Osage   (7-10) L   48 - 59  Matchup
2/3 Fort Osage   (7-10) L   38 - 45  Matchup
2/7 Belton   (7-13) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Belton   (7-13) 3:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Platte County   (12-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Platte County   (12-6) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Raytown   (17-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Raytown   (17-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Van Horn   (6-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Van Horn   (6-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 Van Horn   (6-12)  Matchup
2/21 at Grain Valley   (17-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 at Grain Valley   (17-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/2-7 Class 6 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
3/11-18 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night