Pattonville High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
9/26 at Kirkwood   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
9/28 vs Incarnate Word Academy   Next Game
5:15 PM:   Varsity
4:15 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:15 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Timberland   (1-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/26 Timberland   (1-1)    Matchup
8/26 Timberland   (1-1)    Matchup
8/30 Rockwood Summit   (6-6-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Rockwood Summit   (6-6-2)    Matchup
8/30 Rockwood Summit   (6-6-2)    Matchup
8/31 at Lutheran St. Charles   (11-6) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at Lutheran St. Charles   (11-6)    Matchup
8/31 at Lutheran St. Charles   (11-6)    Matchup
9/1 at Parkway Central   (3-3)    Matchup
9/1 at Parkway Central   (3-3)    Matchup
9/1 at Parkway Central   (3-3)    Matchup
9/6 at Francis Howell Central   (8-2-1) L   4 - 6  Matchup
9/7 Whitfield   (14-7) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Whitfield   (14-7)    Matchup
9/7 Whitfield   (14-7)    Matchup
9/10 Pirate Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/10 Webster Groves   (7-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 John Burroughs   (11-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Parkway North   (0-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Ladue Horton Watkins   (5-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Parkway Central   (3-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Fox   (2-7) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Fox   (2-7)    Matchup
9/13 Fox   (2-7)    Matchup
9/15 at Parkway South   (1-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Parkway South   (1-6)    Matchup
9/15 at Parkway South   (1-6)    Matchup
9/19 at Francis Howell North   (5-3-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Francis Howell North   (5-3-1)    Matchup
9/19 at Francis Howell North   (5-3-1)    Matchup
9/20 at McCluer North   (2-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/26 at Kirkwood   (0-4)    Matchup
9/28 Incarnate Word Academy   (11-8) 5:15 pm  Matchup
9/28 Incarnate Word Academy   (11-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
9/28 Incarnate Word Academy   (11-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
9/29 Ladue Horton Watkins   (5-7) 5:15 pm  Matchup
10/3 Affton   (4-11) 5:15 pm  Matchup
10/3 Affton   (4-11) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/3 Affton   (4-11) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/4 at Hazelwood Central   (1-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/4 Clayton   (7-4) 5:15 pm  Matchup
10/4 at Hazelwood Central   (1-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
10/4 Clayton   (7-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/4 at Hazelwood Central   (1-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
10/4 Clayton   (7-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/10 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/10 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-7) 4:00 pm  Matchup
10/10 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-7) 4:00 pm  Matchup
10/11 at Ritenour   (4-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/11 at Ritenour   (4-1) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/11 at Ritenour   (4-1) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/13 at Parkway North   (0-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/17 at Holt   (3-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/17 at Holt   (3-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/17 at Holt   (3-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/18 Hazelwood West   (4-4) 5:15 pm  Matchup
10/29-11/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup