Bourbon High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 8

Last Game
10/28 vs Bourbon  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (8 - 25, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Owensville   (19-15) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Owensville   (19-15) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Kingston   (10-16-2) L   1 - 2  
9/5 at Kingston   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Steelville   (20-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Steelville   (20-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 St. James   (1-21-4) W   2 - 1  
9/12 St. James   (1-21-4) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Union   (14-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Union   (14-13-1) L   1 - 2  
9/21 Cuba Tournament    
 »  9/21 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (4-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Herculaneum   (7-18-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 St. James   (1-21-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Steelville   (20-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (4-13) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (4-13) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at Viburnum   (6-20-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Viburnum   (6-20-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Bourbon JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Belle   (10-15-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 St. Clair   (10-18-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Steelville   (20-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Sullivan   (12-11-6) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Sullivan   (12-11-6) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Cuba   (11-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Cuba   (11-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Belle Tournament    
 »  10/5 Calvary Lutheran   (9-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Centralia   (18-6-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Eugene   (8-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Linn   (12-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 St. Clair   (10-18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 St. Clair   (10-18-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Belle   (10-15-3) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Belle   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/12 West County    
 »  10/12 Kingston   (10-16-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/12 Marquand-Zion   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Steelville   (20-4-1) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Viburnum   (6-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Viburnum   (6-20-2) W   2 - 1  
10/15 Steelville   (20-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Steelville   (20-4-1) L   1 - 2  
10/17 at Dixon   (22-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Dixon   (22-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Belle   (10-15-3) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Belle   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Cuba   (11-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Cuba   (11-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/28-29 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Steelville   (20-4-1) L   0 - 2