Center High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 13


Last Game
10/22 vs Center   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (2 - 25, 7 - 25, 4 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Lincoln College Prep   (15-12-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/29 at Lincoln College Prep   (15-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Lincoln College Prep   (15-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Grandview   (6-20-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/30 Grandview   (6-20-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Grandview   (6-20-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Cristo Rey   (9-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Cristo Rey   (9-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Ruskin   (6-14) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/6 Ruskin   (6-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 vs Southeast   (8-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 vs Southeast   (8-13-1)    Matchup
9/10 Van Horn Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Barstow   (6-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Cristo Rey   (9-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (0-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Winnetonka   (6-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at East (Kansas City)   (16-10-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Van Horn   (20-13) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Van Horn   (20-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Van Horn   (20-13) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (7-18) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/15 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (7-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Central (Kansas City) HS   (2-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Central (Kansas City) HS   (2-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Oak Grove   (8-18-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/22 at Oak Grove   (8-18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Oak Grove   (8-18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 KCPS Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/24 Lincoln College Prep   (15-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Grandview   (6-20-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Schlagle   T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Clinton   (19-13-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/27 Clinton   (19-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Clinton   (19-13-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/29 KIPP KC Legacy HS   (4-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/29 KIPP KC Legacy HS   (4-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Odessa   (24-11) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 Odessa   (24-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Odessa   (24-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Smith-Cotton   (7-17-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/10 at Smith-Cotton   (7-17-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Smith-Cotton   (7-17-3)    Matchup
10/11 at Pleasant Hill   (26-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/11 at Pleasant Hill   (26-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Pleasant Hill   (26-9)    Matchup
10/13 Warrensburg   (23-9-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/13 Warrensburg   (23-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Warrensburg   (23-9-1)    Matchup
10/18 Harrisonville   (17-8-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/18 Harrisonville   (17-8-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Harrisonville   (17-8-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Southeast   (8-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 Pleasant Hill   (26-9) L   0 - 3  
10/27-11/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup