Sunday, February 25, 2024
February 25, 2024
Monday, February 26, 2024
February 26, 2024
Tuesday, February 27, 2024
February 27, 2024
Wednesday, February 28, 2024
February 28, 2024
Smith-Cotton
District Tournament
Thursday, February 29, 2024
February 29, 2024
Blue Springs
District Tournament
Friday, March 1, 2024
March 1, 2024
Rock Bridge
District Tournament
2024 District 16 Music Festival
Lee's Summit HS - Vocal S/SE
Speech, Debate and Theatre
Class 1 District 9 Speech, Debate and Theatre Tournament
(Neutral)
Saturday, March 2, 2024
March 2, 2024
2024 District 16 Music Festival
Lee's Summit HS - Instrumental S/SE
Speech, Debate and Theatre
Class 1 District 9 Speech, Debate and Theatre Tournament (Day 2)
(Neutral)
Sunday, March 3, 2024
March 3, 2024
Monday, March 4, 2024
March 4, 2024
Tuesday, March 5, 2024
March 5, 2024
Wednesday, March 6, 2024
March 6, 2024
Thursday, March 7, 2024
March 7, 2024
Friday, March 8, 2024
March 8, 2024
Class 6 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Saturday, March 9, 2024
March 9, 2024
Class 6 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Sunday, March 10, 2024
March 10, 2024
Monday, March 11, 2024
March 11, 2024
2024 District 16 Music Festival
Lee's Summit West HS - Large Group Vocal
Tuesday, March 12, 2024
March 12, 2024
Wednesday, March 13, 2024
March 13, 2024
2024 District 16 Music Festival
Lee's Summit West HS - Large Group Orchestra
Thursday, March 14, 2024
March 14, 2024
2024 District 16 Music Festival
Lee's Summit West HS - Large Group Band
Friday, March 15, 2024
March 15, 2024
Rogers High School
(Away)
Saturday, March 16, 2024
March 16, 2024
Sunday, March 17, 2024
March 17, 2024
Monday, March 18, 2024
March 18, 2024
William Chrisman
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 9 - 0 |
Girls JV | Win | 12 - 0 |
Bus: @
Tuesday, March 19, 2024
March 19, 2024
Smithville
(Home)
Girls V | 6:30 PM | |
Girls JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, March 20, 2024
March 20, 2024
Thursday, March 21, 2024
March 21, 2024
Lee's Summit North
(Home)
Park Hill
(Home)
Girls V | 6:30 PM | |
Girls JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Platte County
(Away)
Boys V | 4:00 PM | |
Boys JV | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, March 22, 2024
March 22, 2024
Blue Spring South Novice Tournament
(Home)
Saturday, March 23, 2024
March 23, 2024
Sunday, March 24, 2024
March 24, 2024
Monday, March 25, 2024
March 25, 2024
Lee's Summit North
(Home)
Tuesday, March 26, 2024
March 26, 2024
Liberty North
(Away)
Girls V | 7:00 PM | |
Girls JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Lee's Summit North
(Away)
Boys V | 3:45 PM | |
Boys JV | 3:45 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, March 27, 2024
March 27, 2024
Blue Springs
(Home)
Blue Springs
Grain Valley
(Home)
Blue Springs
Thursday, March 28, 2024
March 28, 2024
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Midwest Classic
Troy Buchanan
Midwest Classic
Raymore-Peculiar
(Away)
Girls V | 6:30 PM | |
Girls JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, March 29, 2024
March 29, 2024
Francis Howell North
Midwest Classic
Saturday, March 30, 2024
March 30, 2024
Sunday, March 31, 2024
March 31, 2024
Monday, April 1, 2024
April 1, 2024
Tuesday, April 2, 2024
April 2, 2024
Wednesday, April 3, 2024
April 3, 2024
St. Joseph Central Varsity Tournament
(Away)
Blue Springs South JV Tournament
(Home)
Thursday, April 4, 2024
April 4, 2024
Lee's Summit West
(Away)
Girls V | 6:30 PM | |
Girls JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, April 5, 2024
April 5, 2024
Saturday, April 6, 2024
April 6, 2024
Sunday, April 7, 2024
April 7, 2024