Blue Springs South High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 7


Last Game
2/6 vs Lee's Summit West   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 60 - 49
Next Game
2/9 vs Blue Springs   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (11-11) Season Record: (2-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/3 vs Battle   (16-6) L   44 - 54  Matchup
12/6 at Lee's Summit West   (11-12) W   46 - 39  Matchup
12/8 at Raytown   (17-1) L   44 - 51  Matchup
12/8 at Raytown   (17-1) W   62 - 23  Matchup
12/12 Park Hill South   (19-3) L   36 - 41  Matchup
12/12 Park Hill South   (19-3) L   33 - 41  Matchup
12/15-17 Kickapoo Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/15 Republic   (18-3) L   50 - 57  Matchup
 »  12/16 Kickapoo   (16-6) L   33 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/17 Parkview   (10-12) W   49 - 33  Matchup
12/19 at Blue Springs   (11-9) L   36 - 50  Matchup
12/19 at Blue Springs   (11-9) L   28 - 34  Matchup
12/21 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-13) W   39 - 32  Matchup
12/21 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-13) W   46 - 22  Matchup
1/6 Francis Howell   (3-4) W   40 - 16  Matchup
1/6 Francis Howell   (3-4)    Matchup
1/9 at Lee's Summit   (8-12) W   37 - 31  Matchup
1/9 at Lee's Summit   (8-12)    Matchup
1/10 at Blue Valley North   L   22 - 56  Matchup
1/10 at Blue Valley North      Matchup
1/12 Staley   (14-8) L   40 - 48  Matchup
1/16-21 Truman Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/17 Rock Bridge   (15-6) L   34 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/18 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   30 - 49  Matchup
 »  1/20 Olathe West High School   W   45 - 41  Matchup
1/23-28 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 Christ Preparatory Academy   W   52 - 17  Matchup
 »  1/25 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-8) W   50 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/27 Grain Valley   (18-4) L   44 - 63  Matchup
1/30 at Liberty North   (14-7) W   42 - 36  Matchup
1/30 at Liberty North   (14-7) L   13 - 36  Matchup
2/2 at Lee's Summit North   (6-13) W   50 - 35  Matchup
2/6 Lee's Summit West   (11-12) W   60 - 49  Matchup
2/9 Blue Springs   (11-9) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Blue Springs   (11-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Benton   (16-3)  Matchup
2/13 at Raymore-Peculiar   (7-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Raymore-Peculiar   (7-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/20 Liberty North   (14-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/20 Liberty North   (14-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/2-7 Class 6 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
3/11-18 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup