Blue Springs South High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule State Champion Class 5


Last Game
10/28 vs Francis Howell   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 10 - 2

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26-27 Rockwood Summit Invitational    Matchup
 »  8/26 Fox   (9-19) W   11 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/26 Naylor   (3-23) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Oakville   (18-11) W   10 - 6  Matchup
 »  8/27 Lindbergh   (21-10) W   11 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Rock Bridge   (37-2) W   9 - 8  Matchup
8/30 at Grain Valley   (24-8) W   6 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Grain Valley   (24-8) W   9 - 8  Matchup
8/31 at Smithville   (17-15) W   6 - 4  Matchup
8/31 at Smithville   (17-15)    Matchup
9/1 Park Hill   (11-19) W   13 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Kearney   (26-8)    Matchup
9/3 Piedmont Softball Festival    Matchup
 »  9/3 Washington High School   W   8 - 6 (8)  Matchup
 »  9/3 Mustang High School   W   7 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/3 Piedmont High School   W   8 - 6  Matchup
9/6 at Truman   (18-17) W   13 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at Truman   (18-17)    Matchup
9/6 Belton   (15-13)    Matchup
9/8 Liberty North   (21-11) W   12 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Liberty North   (21-11) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/8 at Platte County   (13-14)    Matchup
9/12 at Staley   (17-13) W   20 - 10  Matchup
9/12 at Staley   (17-13) W   20 - 3  Matchup
9/12 Lee's Summit North   (13-25)    Matchup
9/13 Blue Springs   (21-11) W   7 - 6 (8)  Matchup
9/13 Blue Springs   (21-11)    Matchup
9/13 at Blue Springs   (21-11)    Matchup
9/15 at Lee's Summit West   (24-11) W   6 - 3  Matchup
9/15 at Lee's Summit West   (24-11)    Matchup
9/15 Lee's Summit West   (24-11)    Matchup
9/16-17 Park Hill South Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/16 Park Hill South   (11-21) W   11 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/16 Central (St. Joseph)   (17-12-1) W   14 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Liberty North   (21-11) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Rock Bridge   (37-2) L   5 - 11  Matchup
9/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-14) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-14) W   11 - 10  Matchup
9/19 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-14)    Matchup
9/20 Lee's Summit North   (13-25) W   8 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Lee's Summit North   (13-25)    Matchup
9/20 at Lee's Summit North   (13-25)    Matchup
9/22 at Liberty   (27-9) W   14 - 5  Matchup
9/22 at Liberty   (27-9)    Matchup
9/26 Lee's Summit   (3-22-3) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Lee's Summit   (3-22-3)    Matchup
9/26 at Lee's Summit   (3-22-3)    Matchup
9/27 at Liberty North   (21-11) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Liberty North   (21-11)    Matchup
9/27 Liberty North   (21-11)    Matchup
9/28 at Rock Bridge   (37-2) L   0 - 8  Matchup
9/28 at Rock Bridge   (37-2)    Matchup
10/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-14) W   5 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   (15-14) L   9 - 19  Matchup
10/3 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-14)    Matchup
10/4 at Blue Springs   (21-11) W   9 - 5  Matchup
10/4 at Blue Springs   (21-11) L   8 - 13  Matchup
10/5 Blue Springs   (21-11)    Matchup
10/6 Lee's Summit West   (24-11) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Lee's Summit West   (24-11)    Matchup
10/6 at Lee's Summit West   (24-11)    Matchup
10/11-14 Class 5 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Hickman   (9-18) W   13 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/13 Blue Springs   (21-11) W   3 - 2 (8)  Matchup
 »  10/14 Rock Bridge   (37-2) W   6 - 2  
10/19-28 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Ozark   (28-8) W   6 - 3  
 »  10/27 Marquette   (20-11) W   11 - 2  
 »  10/28 Francis Howell   (28-6) W   10 - 2  Matchup