Marquette High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 2


Last Game
4/20 vs Lindbergh   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 5 - 4 (10)
Next Game
4/23 at Eureka   Next Game
n/a:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 at Parkway Central   (13-7) L   4 - 6  Matchup
3/15 Parkway Central   (13-7) W   10 - 1  Matchup
3/16 at Helias Catholic   (10-5) W   9 - 8  Matchup
3/16 at Helias Catholic   (10-5) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/21 at Kickapoo   (9-18) W   5 - 4  Matchup
3/22 vs Rock Bridge   (20-5) L   3 - 9  Matchup
3/22 vs Webb City   (15-6) L   8 - 12  Matchup
3/23 vs Kickapoo   (9-18) L   2 - 6  Matchup
3/23 vs Glendale   (16-5) L   3 - 6  Matchup
3/25 at Westminster Christian Academy   (15-8) W   1 - 0  Matchup
3/27 at Chaminade College Prep   (4-14) W   5 - 3 (8)  Matchup
3/27 Chaminade College Prep   (4-14) W   5 - 3  Matchup
3/27 Chaminade College Prep   (4-14) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/28 at Parkway South   (16-5) L   2 - 6  Matchup
3/28 Parkway South   (16-5) W   14 - 8  Matchup
3/28 at Parkway South   (16-5) W   4 - 1  Matchup
3/29 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-12-1) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/1 at Webster Groves   (11-8) W   8 - 5  Matchup
4/4 at Parkway West   (13-8) L   1 - 10  Matchup
4/4 Parkway West   (13-8) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/4 Parkway Central   (13-7) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/5 at Oakville   (9-9) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/6 at Oakville   (9-9) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/6 Oakville   (9-9) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/9 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-8) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/9 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-8) L   8 - 13  Matchup
4/9 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-8) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/10 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-8) W   11 - 4  Matchup
4/10 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-8) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/10 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-8) W   10 - 9  Matchup
4/12 at Rockwood Summit   (14-7) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/12 Rockwood Summit   (14-7) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/12 Rockwood Summit   (14-7) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/15 Rockwood Summit   (14-7) W   11 - 4  Matchup
4/15 at Rockwood Summit   (14-7) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/15 at Rockwood Summit   (14-7) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/16 Kirkwood   (8-9) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/16 Kirkwood   (8-9) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/17 at Kirkwood   (8-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/17 Kirkwood   (8-9) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/17 at Kirkwood   (8-9) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/19 at Lindbergh   (13-9) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/19 Lindbergh   (13-9) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/19 at Lindbergh   (13-9) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/20 Lindbergh   (13-9) W   5 - 4 (10)  Matchup
4/20 at Lindbergh   (13-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/20 Lindbergh   (13-9) W   9 - 3  Matchup
4/23 at Eureka   (17-8-1) TBD  Matchup
4/23 Eureka   (17-8-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Eureka   (17-8-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Eureka   (17-8-1) TBD  Matchup
4/24 at Eureka   (17-8-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Eureka   (17-8-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Francis Howell   (19-7) TBD  Matchup
4/26 Parkway South   (16-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Francis Howell   (19-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 vs Hillsboro   (11-7) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/27 De Smet Jesuit   (11-10) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/27 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-8) 12:00 pm  Matchup
4/27 at De Smet Jesuit   (11-10) 12:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Vianney   (11-11) 3:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Vianney   (11-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Vianney   (11-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 St. Dominic   (15-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at St. Dominic   (15-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-6) TBD  Matchup
5/2 Ft. Zumwalt West   (20-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 Parkway West   (13-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Parkway West   (13-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Francis Howell   (19-7) TBD  Matchup
5/7 Francis Howell   (19-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 at Westminster Christian Academy   (15-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Westminster Christian Academy   (15-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Westminster Christian Academy   (15-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/10 Festus   (17-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/10 at Festus   (17-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/13 at Kirkwood   (8-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 6 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup