Malden High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/22 vs Malden   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 33 - 64

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1 Doniphan   (18-8) L   45 - 56  Matchup
12/1 Doniphan   (18-8) W   41 - 35  Matchup
12/4 at Dexter   (21-7) L   38 - 84  Matchup
12/4 at Dexter   (21-7) W   32 - 30 (2 OT)  Matchup
12/7 at Campbell   (25-4) L   54 - 98  Matchup
12/7 at Campbell   (25-4) W   58 - 29  Matchup
12/8 Twin Rivers   (11-11) L   38 - 48  Matchup
12/8 Twin Rivers   (11-11) W   68 - 23  Matchup
12/14-18 CLARKTON CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  12/14 Clarkton   (15-9) L   52 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/18 Doniphan   (18-8) W   55 - 50  Matchup
12/26-30 BLOOMFIELD CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  12/26 Hayti   (9-11) L   69 - 71 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/28 Gideon   (11-14) W   73 - 53  Matchup
 »  12/29 Van Buren   (15-8) W   55 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/30 South Pemiscot   (17-8) L   38 - 60  Matchup
1/5 Caruthersville   (8-11) L   44 - 48  Matchup
1/5 Caruthersville   (8-11) L   45 - 48  Matchup
1/8 at South Pemiscot   (17-8) L   78 - 84 (3 OT)  Matchup
1/8 at South Pemiscot   (17-8) L   50 - 51  Matchup
1/11-16 MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  1/11 Twin Rivers   (11-11) W   48 - 31  Matchup
1/12 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) L   42 - 51  Matchup
1/12 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) W   68 - 46  Matchup
 »  1/13 Kennett   (11-13) W   49 - 33  Matchup
1/15 at Bloomfield   (3-18) W   67 - 57  Matchup
1/15 at Bloomfield   (3-18) W   60 - 18  Matchup
 »  1/16 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1) L   47 - 59  Matchup
1/19 Hayti   (9-11) L   69 - 70  Matchup
1/19 Hayti   (9-11) W   64 - 20  Matchup
1/22 Portageville   (18-8) L   50 - 66  Matchup
1/22 Portageville   (18-8) W   49 - 44  Matchup
1/26 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1) L   36 - 69  Matchup
1/26 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1) W   50 - 46  Matchup
1/28 at Kennett   (11-13) L   48 - 76  Matchup
1/28 at Kennett   (11-13) W   50 - 45  Matchup
1/30-2/5 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  1/30 Portageville   (18-8) L   38 - 42  Matchup
1/30-2/5 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  1/30 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) W   70 - 18  Matchup
 »  2/2 South Pemiscot   (17-8) W   66 - 50  Matchup
 »  2/4 Caruthersville   (8-11) W   59 - 49  Matchup
2/9 at Charleston   (12-9) L   60 - 73  Matchup
2/9 at Charleston   (12-9) L   43 - 60  Matchup
2/22-26 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 Portageville   (18-8) L   33 - 64