Twin Rivers High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/22 vs Twin Rivers  
Varsity:   Loss 54 - 63

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23-25 JV Bell City Tournament    
 »  11/23 Bell City   (1-20) L   31 - 49  
 »  11/24 Zalma   (9-13) L   47 - 53  
 »  11/25 Scott County Central   (5-12) W   45 - 33  
11/30-12/4 Varsity Bernie Tournament    
 »  11/30 Neelyville   (11-15) L   41 - 51  
 »  12/1 Bloomfield   (3-18) W   66 - 36  
 »  12/4 Puxico   (5-18) W   44 - 32  
12/8 at Malden   (4-17) W   48 - 38  
12/8 at Malden   (4-17) L   23 - 68  
12/14 Puxico   (5-18) W   48 - 23  
12/14 Puxico   (5-18) L   30 - 34  
12/15 Hayti   (9-11) L   50 - 55  
12/26-30 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 South Pemiscot   (17-8) W   60 - 57  
 »  12/28 Dexter   (21-7) L   54 - 74  
 »  12/29 Bernie   (20-6) L   28 - 60  
1/5 at Kelly   (16-9) W   51 - 47  
1/5 at Kelly   (16-9) L   27 - 46  
1/7 Dexter   (21-7) L   28 - 36  
1/8 at Doniphan   (18-8) L   50 - 53  
1/8 at Doniphan   (18-8) L   44 - 61  
1/11-16 JV Malden Tournament    
 »  1/11 Malden   (4-17) L   31 - 48  
1/12 at Greenville   (10-11) W   53 - 50  
1/12 at Greenville   (10-11) L   18 - 52  
1/15 at Clearwater   (1-20) W   56 - 38  
1/15 at Clearwater   (1-20) W   66 - 14  
 »  1/16 Bernie   (20-6) L   33 - 65  
1/19 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1) Postponed  
1/19 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1) Postponed  
1/21 at Kennett   (11-13) Postponed  
1/26 East Prairie   (10-11) Postponed  
1/26 East Prairie   (10-11) Postponed  
1/28 at Neelyville   (11-15) L   54 - 58  
1/28 at Neelyville   (11-15) W   48 - 27  
1/29 East Carter   (16-7) L   43 - 74  
1/29 East Carter   (16-7) W   45 - 43  
2/2 Naylor   (8-9) Postponed  
2/2 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) L   57 - 62  
2/2 Southland   (2-16) W   53 - 43  
2/2 Naylor   (8-9) Postponed  
2/4 Bernie   (20-6) L   39 - 62  
2/4 Bernie   (20-6) L   36 - 46  
2/6-12 OFC Conference Tournament    
 »  2/6 Greenville   (10-11) W   56 - 50  
2/6-12 JV OFC Conference Tournament    
 »  2/6 Naylor   (8-9) FW   1 - 0  
 »  2/8 East Carter   (16-7) L   65 - 72  
 »  2/13 Neelyville   (11-15) W   56 - 48  
 »  2/13 East Carter   (16-7) L   35 - 42  
2/16 at Saxony Lutheran   (8-14) Postponed  
2/16 at Saxony Lutheran   (8-14) Postponed  
2/19 Bloomfield   (3-18) W   59 - 48  
2/19 Bloomfield   (3-18) L   27 - 42  
2/22-26 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) L   54 - 63