Portageville High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/26 vs Portageville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 46

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27 at Charleston   (12-9) L   50 - 53  Matchup
11/27 at Charleston   (12-9) L   19 - 38  Matchup
12/1 North Pemiscot (V)   (0-21) W   60 - 41  Matchup
12/5-9 Bernie JV Tournament    Matchup
12/10 East Prairie   (10-11) W   52 - 34  Matchup
12/10 East Prairie   (10-11)    Matchup
12/14-18 Clarkton Holiday Tour    Matchup
 »  12/15 Risco   (9-13) W   52 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/17 Neelyville   (11-15) W   50 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/18 East Carter   (16-7) W   55 - 46  Matchup
12/26-30 Bloomfield Christmas Tour    Matchup
 »  12/26 Gideon   (11-14) W   57 - 55 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/28 Hayti   (9-11) W   47 - 38  Matchup
 »  12/29 Kennett   (11-13) L   43 - 44 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/30 Doniphan   (18-8) L   40 - 46  Matchup
1/5 at Holcomb   (13-12) W   66 - 58  Matchup
1/5 at Holcomb   (13-12) W   45 - 37  Matchup
1/7 at Scott County Central   (5-12) W   69 - 40  Matchup
1/7 at Scott County Central   (5-12)    Matchup
1/8 at Caruthersville   (8-11) W   55 - 49  Matchup
1/8 at Caruthersville   (8-11) L   47 - 49  Matchup
1/12 Campbell   (25-4) L   56 - 64  Matchup
1/12 Campbell   (25-4) W   45 - 42  Matchup
1/15 South Pemiscot   (17-8) W   63 - 44  Matchup
1/15 South Pemiscot   (17-8) L   39 - 42  Matchup
1/19 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) W   69 - 66 (2 OT)  Matchup
1/19 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) W   69 - 29  Matchup
1/22 at Malden   (4-17) W   66 - 50  Matchup
1/22 at Malden   (4-17) L   44 - 49  Matchup
1/23 vs Poplar Bluff   (15-10) L   36 - 52  Matchup
1/26 at Hayti   (9-11) W   48 - 41  Matchup
1/29 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1) L   35 - 67  Matchup
1/29 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1) L   32 - 35  Matchup
1/30-2/5 Boothell Conf. Tour    Matchup
 »  1/30 Malden   (4-17) W   42 - 38  Matchup
 »  2/2 Caruthersville   (8-11) W   38 - 36  Matchup
 »  2/4 Campbell   (25-4) L   40 - 67  Matchup
2/9 Kelly   (16-9) W   42 - 38  Matchup
2/9 Kelly   (16-9) L   23 - 39  Matchup
2/22-26 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 Malden   (4-17) W   64 - 33  Matchup
 »  2/24 Caruthersville   (8-11) W   39 - 36  Matchup
 »  2/26 Thayer   (24-2) L   41 - 46