2017-2018 Boys Tennis


1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (8-4)
Class 1 District 1 
4
2 Dexter (9-8)
Class 1 District 1 
5
Class 1 District 1 Championship, Cape Girardeau Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (13-1)
Class 1 District 2 
5
4 Festus (8-8)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 1, Imperial Final
2 Potosi (9-6)
Class 1 District 2 
3
3 Windsor (Imperial) (10-6)
Class 1 District 2 
5
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 2, Imperial Final
1 Bishop DuBourg (10-2)
Class 1 District 3 
5
5 Lutheran South (2-11)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Brentwood (8-4)
Class 1 District 3 
5
3 McKinley Classical Leadership (9-4)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Clayton (8-8)
Class 1 District 4 
5
3 University City (5-10)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Championship, Clayton Final
1 John Burroughs (18-4)
Class 1 District 5 
5
5 Whitfield (5-9)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 1, St Louis Final
2 MICDS (11-3)
Class 1 District 5 
5
3 Priory (6-4)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 2, St Louis Final
1 St. Dominic (14-4)
Class 1 District 6 
5
5 Lutheran St. Charles (4-10)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Various Final
2 St. Charles West (7-7)
Class 1 District 6 
5
3 St. Charles (5-10)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Various Final
1 Boonville (10-1)
Class 1 District 7 
5
4 Mexico (5-8)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Boonville Final
1 Helias Catholic (10-1)
Class 1 District 8 
5
4 Osage (5-11)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Fulton (15-3)
Class 1 District 8 
5
3 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (4-5)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Fulton Final
1 Mountain Grove (10-0)
Class 1 District 9 
5
4 Willow Springs (5-14)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Salem Final
2 Salem (11-2)
Class 1 District 9 
5
3 Houston (10-5)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Salem Final
1 Springfield Catholic (16-1)
Class 1 District 10 
5
4 Logan-Rogersville (6-10)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Greenwood (9-5)
Class 1 District 10 
5
3 Forsyth (12-3)
Class 1 District 10 
4
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Thomas Jefferson Independent (9-2)
Class 1 District 11 
5
5 Mt. Vernon (3-11)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 1, Joplin Final
2 Carl Junction (7-7)
Class 1 District 11 
5
3 The Summit Preparatory (5-9)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 2, Joplin Final
1 Bolivar (14-3-1)
Class 1 District 12 
5
4 Harrisonville (6-8)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 1, Bolivar Final
2 Warrensburg (13-0)
Class 1 District 12 
5
3 Nevada (12-3-1)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 2, Bolivar Final
1 Odessa (10-4)
Class 1 District 13 
5
4 Sacred Heart (3-6)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 1, Odessa Final
2 Marshall (3-14)
Class 1 District 13 
1
3 Lafayette County (10-4)
Class 1 District 13 
5
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 2, Marshall Final
1 Pembroke Hill (7-4)
Class 1 District 14 
5
5 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (4-8)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Barstow (6-6)
Class 1 District 14 
5
3 St. Michael the Archangel (7-6)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Trenton (12-2)
Class 1 District 15 
5
5 Chillicothe (6-10)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 1, Trenton Final
2 Richmond (7-4)
Class 1 District 15 
5
3 Carrollton (12-7)
Class 1 District 15 
4
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 2, Richmond Final
1 Maryville (13-3)
Class 1 District 16 
5
4 Benton (7-10)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 1, S Final
2 Savannah (11-5)
Class 1 District 16 
5
3 Bishop LeBlond (10-6)
Class 1 District 16 
4
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 2, S Final
1 Oakville (8-7)
Class 2 District 1 
5
4 Farmington (9-5)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Poplar Bluff (9-1)
Class 2 District 1 
2
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) (13-4)
Class 2 District 1 
5
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 2, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Lindbergh (15-3)
Class 2 District 2 
5
4 Webster Groves (11-5)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 SLUH (8-6)
Class 2 District 2 
5
3 Kirkwood (9-5)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Marquette (20-0)
Class 2 District 3 
5
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) (5-10)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Semifinal 1, Chesterfield Final
2 Parkway South (12-2)
Class 2 District 3 
5
3 Parkway West (6-7)
Class 2 District 3 
3
Class 2 District 3 Semifinal 2, Manchester Final
1 Chaminade College Prep (14-4)
Class 2 District 4 
5
4 Westminster Christian Academy (8-6)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Ladue Horton Watkins (16-7)
Class 2 District 4 
5
3 Christian Brothers College (7-10)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Parkway Central (8-7)
Class 2 District 5 
5
4 Pattonville (5-9)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 1, Creve Coeur Final
2 Francis Howell North (13-6)
Class 2 District 5 
5
3 Parkway North (6-12)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Charles Final
1 McCluer (13-2)
Class 2 District 6 
5
4 Hazelwood Central (4-10)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Florissant Final
2 Hazelwood West (10-5)
Class 2 District 6 
5
3 McCluer North (5-10)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Florissant Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (12-2)
Class 2 District 7 
5
4 Ft. Zumwalt North (10-6)
Class 2 District 7 
1
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 1, St. Peters Final
2 Francis Howell Central (17-3)
Class 2 District 7 
5
3 Francis Howell (14-5)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 2, Cottleville Final
1 Timberland (10-10)
Class 2 District 8 
5
4 Holt (8-12)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Wentzville Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt West (10-9)
Class 2 District 8 
6
3 Liberty (Wentzville) (9-10)
Class 2 District 8 
3
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, O'Fallon Final
1 Rock Bridge (14-2)
Class 2 District 9 
5
4 Hickman (6-10)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 1, Grain Valley Final
2 Jefferson City (11-10)
Class 2 District 9 
5
3 Grain Valley (10-5)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 2, Grain Valley Final
1 Central (Springfield) (8-8)
Class 2 District 10 
6
4 Lebanon (13-7)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Waynesville (12-8)
Class 2 District 10 
5
3 Rolla (9-7)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 2, Waynesville Final
1 Kickapoo (9-6)
Class 2 District 11 
5
4 Glendale (10-9)
Class 2 District 11 
1
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Branson (8-5)
Class 2 District 11 
4
3 Ozark (11-3)
Class 2 District 11 
5
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Joplin (20-0)
Class 2 District 12 
5
4 Carthage (5-8)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 1, Joplin Final
2 Republic (15-1)
Class 2 District 12 
5
3 Nixa (9-7)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 2, Joplin Final
1 Rockhurst (10-0)
Class 2 District 13 
5
4 Belton (5-7)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Lee's Summit West (8-5)
Class 2 District 13 
5
3 Raymore-Peculiar (7-9)
Class 2 District 13 
1
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
1 Lee's Summit (14-1)
Class 2 District 14 
5
4 Truman (5-9)
Class 2 District 14 
3
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 1, Independence Final
2 Blue Springs South (12-5-1)
Class 2 District 14 
5
3 Lee's Summit North (6-6)
Class 2 District 14 
4
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 2, Independence Final
1 Liberty (14-4)
Class 2 District 15 
5
4 William Chrisman (7-7)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 1, Liberty Final
2 Liberty North (14-4)
Class 2 District 15 
5
3 Staley (6-9)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 2, Liberty Final
1 Platte County (13-1)
Class 2 District 16 
5
4 North Kansas City (12-2)
Class 2 District 16 
4
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 1, Platte City Final
2 Central (St. Joseph) (8-5)
Class 2 District 16 
1
3 Park Hill South (5-6)
Class 2 District 16 
5
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 2, Platte City Final



Processing. Please wait.