Boys Tennis Individual Champions  

YearClassStudentSchool
20171Evan Tretiak ErbMICDS
20172Carson L HaskinsParkway South
20161Bradley FryeBarstow
20162Carson L HaskinsParkway South
20151Charlie CurtisMICDS
20152Paul NahonGlendale
20141Charlie CurtisMICDS
20142Paul NahonGlendale
20131Charlie CurtisMICDS
20132Paul NahonGlendale
20121Charlie CurtisMICDS
20122Paul NahonGlendale
20111Charlie CurtisMICDS
20112Paul NahonGlendale
20101Charlie CurtisMICDS
20102Paul NahonGlendale
20091Andrew MellowMICDS
20092Paul NahonGlendale
20081Andrew MellowMICDS
20082Matt KuelkerChristian Brothers College
20071Andrew MellowMICDS
20072John LazenbyJoplin
20061Andrew MellowMICDS
20062Abe SouzaSt. Louis University
20051Joey NicolazziClayton
20052Taylor St. EveChaminade
20041Josh GoldsteinClayton
20042Blake StrodePattonville
20031Josh GoldsteinClayton
20032Malcomb HarrisonRockhurst
20021Charlie HowardJohn Burroughs
20022Nick HegartyCentral (St. Joseph)
20011A-3ASteve RoszakPembroke Hill
20014AEvan ClarkLiberty
20001A-3AMac BurkeMICDS
20004ASam DavidsonRockhurst
19991A-3ATaku NoguchiJohn Burroughs
19994AAndy MetzlerRockhurst
19981A-3AMichael LaycobJohn Burroughs
19984AScott BrownParkway West
19971A-3AJustin KaufmannPembroke Hill
19974ACasey SmithRockhurst
19964ACasey SmithRockhurst
19954AKris HauckGlendale
19941A-3AShourin BanerjiClayton
19944AAdam SelkirkCentral (St. Joseph)
19931A-3AJason DunnSchool of the Ozarks
19934AAdam SelkirkCentral (St. Joseph)
19921A-3ARobe LeitnerSt. Pius X (Festus)
19924AAdam SelkirkCentral (St. Joseph)
19911A-3AIgor WillemsenWarrensburg
19914AMauricio SoveroChaminade
19901A-3AAlbin PolonyiPembroke Hill
19904AMauricio SoveroChaminade
19891A-3AAlbin PolonyiPembroke Hill
19894AJoey Gonzales Chaminade
19881A-3ASteve GriesemerSpringfield Catholic
19884APat HueweGlendale
19871A-3AMike JohnstonClayton
19874ADavid RobertsLadue Horton Watkins
19861A-3AMike JohnstonClayton
19864ADavid HopperOak Park
19851A-3AMike JohnstonClayton
19854ADavid HopperOak Park
19841A-3AMike JohnstonClayton
19844ALou HorwitzLadue Horton Watkins
19834ADino LombardoLindbergh
19824ADino LombardoLindbergh
19811A-3AGreg YarbroughSouth Pemiscot
19814AJerry GuntherDeSmet
19804ARob MoelleringSt. Louis University
19791A-3AJohn RippeyPembroke Hill
19794ARob MoelleringSt. Louis University
1979nonePembroke Hill
1978John RippeyPembroke Hill
1977John RippeyPembroke Hill
1975Juan FarrowSumner
1974Juan FarrowSumner
1973Juan FarrowSumner
1972Jack GoruschPattonville
1971Bruce FoxworthPrincipia
1970Dan HuberLutheran North
1969Keith Brightfield St. Louis University
1968Ralph HartUniversity City
1967Dan HuberLutheran North
1966Bob McKinleyPattonville
1965Leo EstopareRoosevelt
1964Leo EstopareRoosevelt
1963Leo EstopareRoosevelt
1962Edward FrankSt. Louis University
1961Tom MaxeinerLadue Horton Watkins
1960Harry BurrusParkway Central
1956Earl BuchholzJohn Burroughs
1955Earl BuchholzJohn Burroughs
1953Al HoltmanCentral High School (STL)
1952Al HoltmanCentral High School (STL)
1951Richard HanebaumSoutheast
1950Jim TancillKirkwood
1949Richard LieberRoosevelt
1948Wallace GundlachCentral High School (STL)
1947R. BarnesWestport
1946B. GatlinBlewett High School
1942Allen RichardsonWebster Groves
1941Allen RichardsonWebster Groves
1940Allen RichardsonWebster Groves
1939Ed SerwanMcBride High School
1938George HendryBeaumont
1937Robert BlattnerBeaumont
1936Robert BlattnerBeaumont
1935Gerald PerryCentral (Springfield)
1934Robert WeinstockUniversity City
1933H. StephensSt. Louis Country Day
1932Robert WeinstockUniversity City
1931Frank MillerPaseo Academy
1930Nelson McInichWestport
1929H. SurfaceCentral High School (Kansas City)
1928F. MarquardtRich Hill
1927W.F. CoenSouthwest High School (Kansas City)
1926W.F. Coen Southwest High School (Kansas City)
1925W.F. CoenSouthwest High School (Kansas City)
YearClassStudentSchool
20171Bradley Frye/Brian KingBarstow
20172Zachary Grueber/Frederick FraunfelderRock Bridge
20161Victor Djavaherian/PAtrick MilburnPriory
20162Andrew Woodman/Clayton MaackChristian Brothers College
20151L. Rex Serituk/Rohit L ChouhanMICDS
20152Collin Klumb/Justin NogalskiRockhurst
20141Tyler Raclin/Joseph McallisterMICDS
20142William Tong/Kinji YanabaParkway West
20131Bailey Merkel/Derek BallWestminster Christian Academy
20132Jack Evans/Joseph O'ConnorRockhurst
20121Bailey Merkel/Derek BallWestminster Christian Academy
20122John Louis Nogalski Jr./Jacob Anthony Moore Rockhurst
20111Jake Lee/Joseph DulleClayton
20112John Jack Fay/ ALex R JonesRock Bridge
20101Jake Lee/Joseph DulleClayton
20102James Hunter/ Joe LaRoseRock Bridge
20091David Evans/Spenser NewmanThomas Jefferson Independent
20092Sam Johnson/ Joe LaRoseRock Bridge
20081Chris Somers/Teddy FitzgibbonsPembroke Hill
20082Blake Buchert/Aaron SkinnerRock Bridge
20071Will Humphreys/ Joe NewmanThomas Jefferson Independent
20072Blake Buchert/Aaron SkinnerRock Bridge
20061Will Humphreys/Mark SilvaThomas Jefferson Independent
20062Andrew Edmonds/Patrick TooeyRockhurst
20051Jonathan Pang/Max SharpiroClayton
20052Kyle Schlotz/Mike WaiteKirkwood
20041Matt Bleakley/Sam KeetonPembroke Hill
20042Zach Frisch/Taj HarrisonRockhurst
20031Teddy Felker/Teddy WhiteJohn Burroughs
20032Zach Frisch/Taj HarrisonRockhurst
20021Eric Abramson/Tyler KotizaLadue Horton Watkins
20022Malcolm Harrison/ Guerin SmithRockhurst
20011A-3ATeddy Felker/Charlie HowardJohn Burroughs
20014ARyan Reid/ Guerin SmithRockhurst
20001A-3ATeddy Felker/Todd SaligmanJohn Burroughs
20004ABrad Martin/Ryan ReidRockhurst
19991A-3AJim Larson/Steve RoszakPembroke Hill
19994AAndrew Murray/Daniel MurrayKirkwood
19981A-3ABob Menees/Mike SivoreMICDS
19984ASam Davidson/Scott MartinRockhurst
19971A-3AWill Claypool/Mike SivoreMICDS
19974AAndrew Murray/Daniel MurrayKirkwood
19961A-3AWill Claypool/Mike SivoreMICDS
19964AGrant Edwards/Matt EdwardsChristian Brothers College
19951A-3AEric Freeland/Mike FisherMICDS
19954ACasey Smith/John OsgoodRockhurst
19941A-3AEric Freeland/Mike FisherMICDS
19944AMike Reither/Jason SalinardiSt. Louis University
19931A-3AJeff Ridgeway/Eric FreelandMICDS
19934AMike Reither/Jason SalinardiSt. Louis University
19921A-3AJeff Ridgeway/Eric FreelandMICDS
19924ASteve Defenbaugh/Brad HarrisCentral (St. Joseph)
19911A-3AMark Silbersher/Brandon WoodPembroke Hill
19914AChris Biggs/Steve DefenbaughCentral (St. Joseph)
19901A-3AMark Silbersher/Brandon WoodPembroke Hill
19904AChris Narallah/Bill GluckChaminade
19891A-3AMatt Hoffman/Andy AtterbackPembroke Hill
19894AJake Esther/Matthew ScottJefferson City
19881A-3AAlbin Polony/Andy AtterbackPembroke Hill
19884AScott Wolf/Rich BerensParkway West
19871A-3AScott Mason/Chris TaborBenton
19874AScott Golde/Mike McDonaldLadue Horton Watkins
19861A-3AScott Mason/Chris TaborBenton
19864ARusty Keeley/Scott GuignonDeSmet
19851A-3ASid Sundaran/Jawahar SundaranPriory
19854AJohn Wood/Chris SchlesingerParkview
19841A-3AJeff Ohland/Toby BogardPrincipia
19844AJeff Stem/David RobertsLadue Horton Watkins
19831A-3AJeff Ohland/John StrelowPrincipia
19834AEric Johnson/David HopperOak Park
19824AFred Azar/Jim McPhilliamyRockhurst
19814ARobert Owens/Mark ThompsonGlendale
19804AAndy Quevreaux/Dino LombardoLindbergh
19791A-3ABrooke Larmer/Deke LundquistPrincipia
19794AAndy Quevreaux/Randy NistlerLindbergh
1978Mark Montgomery/Jeff SurrattHazelwood Central
1977John McCurdy/Steve MultinLadue Horton Watkins
1976Tony Debo/Steve WilleHazelwood Central
1975Bill Krizman/Pete BrownRockhurst
1974John Goodwin/Mike ReesPembroke Hill
1973Barry Losson/Brent RuoffCentral (St. Joseph)
1972Steve Bennett/Keith HickeyParkview
1968Tom Fluri/Bill BristowMcCluer
1967Gene Fluri/Tom FluriMcCluer
1966Kirk Gates/Denny DowPembroke Hill
1965Tom Bearman/Morty RosenfieldClayton
1964Lathrop Gates/Kirk GatesPembroke Hill
1962John Rose/Lathrop GatesPembroke Hill
1961Stratie Overton/John RosePembroke Hill
1960John Wymore/Marvin LeftwichPaseo Academy
1959Tom Maxeiner/Rich WeinstockLadue Horton Watkins
1958Jerry Johnson/Jerry RegensteinWebster Groves
1957Jerry Johnson/George SchoeneWebster Groves
1956Jerry Johnson/Jim BryanWebster Groves
1952Russell Dippold/David RahubkaBeaumont
1951Donald Pfeiffer/Gordon PfeifferSt. Louis University
1950Bill Wichersham/Robert SimpsonCentral (St. Joseph)
1948Larry Belt/Don SneedJefferson City
1942Frank Wilkinson/Howard HallWestport
1941William Miller/William EgeWestport
1940Melvin Randoll/John SandersBeaumont
1939Fred Humphrey/Bill HumphreyWestport
1937Manic/George HendryBeaumont
1936Rains/HarperWestport
1935Leon Miller/Lydon HowardCentral (Springfield)
1934Clamage/FinkWestport
1933Pankewer/MarglousUniversity City
1931Ernest Ralston/PetersonWestport
1930William Kiley/Ernest RalstonWestport
1927Koch/CloseWestport

Processing. Please wait.