2016-2017 Boys Tennis


4 Arcadia Valley (5-7)
Class 1 District 1 
5
5 Sikeston (0-10)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
4 Crystal City (5-6)
Class 1 District 2 
5
5 Potosi (2-13)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Crystal City Final
3 Festus (7-6)
Class 1 District 2 
6
6 DeSoto (1-12)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Festus Final
4 McKinley Classical Leadership (6-2)
Class 1 District 3 
5
5 Cleveland NJROTC (1-8)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (2-8)
Class 1 District 3 
4
6 Lutheran South (2-9)
Class 1 District 3 
5
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Clayton (6-5)
Class 1 District 4 
5
4 Metro (6-7)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Clayton Final
2 Lutheran North (5-6)
Class 1 District 4 
5
3 University City (4-9)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Clayton Final
4 Whitfield (5-7)
Class 1 District 5 
3
5 Principia (7-3)
Class 1 District 5 
5
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 John Burroughs (6-2)
Class 1 District 5 
5
6 John F. Kennedy (8-6)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 St. Charles (5-9)
Class 1 District 6 
5
5 Lutheran St. Charles (1-13)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
4 Mexico (3-12)
Class 1 District 7 
5
5 Moberly (5-14)
Class 1 District 7 
4
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Mexico Final
3 Missouri Military Academy (7-5-1)
Class 1 District 7 
5
6 Columbia Independent (2-9)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Mexico Final
4 Osage (6-8)
Class 1 District 8 
5
5 Richland (2-11)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
4 Liberty (Mountain View) (3-7)
Class 1 District 9 
2
5 Houston (4-11)
Class 1 District 9 
5
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Mountain View Final
3 Salem (7-4)
Class 1 District 9 
5
6 Licking (0-11)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Salem Final
4 Forsyth (9-6)
Class 1 District 10 
5
5 Logan-Rogersville (4-10)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Rogersville Final
4 Clever (5-6)
Class 1 District 11 
5
5 The Summit Preparatory (1-11)
Class 1 District 11 
4
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
3 Mt. Vernon (5-8)
Class 1 District 11 
5
6 Monett (1-7)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Mt. Vernon Final
4 Nevada (4-9-1)
Class 1 District 12 
5
5 Harrisonville (2-9)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
3 Clinton (7-7)
Class 1 District 12 
5
6 Knob Noster (2-13)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
4 Sacred Heart (6-1)
Class 1 District 13 
5
5 Lexington (2-12)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Sedalia Final
3 Odessa (7-8)
Class 1 District 13 
1
6 Wentworth Military Academy (0-8)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Forfeit
1 Pembroke Hill (10-1)
Class 1 District 14 
5
2 Barstow (5-7)
Class 1 District 14 
4
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Pembroke Hill (10-1)
Class 1 District 14 
5
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (3-9)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Barstow (5-7)
Class 1 District 14 
5
3 O'Hara (11-1)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (3-9)
Class 1 District 14 
5
5 Lutheran (Kansas City) (5-5)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 O'Hara (11-1)
Class 1 District 14 
5
6 Lincoln College Prep (3-11)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Carrollton (8-8)
Class 1 District 15 
5
5 Richmond (8-7)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Carrollton Final
3 Chillicothe (7-8)
Class 1 District 15 
5
6 Cameron (2-13)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Chillicothe Final
4 Benton (6-8)
Class 1 District 16 
5
5 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (0-16)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Central (Cape Girardeau) (4-6)
Class 2 District 1 
5
5 Mehlville (1-11)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
4 Kirkwood (4-9)
Class 2 District 2 
5
5 Vianney (2-11)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
3 SLUH (6-9)
Class 2 District 2 
5
6 Gateway (1-5)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Christian Brothers College (8-7)
Class 2 District 4 
5
5 Westminster Christian Academy (3-9-1)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
4 Pattonville (4-5)
Class 2 District 5 
5
5 Ritenour (0-12)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Maryland Heights Final
4 Hazelwood Central (3-7)
Class 2 District 6 
1
5 Hazelwood East (0-8)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Forfeit
4 Ft. Zumwalt East (5-13)
Class 2 District 7 
5
5 Ft. Zumwalt North (2-13)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
4 Timberland (7-10)
Class 2 District 8 
5
5 Hannibal (4-11)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
3 Ft. Zumwalt West (9-7)
Class 2 District 8 
5
6 Troy Buchanan (1-16)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Rock Bridge (15-1)
Class 2 District 9 
5
2 Jefferson City (12-6)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Rock Bridge (15-1)
Class 2 District 9 
5
4 Grain Valley (13-3-2)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Jefferson City (12-6)
Class 2 District 9 
5
3 Hickman (6-8)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
4 Grain Valley (13-3-2)
Class 2 District 9 
5
5 Smith-Cotton (7-9)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
4 Camdenton (8-14)
Class 2 District 10 
3
5 Lebanon (7-11)
Class 2 District 10 
5
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final
3 Rolla (9-5)
Class 2 District 10 
5
6 Hillcrest (1-13)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 Glendale (5-12)
Class 2 District 11 
5
5 West Plains (3-5)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
3 Ozark (13-6)
Class 2 District 11 
5
6 Parkview (0-13)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 Joplin (11-8)
Class 2 District 12 
5
5 Carthage (3-9)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
3 Neosho (8-4)
Class 2 District 12 
5
6 Webb City (1-11)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Neosho Final
4 Belton (2-6)
Class 2 District 13 
5
5 Grandview (1-11)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Lees Summit Final
3 Raymore-Peculiar (6-9)
Class 2 District 13 
5
6 Ruskin (1-8)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Lees Summit Final
4 Truman (10-3)
Class 2 District 14 
5
5 Blue Springs (3-13-1)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
3 Lee's Summit (10-8-2)
Class 2 District 14 
5
6 Fort Osage (3-9)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
4 Staley (8-6)
Class 2 District 15 
5
5 Winnetonka (6-5)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Kearney (8-3)
Class 2 District 15 
5
6 William Chrisman (7-9)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Kearney Final
1 Park Hill (15-4)
Class 2 District 16 
5
3 North Kansas City (13-2)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Park Hill South (2-11)
Class 2 District 16 
4
5 Central (St. Joseph) (6-8)
Class 2 District 16 
5
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 North Kansas City (13-2)
Class 2 District 16 
5
6 Oak Park (1-14)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
St. Dominic (11-5)
Class 1 District 6 
3
Francis Howell Central (9-4)
Class 2 District 7 
6
St. Charles Final
Whitfield (5-7)
Class 1 District 5 
3
MSHSAA Districts (St.Joseph , MO)
 
5
St.Louis Final
Jefferson City (12-6)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Rock Bridge (15-1)
Class 2 District 9 
9
Columbia Final



Processing. Please wait.