2008-2009 Girls Soccer


1 St. Vincent (16-5)
Class 1 District 1 
11
5 Hancock (7-9)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Festus Final
2 St. Pius X (Festus) (9-10-2)
Class 1 District 1 
1
3 Gateway Academy (11-6)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Festus Final
4 Brentwood (10-4-1)
Class 1 District 3 
0
5 John Burroughs (2-19)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
2 Whitfield (7-7)
Class 1 District 3 
1
7 Block Yeshiva (0-1)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
3 John F. Kennedy (5-14-1)
Class 1 District 3 
7
6 Metro (16-5)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
4 Winfield (8-15)
Class 1 District 4 
0
5 Lutheran St. Charles (4-17)
Class 1 District 4 
1
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Final
3 Christian (13-4)
Class 1 District 4 
5
6 North Technical (7-4)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Southern Boone (18-3-1)
Class 1 District 5 
4
5 Belle (5-7)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Ashland Final
2 Dixon (10-5)
Class 1 District 5 
2
3 Fatima (8-10)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Ashland Final
4 Laquey (6-5)
Class 1 District 6 
7
5 Liberty (Mountain View) (3-12)
Class 1 District 6 
4
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Greenwood (12-5)
Class 1 District 6 
9
7 Pleasant Hope (0-11)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Final
3 McAuley Catholic with College Heights Christian (4-4)
Class 1 District 6 
6
6 Richland (2-10)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (12-9-2)
Class 1 District 8 
3
4 Cameron (5-16)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Cameron Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (14-8-1)
Class 1 District 8 
3
3 Maryville (11-7)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Cameron Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (15-3)
Class 2 District 1 
2
8 Festus (4-14)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
4 Sikeston (9-13)
Class 2 District 1 
2
5 Windsor (Imperial) (11-8)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
4 Pacific (4-6)
Class 2 District 2 
1
5 Union (12-7)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Washington Final
8 Hillsboro (6-13)
Class 2 District 2 
1
9 Sullivan (2-11)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Washington Final
1 Bolivar (12-3)
Class 2 District 5 
5
4 Marshfield (12-9-1)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Harrisonville (14-3)
Class 2 District 5 
1
3 Warrensburg (15-6-1)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Notre Dame de Sion (18-3-1)
Class 2 District 6 
13
9 Hickman Mills (2-12)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Kansas City Final
8 East (Kansas City) (7-8)
Class 2 District 6 
0
9 Hickman Mills (2-12)
Class 2 District 6 
5
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Moberly (22-1)
Class 2 District 7 
7
9 Warrenton (4-14)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Moberly Final
1 Platte County (24-2)
Class 2 District 8 
9
8 Benton (8-9-2)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
4 Staley (10-11)
Class 2 District 8 
3
5 Chillicothe (9-6)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Smithville (20-4-1)
Class 2 District 8 
6
7 Excelsior Springs (8-9)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Jackson (20-3)
Class 3 District 1 
4
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (11-14)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Arnold Final
2 Seckman (9-9)
Class 3 District 1 
1
3 Fox (12-10)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Arnold Final
4 Parkway West (9-12)
Class 3 District 3 
0
5 Ft. Zumwalt East (10-11)
Class 3 District 3 
1
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
3 Parkway Central (11-10-1)
Class 3 District 3 
2
6 Parkway North (3-16)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt South (7-9)
Class 3 District 4 
1
5 Ft. Zumwalt North (16-8-2)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
4 Webster Groves (12-10-1)
Class 3 District 5 
9
5 Gateway (8-5)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Rockwood Summit (20-2)
Class 3 District 6 
1
4 Marquette (18-3)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Fenton Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (9-2)
Class 3 District 6 
3
3 Eureka (15-2)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Fenton Final
4 Ritenour (6-12)
Class 3 District 7 
10
5 Normandy Collaborative (0-11)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Final
4 Timberland (4-20)
Class 3 District 9 
1
5 Holt (5-13)
Class 3 District 9 
3
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Jefferson City (12-10)
Class 3 District 10 
2
4 Lebanon (13-8-1)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
2 Rolla (16-6-3)
Class 3 District 10 
2
3 Camdenton (9-3)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
4 Blue Springs (8-10)
Class 3 District 14 
5
5 Raytown South (10-11)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
3 St. Teresa's Academy (10-15-2)
Class 3 District 14 
5
6 Blue Springs South (3-14-1)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Truman (11-6)
Class 3 District 15 
9
4 North Kansas City (6-16)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Fort Osage (12-13)
Class 3 District 15 
2
3 William Chrisman (6-15)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Park Hill South (19-4)
Class 3 District 16 
3
4 Oak Park (11-11)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Liberty (21-5)
Class 3 District 16 
8
3 Park Hill (10-12)
Class 3 District 16 
1
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Raymore-Peculiar (10-11-1)
Class 3 District 13 
4
Belton (7-14)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Final
Central (Springfield) (7-11)
Class 3 District 12 
3
Carthage (6-14)
Class 3 District 12 
38
Final
Willard (5-15)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Hillcrest (4-15)
Class 3 District 12 
91
Final
Kearney (19-4)
Class 2 District 8 
4
Savannah (12-7)
Class 2 District 8 
177
Final
Grandview (7-14)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Smith-Cotton (13-5-1)
Class 3 District 13 
10
Final
St. Vincent (16-5)
Class 1 District 1 
(, )
 
5:30 PM
Smithville (20-4-1)
Class 2 District 8 
(, )
 
1:00 PM
Platte County (24-2)
Class 2 District 8 
Chillicothe (9-6)
Class 2 District 8 
5:00 PM
Staley (10-11)
Class 2 District 8 
Excelsior Springs (8-9)
Class 2 District 8 
3:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.