2014-2015 Spring Season Baseball

Northwest (Hughesville) (12-14)
Class 1 District 14 
12
Northeast Vernon County (5-10)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 State Tournament, Walker Final
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (13-5)
Class 1 District 16 
2
Macon County (11-4)
Class 1 District 15 
8
Class 1 State Tournament, Bucklin Final
South Callaway (21-7)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Palmyra (18-6)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Mokane Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (25-5)
Class 4 District 1 
11
Potosi (21-8)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
Pacific (16-8)
Class 4 District 3 
1
Clayton (17-11)
Class 4 District 4 
4
Class 4 State Tournament, Pacific Final
Harrisonville (16-11)
Class 4 District 14 
4
Boonville (18-4)
Class 4 District 13 
6
Class 4 State Tournament, Boonville Final
Smithville (20-7)
Class 4 District 15 
5
Benton (15-12)
Class 4 District 16 
3
Class 4 State Tournament, Saint Joseph Final
St. Charles (11-15)
Class 4 District 6 
11
Miller Career Academy (15-4)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
St. Charles West (15-12)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Kirksville (19-4)
Class 4 District 8 
9
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Bolivar (19-9)
Class 4 District 10 
4
Sullivan (12-13)
Class 4 District 9 
6
Class 4 State Tournament, Sullivan Final
Logan-Rogersville (19-10)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Carl Junction (25-7)
Class 4 District 12 
14
Class 4 State Tournament, Rogersville Final
St. Louis University (16-10)
Class 5 District 4 
4
Eureka (23-4)
Class 5 District 3 
7
Class 5 State Tournament, Eureka Final
Raytown (14-15)
Class 5 District 14 
6
Lee's Summit West (15-16)
Class 5 District 13 
12
Class 5 State Tournament, Lees summit Final
Liberty North (27-7)
Class 5 District 15 
0
Staley (25-4)
Class 5 District 16 
1
Class 5 State Tournament, Liberty Final
Christian Brothers College (29-6)
Class 5 District 5 
3
Hazelwood West (21-8)
Class 5 District 6 
1
Class 5 State Tournament, Town & Country Final
Holt (19-10)
Class 5 District 8 
2
Francis Howell Central (23-8)
Class 5 District 7 
3
Class 5 State Tournament, St.Charles Final
Rock Bridge (28-5)
Class 5 District 9 
10
Waynesville (9-17)
Class 5 District 10 
2
Class 5 State Tournament, Columbia Final
Webb City (21-7)
Class 5 District 12 
0
Kickapoo (23-8)
Class 5 District 11 
7
Class 5 State Tournament, Springfield Final



Processing. Please wait.