2018-2019 Spring Season Baseball


Cooter (20-6)
Class 1 District 1 
9
Dora (21-3)
Class 1 District 4 
1
Class 1 State Tournament, Dora Final
St. Elizabeth (16-4)
Class 1 District 10 
5
Wellsville (13-5)
Class 1 District 11 
4
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
Weaubleau (19-9)
Class 1 District 8 
5
Walnut Grove (19-6)
Class 1 District 6 
4
Class 1 State Tournament, Walnut Grove Final
Northeast Nodaway (12-2)
Class 1 District 16 
1
North Harrison (13-3)
Class 1 District 15 
3
Class 1 State Tournament, Eagleville Final
Ellington (27-1)
Class 2 District 2 
4
Chaffee (22-6)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Ellington Final
Skyline (21-7)
Class 2 District 10 
8
Adrian (16-6)
Class 2 District 11 
1
Class 2 State Tournament, Urbana Final
Seymour (20-7)
Class 2 District 5 
10
Liberal (17-8)
Class 2 District 7 
3
Class 2 State Tournament, Seymour Final
Bishop LeBlond (8-13)
Class 2 District 16 
8
Silex (12-4)
Class 2 District 13 
12
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Lone Jack (17-6)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Adrian (16-6)
Class 2 District 11 
4
Class 2 State Tournament, Urbana Final
Saxony Lutheran (22-3)
Class 3 District 2 
7
West County (21-7)
Class 3 District 3 
6
Class 3 State Tournament, Ste. Genevieve Final
Fatima (14-14)
Class 3 District 9 
4
Ava (18-6)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 State Tournament, Westphalia Final
Montgomery County (17-8)
Class 3 District 6 
9
South Callaway (24-9)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Montgomery City Final
Blair Oaks (21-11)
Class 3 District 14 
10
Lawson (18-7)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Helias Catholic (22-4)
Class 4 District 9 
7
Marshfield (15-7)
Class 4 District 10 
6
Class 4 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Pembroke Hill (20-6)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Odessa (15-9)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, Raytown Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (16-5)
Class 4 District 15 
5
Savannah (24-1)
Class 4 District 16 
9
Class 4 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Christian Brothers College (21-8)
Class 5 District 4 
1
Marquette (22-8)
Class 5 District 3 
4
Class 5 State Tournament, St Louis Final (9)
Glendale (22-7)
Class 5 District 10 
6
Camdenton (17-10)
Class 5 District 9 
0
Class 5 State Tournament, Camdenton Final
Staley (26-5)
Class 5 District 16 
3
Liberty (28-7)
Class 5 District 15 
1
Class 5 State Tournament, Liberty Final



Processing. Please wait.