2018-2019 Spring Season Baseball


Oran (10-10)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Cooter (19-6)
Class 1 District 1 
10
Class 1 State Tournament, Cooter Final
Eminence (12-4)
Class 1 District 3 
3
Dora (21-2)
Class 1 District 4 
12
Class 1 State Tournament, Eminence Final
St. Elizabeth (15-4)
Class 1 District 10 
5
Northwest (Hughesville) (17-7)
Class 1 District 9 
4
Class 1 State Tournament, Sedalia Final
Concordia (17-5)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Wellsville (13-4)
Class 1 District 11 
4
Class 1 State Tournament, Wellsville Final
Walnut Grove (19-5)
Class 1 District 6 
6
Verona (14-4)
Class 1 District 5 
4
Class 1 State Tournament, Verona Final
Weaubleau (18-9)
Class 1 District 8 
12
Sheldon (7-7)
Class 1 District 7 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Nevada Final
La Plata (16-1)
Class 1 District 13 
11
Green City (11-5)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 State Tournament, La Plata Final
Ellington (26-1)
Class 2 District 2 
5
Portageville (21-6)
Class 2 District 1 
4
Class 2 State Tournament, Portageville Final
Valle Catholic (22-6-1)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Chaffee (22-5)
Class 2 District 3 
9
Class 2 State Tournament, Chaffee Final
Skyline (20-7)
Class 2 District 10 
6
Russellville (19-10)
Class 2 District 9 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Russellville Final
Seymour (19-7)
Class 2 District 5 
3
Purdy (24-2)
Class 2 District 6 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Seymour Final
Silex (11-4)
Class 2 District 13 
11
Northeast (Cairo) (15-5)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 State Tournament, Silex Final
Bishop LeBlond (8-12)
Class 2 District 16 
14
Scotland County (14-6)
Class 2 District 15 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Memphis Final
Saxony Lutheran (21-3)
Class 3 District 2 
9
Malden (15-15)
Class 3 District 1 
8
Class 3 State Tournament, Malden Final (11)
West County (21-6)
Class 3 District 3 
11
Valley Park (17-7)
Class 3 District 4 
10
Class 3 State Tournament, Park Hills Final
Houston (16-10)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Fatima (13-14)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Westphalia Final
Clever (15-12)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Ava (18-5)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 State Tournament, Ava Final
Whitfield (9-7)
Class 3 District 5 
1
Montgomery County (16-8)
Class 3 District 6 
13
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
South Callaway (24-8)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Palmyra (22-5)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Palmyra Final



Processing. Please wait.