Skyline High School

2013-2014 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 13


Last Game
5/26 vs Archie  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 9

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-10) Season Record: (6-4-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21 at Halfway   (9-12) W   17 - 4  
3/21 at Halfway   (9-12) W   8 - 4  
3/22 vs Fordland   (7-18) W   4 - 2  
3/22 at Galena   (9-13) W   9 - 5 (8)  
3/24 at Versailles   (5-18) W   7 - 1  
3/24 at Versailles   (5-18) T   4 - 4  
3/26 at Wheatland   (6-18) W   11 - 0  
3/26 at Wheatland   (6-18) Cancelled  
3/31 Strafford   (19-9) L   4 - 23  
3/31 Strafford   (19-9) W   4 - 3  
4/1 at Osceola   (2-10) W   25 - 1  
4/1 at Osceola   (2-10) W   4 - 3  
4/3 Buffalo   (6-16) Rescheduled 4/14  
4/3 Buffalo   (6-16) Rescheduled 4/14  
4/7-12 Wheatland/Halfway Tournament    
 »  4/8 Climax Springs   (3-14) W   12 - 0  
 »  4/8 Macks Creek   (11-10) W   14 - 1  
 »  4/10 Niangua   (3-10) W   16 - 0  
 »  4/11 Weaubleau   (14-10) W   16 - 3  
 »  4/12 Dadeville   (22-8) L   1 - 2 (10)  
4/14 Buffalo   (6-16) Cancelled  
4/14 at Buffalo   (6-16) Cancelled  
4/14 at Buffalo   (6-16) Cancelled  
4/14 Buffalo   (6-16)    
4/15 Fair Grove   (12-14) W   6 - 4  
4/15 Fair Grove   (12-14) L   0 - 17  
4/17 at Marionville   (17-10) L   1 - 2 (8)  
4/17 at Marionville   (17-10) L   0 - 5  
4/18 Central (Springfield)   (4-19) W   14 - 2  
4/18 Warsaw   (17-8) L   7 - 13  
4/18 Warsaw   (17-8) Rescheduled 4/18  
4/18 Warsaw   (17-8) Cancelled  
4/18 Warsaw   (17-8) Rescheduled 4/18  
4/21-26 Wood Bat Classic Tournament    
 »  4/21 Weaubleau   (14-10) W   22 - 2  
 »  4/22 Buffalo   (6-16) W   14 - 8  
 »  4/25 Wheatland   (6-18) W   20 - 0  
 »  4/26 Marionville   (17-10) L   4 - 9  
4/29 at Ash Grove   (17-10) L   6 - 16  
4/29 at Ash Grove   (17-10)    
5/1 Pleasant Hope   (11-11) W   11 - 10  
5/1 Pleasant Hope   (11-11) L   1 - 2  
5/2 Hermitage   (10-16) W   10 - 0  
5/2 Hermitage   (10-16) W   13 - 4  
5/4 vs Clever   (14-11) W   5 - 3  
5/6 at Lakeland   (20-6) L   1 - 18  
5/6 at Lakeland   (20-6) W   5 - 1  
5/8 at Stockton   (13-10) Rescheduled 5/13  
5/8 at Stockton   (13-10) Rescheduled 5/13  
5/12 Conway   (19-5) Cancelled  
5/12 Conway   (19-5) Cancelled  
5/13 at Stockton   (13-10) L   0 - 5  
5/13 at Hermitage   (10-16) Cancelled  
5/13 at Hermitage   (10-16) Cancelled  
5/13 at Stockton   (13-10) L   3 - 4  
5/14 Macks Creek   (11-10) Cancelled  
5/15 Cole Camp   (10-14) W   14 - 4  
5/15 Cole Camp   (10-14) W   4 - 0  
5/16 at Clever   (14-11) L   1 - 6  
5/17-21 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  5/19 Stover   (6-13) W   7 - 1  
 »  5/21 Cole Camp   (10-14) W   16 - 6  
5/26-6/5 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  5/26 Archie   (19-9) L   2 - 9