2012-2013 Spring Season Baseball


1 Risco (12-8)
Class 1 District 1 
2
5 Delta (Deering) (6-7)
Class 1 District 1 
3
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cooter Final
2 Cooter (20-8)
Class 1 District 1 
3
3 Southland (7-9)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cooter Final
1 Oran (18-5)
Class 1 District 2 
6
3 Oak Ridge (11-10)
Class 1 District 2 
5
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final (9)
1 Bakersfield (15-7)
Class 1 District 4 
12
2 Eminence (4-12)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
1 Dadeville (16-7)
Class 1 District 5 
13
2 Halfway (11-11)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Greenfield (10-7)
Class 1 District 6 
4
4 Golden City (7-5)
Class 1 District 6 
5
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Joplin Final (8)
2 Hurley (10-7)
Class 1 District 6 
1
3 McAuley Catholic (6-7)
Class 1 District 6 
5
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Drexel (6-4)
Class 1 District 7 
7
2 Sheldon (5-5)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Drexel Final
2 Weaubleau (14-8)
Class 1 District 8 
16
5 Hermitage (6-18)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hermitage Final
1 Sturgeon (12-2)
Class 1 District 11 
16
4 Madison (2-12)
Class 1 District 11 
4
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Community (8-6)
Class 1 District 11 
12
3 Silex (8-9)
Class 1 District 11 
13
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
3 La Plata (8-4)
Class 1 District 12 
13
5 Marion County (5-5)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, La Plata Final
1 Leeton (9-2)
Class 1 District 13 
9
4 Green Ridge (4-13)
Class 1 District 13 
6
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, La Monte Final
2 Northwest (Hughesville) (6-8)
Class 1 District 13 
14
3 La Monte (4-7)
Class 1 District 13 
5
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, La Monte Final
1 Santa Fe (9-3)
Class 1 District 14 
14
4 Glasgow (4-5)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Alma Final
2 Wellington-Napoleon (5-5)
Class 1 District 14 
17
3 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (3-5)
Class 1 District 14 
7
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Alma Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (12-1)
Class 1 District 15 
10
2 Bevier (8-3)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Cairo Final
1 Linn County (6-2)
Class 1 District 16 
11
4 Meadville (3-4)
Class 1 District 16 
1
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Purdin Final
2 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (7-4)
Class 1 District 16 
7
3 Northeast Nodaway (5-9)
Class 1 District 16 
3
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Purdin Final
1 Neelyville (23-3)
Class 2 District 2 
4
2 East Carter (13-5)
Class 2 District 2 
5
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Neelyville Final
1 Chaffee (22-7)
Class 2 District 3 
3
3 Bloomfield (14-8)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
1 Valle Catholic (26-4)
Class 2 District 4 
19
2 Bismarck (13-7)
Class 2 District 4 
4
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sainte Genevieve Final
1 Louisiana (12-5)
Class 2 District 5 
7
4 Barat Academy (8-7)
Class 2 District 5 
13
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
2 Elsberry (8-9)
Class 2 District 5 
6
3 Clopton (8-8)
Class 2 District 5 
3
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
1 Russellville (14-7)
Class 2 District 8 
5
4 New Bloomfield (9-6)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Tipton (13-4)
Class 2 District 8 
9
3 Linn (15-4)
Class 2 District 8 
15
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Iberia (9-8)
Class 2 District 9 
3
4 Belle (11-7)
Class 2 District 9 
4
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Plato Final
1 Dora (20-4)
Class 2 District 10 
2
5 Norwood (10-12)
Class 2 District 10 
3
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Hartville Final (9)
2 Hartville (13-4)
Class 2 District 10 
4
3 Cabool (14-7)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Hartville Final
1 Billings (12-8)
Class 2 District 11 
5
6 Spokane (9-11)
Class 2 District 11 
4
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Billings Final
3 Purdy (12-10)
Class 2 District 12 
8
4 Crane (11-13)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Crane Final
2 Archie (8-9)
Class 2 District 14 
14
5 College Heights Christian (7-12)
Class 2 District 14 
5
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Archie Final
1 Windsor (8-8)
Class 2 District 15 
2
2 Sacred Heart (11-5)
Class 2 District 15 
8
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Concordia Final
1 Malden (26-4)
Class 3 District 1 
0
3 Central (New Madrid County) (13-14)
Class 3 District 1 
16
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Clearwater (18-5)
Class 3 District 2 
11
2 Scott City (19-6)
Class 3 District 2 
12
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Charleston Final
1 Brentwood (10-6)
Class 3 District 4 
14
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (6-11)
Class 3 District 4 
4
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
1 Lutheran North (11-14)
Class 3 District 5 
8
3 Orchard Farm (12-14)
Class 3 District 5 
7
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Christian (15-5)
Class 3 District 6 
7
2 Lutheran St. Charles (15-6)
Class 3 District 6 
3
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Cuba (17-2)
Class 3 District 9 
10
4 Dixon (15-6)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Bourbon Final
1 Springfield Catholic (21-5)
Class 3 District 10 
12
3 Ava (14-8)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Forsyth (20-3)
Class 3 District 11 
7
2 Clever (22-7)
Class 3 District 11 
6
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
2 Lamar (9-10)
Class 3 District 12 
1
4 Fair Grove (15-10)
Class 3 District 12 
13
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
1 Holden (17-3)
Class 3 District 14 
13
4 Barstow (8-5)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Summit Christian Academy (12-2)
Class 3 District 14 
2
3 Sherwood (14-6)
Class 3 District 14 
4
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (8-8)
Class 3 District 16 
11
2 Maryville (5-10)
Class 3 District 16 
18
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Ste. Genevieve (22-6)
Class 4 District 2 
5
3 DeSoto (18-7)
Class 4 District 2 
4
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final (9)
2 Windsor (Imperial) (11-8)
Class 4 District 3 
14
6 Hancock (12-8)
Class 4 District 3 
4
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Soldan International Studies (3-2)
Class 4 District 5 
7
3 Miller Career Academy (5-5)
Class 4 District 5 
8
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final (8)
1 Logan-Rogersville (24-3)
Class 4 District 10 
5
2 Mt. Vernon (16-10)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Hollister Final
1 Seneca (22-4)
Class 4 District 11 
10
2 Monett (14-13)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Seneca Final
1 Oak Grove (19-7)
Class 4 District 13 
10
2 Odessa (15-7)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
1 Vianney (21-7)
Class 5 District 2 
17
2 Oakville (15-11)
Class 5 District 2 
2
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Marquette (19-6)
Class 5 District 3 
5
3 Eureka (18-8)
Class 5 District 3 
6
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 SLUH (22-5)
Class 5 District 5 
2
2 Ladue Horton Watkins (17-4)
Class 5 District 5 
1
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final (9)
1 Francis Howell (28-5)
Class 5 District 8 
16
4 Washington (14-11)
Class 5 District 8 
6
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
5 Nixa (14-12)
Class 5 District 11 
2
6 Branson (10-15)
Class 5 District 11 
4
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
2 Willard (19-7)
Class 5 District 12 
11
5 Neosho (15-10)
Class 5 District 12 
7
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Rockhurst (18-5)
Class 5 District 13 
11
2 Lee's Summit West (19-8)
Class 5 District 13 
1
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Blue Springs South (13-7)
Class 5 District 14 
10
4 Lee's Summit North (12-12)
Class 5 District 14 
2
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Staley (18-9)
Class 5 District 16 
11
2 Park Hill (16-7-1)
Class 5 District 16 
1
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Holt (16-8)
Class 5 District 8 
4
Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, il)
 
10
Quincy, il Final
Holt (16-8)
Class 5 District 8 
3
Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, il)
 
2
Quincy, il Final



Processing. Please wait.