Clever High School

2012-2013 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 11


Last Game
5/14 vs Clever   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 6 - 7

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 at Diamond   (17-7) W   16 - 1  Matchup
3/15 at Diamond   (17-7) W   11 - 5  Matchup
3/18-2/23 ROTB Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/19 Conway   (17-7) L   6 - 7 (9)  Matchup
 »  3/20 Central (Springfield)   (1-21) W   34 - 0  Matchup
3/28 Pierce City   (14-6) W   6 - 5  Matchup
3/28 Pierce City   (14-6) W   12 - 7  Matchup
4/2 at Forsyth   (20-4) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/2 at Forsyth   (20-4) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/4 at Reeds Spring MS   L   4 - 9  Matchup
4/4 at Reeds Spring MS   L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/4 Monett   (14-12)    Matchup
4/6 Licking   (16-5) W   26 - 7  Matchup
4/6 Russellville   (16-8) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/8 West Plains   (12-8)    Matchup
4/9 Galena   (10-12) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/9 Galena   (10-12) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/11 at Spokane   (9-11) W   10 - 2  Matchup
4/12 Marion C. Early   (10-9) W   16 - 6  Matchup
4/12 at Spokane   (9-11) W   10 - 2  Matchup
4/13 Conway Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/13 Marshfield   (9-12) W   12 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/13 Dixon   (14-6) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/13 Conway   (17-7) L   5 - 8  Matchup
4/13 Conway Tournament    Matchup
4/15-20 Strafford SW Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/15 Marionville   (6-15) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/15 at Reeds Spring   (12-8)    Matchup
 »  4/16 Hollister   (5-17) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/18 Central (Springfield)   (1-21) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/19 Conway   (17-7) L   1 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/20 Buffalo   (9-11) W   11 - 3  Matchup
4/22 Billings   (13-9) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/22 Billings   (13-9) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/24 Blue Eye   (12-7) W   2 - 1 (10)  Matchup
4/24 Blue Eye   (12-7) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/25 at Sparta   (14-7) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/25 at Sparta   (14-7) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/29 at Marionville   (6-15) W   21 - 5  Matchup
4/29 at Marionville   (6-15) W   9 - 1  Matchup
4/30 at Crane   (11-13) W   10 - 4  Matchup
4/30 at Crane   (11-13) W   5 - 2  Matchup
5/1 Pleasant Hope   (14-7) W   12 - 2  Matchup
5/1 Pleasant Hope   (14-7) W   6 - 5  Matchup
5/4 at Willard   (22-8)    Matchup
5/4 at Willard   (22-8)    Matchup
5/6 Seneca   (22-5) L   2 - 7  Matchup
5/6 Seneca   (22-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
5/7 at Hartville   (18-4) W   9 - 8 (9)  Matchup
5/7 at Hartville   (18-4) L   0 - 5  Matchup
5/9 at Purdy   (12-11) L   4 - 6  Matchup
5/9 at Purdy   (12-11)    Matchup
5/11-14 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/13 Southwest (Washburn)   (6-10) W   15 - 2  Matchup
 »  5/14 Forsyth   (20-4) L   6 - 7