2010-2011 Spring Season Baseball


Pilot Grove (15-0)
Class 1 District 11 
TBD
 
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 1, New Franklin 5:00 AM
4 East Prairie (8-10)
Class 2 District 2 
0
5 Bloomfield (13-6)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Charleston Final
2 Greenville (13-5)
Class 2 District 2 
1
7 Puxico (1-6)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 3, Charleston Forfeit
3 Charleston (12-9)
Class 2 District 2 
10
6 East Carter (5-9)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Charleston Final
4 South Callaway (10-9)
Class 2 District 6 
2
5 Harrisburg (10-8)
Class 2 District 6 
10
Class 2 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, New Bloomfield Final
2 Eugene (15-8)
Class 2 District 6 
10
7 Fayette (3-10)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, New Bloomfield Final
3 Linn (8-11)
Class 2 District 6 
5
6 Russellville (7-13)
Class 2 District 6 
4
Class 2 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, New Bloomfield Final
1 Crane (9-11)
Class 2 District 11 
4
8 Marionville (9-12)
Class 2 District 11 
5
Class 2 District 11 Quarterfinal 1, Clever Final
4 Fordland (9-9)
Class 2 District 11 
2
5 Seymour (10-10)
Class 2 District 11 
1
Class 2 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Clever Final
2 Sparta (13-6)
Class 2 District 11 
4
7 Blue Eye (9-8)
Class 2 District 11 
8
Class 2 District 11 Quarterfinal 3, Clever Final
3 Clever (13-11)
Class 2 District 11 
5
6 Spokane (7-13)
Class 2 District 11 
1
Class 2 District 11 Quarterfinal 4, Clever Final
1 Purdy (20-4)
Class 2 District 12 
10
8 Sarcoxie (3-17)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Quarterfinal 1, Ash Grove Final
4 College Heights Christian (11-6)
Class 2 District 12 
9
5 Miller (11-9)
Class 2 District 12 
14
Class 2 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Ash Grove Final
2 Ash Grove (15-12)
Class 2 District 12 
2
7 Southwest (Washburn) (9-12)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Quarterfinal 3, Ash Grove Final
3 Diamond (13-5)
Class 2 District 12 
10
6 Pierce City (4-17)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Quarterfinal 4, Ash Grove Final
1 Tipton (16-3)
Class 2 District 14 
13
8 Stover (0-20)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 District 14 Quarterfinal 1, Cole Camp Final
4 Windsor (13-9)
Class 2 District 14 
4
5 Crest Ridge (9-14)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 District 14 Quarterfinal 2, Cole Camp Final
2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (11-6)
Class 2 District 14 
8
7 Smithton (3-14)
Class 2 District 14 
6
Class 2 District 14 Quarterfinal 3, Cole Camp Final
3 Sherwood (11-10)
Class 2 District 14 
1
6 Cole Camp (10-12)
Class 2 District 14 
6
Class 2 District 14 Quarterfinal 4, Cole Camp Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (18-8)
Class 2 District 15 
1
8 Guadalupe Centers Charter (0-8-1)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Quarterfinal 1, Lexington Forfeit
4 Lexington with Norborne (9-11)
Class 2 District 15 
10
5 St. Mary's (Independence) (5-6)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Lexington Final
2 Lafayette County (13-8)
Class 2 District 15 
11
7 Carrollton (2-15)
Class 2 District 15 
7
Class 2 District 15 Quarterfinal 3, Lexington Final
3 Barstow (15-2)
Class 2 District 15 
11
6 University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (11-4)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Class 2 District 15 Quarterfinal 4, Lexington Final
4 West Platte (13-7)
Class 2 District 16 
14
5 East Buchanan (4-14)
Class 2 District 16 
4
Class 2 District 16 Quarterfinal 2, St. Joseph Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (11-7)
Class 2 District 16 
15
7 Plattsburg (3-18)
Class 2 District 16 
8
Class 2 District 16 Quarterfinal 3, St. Joseph Final
3 Bishop LeBlond (9-12)
Class 2 District 16 
10
6 North Platte (4-13)
Class 2 District 16 
1
Class 2 District 16 Quarterfinal 4, St. Joseph Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (17-4)
Class 3 District 1 
13
8 Doniphan (2-11)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Quarterfinal 1, Cape Girardeau Final
4 Perryville (12-6)
Class 3 District 1 
8
5 Ste. Genevieve (14-7)
Class 3 District 1 
7
Class 3 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Kennett (20-2)
Class 3 District 1 
12
7 Central (New Madrid County) (7-11)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Quarterfinal 3, Cape Girardeau Final
3 Dexter (10-10)
Class 3 District 1 
8
6 Scott City (11-9-1)
Class 3 District 1 
7
Class 3 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, Cape Girardeau Final (5)
2 Hancock (12-8)
Class 3 District 3 
6 Imagine College Prep Charter (2-8)
Class 3 District 3 
Class 3 District 3 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis 10:00 AM
1 Lutheran St. Charles (19-6)
Class 3 District 6 
11
8 McCluer South-Berkeley (2-4)
Class 3 District 6 
1
Class 3 District 6 Quarterfinal 1, Winfield Final
4 Wright City (8-8)
Class 3 District 6 
4
5 Trinity Catholic (15-9)
Class 3 District 6 
14
Class 3 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Winfield Final
2 Winfield (20-5)
Class 3 District 6 
1
7 Duchesne (2-25)
Class 3 District 6 
6
Class 3 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, Winfield Final
3 Orchard Farm (18-6)
Class 3 District 6 
3
6 Christian (11-12)
Class 3 District 6 
14
Class 3 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Winfield Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (20-4)
Class 3 District 8 
13
8 Montgomery County (5-10)
Class 3 District 8 
3
Class 3 District 8 Quarterfinal 1, Jefferson City Final
4 Fatima (15-5)
Class 3 District 8 
1
5 Fulton (13-10)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Class 3 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Jefferson City Final
2 North Callaway (18-4)
Class 3 District 8 
2
7 Hermann (10-10)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Quarterfinal 3, Jefferson City Final
3 Blair Oaks (14-7)
Class 3 District 8 
6
6 Owensville (7-12)
Class 3 District 8 
4
Class 3 District 8 Quarterfinal 4, Jefferson City Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (13-9)
Class 3 District 11 
11
8 Hollister (6-13-1)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 District 11 Quarterfinal 1, Springfield Final
4 Strafford (15-8)
Class 3 District 11 
12
5 Forsyth (13-9)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Class 3 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Springfield Final
2 Springfield Catholic (19-4)
Class 3 District 11 
10
7 Buffalo (5-16-1)
Class 3 District 11 
3
Class 3 District 11 Quarterfinal 3, Springfield Final
3 Bolivar (14-10)
Class 3 District 11 
7
6 Fair Grove (14-9)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Quarterfinal 4, Springfield Final
1 Monett (16-7)
Class 3 District 12 
10
8 Lamar (4-15)
Class 3 District 12 
4
Class 3 District 12 Quarterfinal 1, Monett Final
4 Seneca (12-13)
Class 3 District 12 
0
5 Reeds Spring (10-9)
Class 3 District 12 
8
Class 3 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Monett Final
2 Cassville (12-9)
Class 3 District 12 
15
7 East Newton (8-12)
Class 3 District 12 
5
Class 3 District 12 Quarterfinal 3, Monett Final
3 Mt. Vernon (14-10)
Class 3 District 12 
5
6 Aurora (6-18)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Quarterfinal 4, Monett Final
4 Holden (14-9)
Class 3 District 13 
4
5 Knob Noster (10-11)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Quarterfinal 2, Clinton Final
2 Pleasant Hill (8-7)
Class 3 District 13 
6
7 Nevada (8-11)
Class 3 District 13 
5
Class 3 District 13 Quarterfinal 3, Clinton Final
3 Warsaw (19-4)
Class 3 District 13 
14
6 El Dorado Springs (11-14)
Class 3 District 13 
4
Class 3 District 13 Quarterfinal 4, Clinton Final
4 Pembroke Hill (11-10)
Class 3 District 14 
21
5 Center (4-11)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Quarterfinal 2, Odessa Final
2 Odessa (11-14)
Class 3 District 14 
22
7 Central (Kansas City) (3-11)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Quarterfinal 3, Odessa Final
3 O'Hara (8-17)
Class 3 District 14 
13
6 Southwest Early College (8-11)
Class 3 District 14 
2
Class 3 District 14 Quarterfinal 4, Odessa Final
1 Excelsior Springs (14-10)
Class 3 District 15 
20
8 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (3-17)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Quarterfinal 1, Excelsior Springs Final
4 Van Horn (13-8)
Class 3 District 15 
17
5 Lincoln College Prep (8-14)
Class 3 District 15 
1
Class 3 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Excelsior Springs Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (16-4)
Class 3 District 15 
10
7 East (Kansas City) (7-7-3)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Quarterfinal 3, Excelsior Springs Final
3 Richmond (15-8)
Class 3 District 15 
17
6 Renaissance Academy (6-15)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Quarterfinal 4, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Savannah (19-2)
Class 3 District 16 
1
8 Cameron (6-16)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Quarterfinal 1, St. Joseph Final
4 Maryville (9-7)
Class 3 District 16 
3
5 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (9-12)
Class 3 District 16 
10
Class 3 District 16 Quarterfinal 2, St. Joseph Final
2 Benton (13-7)
Class 3 District 16 
1
7 Chillicothe (8-14)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Quarterfinal 3, St. Joseph Final
3 Smithville (14-9)
Class 3 District 16 
12
6 Lawson (15-9)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Quarterfinal 4, St. Joseph Final
1 Vianney (21-8)
Class 4 District 3 
17
8 Roosevelt (5-8)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Quarterfinal 1, St. Louis Final
1 Kickapoo (14-6)
Class 4 District 11 
17
8 Central (Springfield) (0-20)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Quarterfinal 1, Springfield Final
4 Nixa (12-10)
Class 4 District 11 
3
5 Parkview (13-11)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Springfield Final
2 Ozark (18-5)
Class 4 District 11 
8
7 Glendale (7-14)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Quarterfinal 3, Springfield Final
3 Branson (15-5)
Class 4 District 11 
5
6 Hillcrest (10-15)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 District 11 Quarterfinal 4, Springfield Final
1 Webb City (18-5)
Class 4 District 12 
10
8 Republic (3-17)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Quarterfinal 1, Joplin Final
4 Carl Junction (20-6)
Class 4 District 12 
5
5 Neosho (11-11)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Joplin Final
2 Willard (21-5)
Class 4 District 12 
5
7 McDonald County (7-12)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Quarterfinal 3, Joplin Final
3 Carthage (17-8)
Class 4 District 12 
4
6 Joplin (8-18)
Class 4 District 12 
6
Class 4 District 12 Quarterfinal 4, Joplin Final
1 Lee's Summit West (22-4)
Class 4 District 14 
6
8 Smith-Cotton (8-18)
Class 4 District 14 
5
Class 4 District 14 Quarterfinal 1, Sedalia Final
4 Grain Valley (19-3)
Class 4 District 14 
0
5 Lee's Summit (14-13)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Class 4 District 14 Quarterfinal 2, Sedalia Final
2 Blue Springs South (12-15)
Class 4 District 14 
2
7 Warrensburg (12-9)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Quarterfinal 3, Sedalia Final
3 Lee's Summit North (13-13)
Class 4 District 14 
2
6 Blue Springs (10-14)
Class 4 District 14 
9
Class 4 District 14 Quarterfinal 4, Sedalia Final
4 Park Hill South (13-13)
Class 4 District 15 
1
5 Fort Osage (13-12)
Class 4 District 15 
3
Class 4 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Independence Final
2 Raytown (15-11)
Class 4 District 15 
2
7 William Chrisman (2-25)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Class 4 District 15 Quarterfinal 3, Independence Final
3 Winnetonka (11-11)
Class 4 District 15 
4
6 North Kansas City (6-16)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Class 4 District 15 Quarterfinal 4, Independence Final
1 Liberty (23-5)
Class 4 District 16 
7
8 Platte County (3-14)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Quarterfinal 1, Liberty Final
4 Park Hill (12-12)
Class 4 District 16 
3
5 Liberty North (12-12)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Quarterfinal 2, Liberty Final (9)
2 Staley (24-3)
Class 4 District 16 
11
7 Oak Park (12-15)
Class 4 District 16 
10
Class 4 District 16 Quarterfinal 3, Liberty Final
3 Kearney (13-9)
Class 4 District 16 
9
6 Central (St. Joseph) (12-7)
Class 4 District 16 
5
Class 4 District 16 Quarterfinal 4, Liberty Final
Duchesne (2-25)
Class 3 District 6 
6
Winfield (20-5)
Class 3 District 6 
1
District Baseball,  Final



Processing. Please wait.