2010-2011 Spring Season Baseball


Lutheran (Kansas City) (6-11)
Class 1 District 16 
TBD
 
Class 1 District 16 Quarterfinal 3, Wellington 5:00 PM
Vienna (10-4)
Class 2 District 9 
11
Belle (4-13)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Belle Final
Risco (10-11)
Class 1 District 1 
3
Bernie (12-8)
Class 1 District 2 
14
Bernie Final
Northeast (Cairo) (14-0)
Class 1 District 12 
15
Bevier (2-7)
Class 1 District 14 
3
Bevier Final
Eugene (14-8)
Class 2 District 6 
10
Blair Oaks (13-7)
Class 3 District 8 
11
Jefferson City Final
Grandview (Hillsboro) (7-4)
Class 2 District 4 
9
Bourbon (5-12)
Class 2 District 4 
5
Bourbon Final
Otterville (5-7)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Bunceton (6-7)
Class 1 District 11 
5
Bunceton Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (15-4)
Class 3 District 15 
6
Clinton (14-7)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Clinton Final
Van-Far (4-13)
Class 2 District 7 
4
Community (2-4)
Class 1 District 12 
3
Laddonia Final
South Pemiscot (7-9)
Class 2 District 1 
4
Cooter (15-4)
Class 1 District 1 
9
Cooter Final
Summersville (2-12)
Class 1 District 4 
1
Couch (3-8)
Class 1 District 4 
12
Myrtle Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (6-11)
Class 2 District 4 
3
DeSoto (12-13)
Class 4 District 1 
13
Desoto Final
Lutie (2-11)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Dora (20-1)
Class 1 District 5 
10
Dora Final
Adrian (10-5)
Class 2 District 13 
5
Drexel (7-2)
Class 1 District 7 
7
Drexel Final
Van Buren (9-9)
Class 1 District 4 
5
Ellington (14-6)
Class 1 District 3 
8
Ellington Final
Montgomery County (5-9)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Elsberry (10-7)
Class 2 District 7 
14
Elsberry Final
Oak Grove (18-6)
Class 3 District 14 
11
Excelsior Springs (13-10)
Class 3 District 15 
1
Excelsior Springs Final
Centralia (8-10)
Class 3 District 7 
20
Fayette (3-9)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Fayette Final
Warrenton (6-11)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Ft. Zumwalt North (16-8-1)
Class 4 District 8 
10
O'fallon Final
Hazelwood West (12-12)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Ft. Zumwalt West (14-14)
Class 4 District 8 
13
O'fallon Final
Roosevelt (5-7)
Class 4 District 3 
7
Gateway (9-5)
Class 4 District 5 
17
St. Louis Final
New Franklin (3-5)
Class 1 District 11 
10
Glasgow (5-8)
Class 1 District 11 
11
Glasgow Final
Rolla (15-11)
Class 4 District 10 
12
Glendale (7-13)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Springfield Final
Bourbon (5-12)
Class 2 District 4 
5
Grandview (Hillsboro) (7-4)
Class 2 District 4 
9
Hillsboro Final
Sturgeon (10-6)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Hallsville (8-14)
Class 3 District 7 
3
Hallsville Final
Moberly (10-10)
Class 3 District 7 
13
Hannibal (7-12)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Hannibal Final
Normandy Collaborative (1-13)
Class 4 District 5 
8
Hazelwood East (5-11)
Class 4 District 6 
15
St. Louis Final
Central (Park Hills) (10-11)
Class 3 District 2 
5
Herculaneum (6-14)
Class 3 District 2 
15
Herculaneum Final
Halfway (2-14)
Class 1 District 8 
4
Hermitage (3-15)
Class 1 District 9 
14
Hermitage Final
Buffalo (5-15-1)
Class 3 District 11 
6
Hollister (6-12-1)
Class 3 District 11 
6
Hollister Final
Seymour (10-9)
Class 2 District 11 
8
Houston (9-12)
Class 3 District 10 
14
Houston Final
Eldon (9-10)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Iberia (13-3)
Class 2 District 9 
325
Iberia Final
Bronaugh (1-6)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Jasper (6-13)
Class 1 District 6 
16
Jasper Final
Holt (17-8-1)
Class 4 District 9 
7
Jefferson City (15-8)
Class 4 District 10 
3
Jefferson City Final
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (6-13)
Class 2 District 5 
10
Jennings (7-10)
Class 4 District 6 
2
St. Louis Final
Kennett (19-2)
Class 3 District 1 
11
Kelly (5-15)
Class 2 District 3 
6
Benton Final
South Iron (9-10)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Kingston (11-10)
Class 2 District 4 
6
Cadet Final
Lafayette (Wildwood) (17-8-1)
Class 4 District 4 
16
Kirkwood (7-11)
Class 4 District 3 
4
Dunahue Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Cabool (17-4)
Class 2 District 10 
12
Koshkonong (2-5)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Koshkonong Final
Westran (13-3)
Class 2 District 8 
6
La Plata (14-2)
Class 1 District 13 
4
Laplata Final
Kirkwood (7-11)
Class 4 District 3 
4
Lafayette (Wildwood) (17-8-1)
Class 4 District 4 
16
Wildwood Final
Plato (13-6)
Class 2 District 9 
13
Laquey (1-17)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Laquey Final
Stover (0-19)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Leeton (7-13)
Class 1 District 9 
4
Leeton Final
St. Vincent (3-17)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Leopold (8-6)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Leopold Final
Eminence (0-12)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Lesterville (6-10)
Class 1 District 3 
13
Lesterville Final
East (Kansas City) (7-6-3)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Lincoln College Prep (8-13)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Kansas City Final
Webster Groves (4-19)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Lindbergh (15-10)
Class 4 District 3 
10
Suburban South/West Gary Dunahue Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Pierce City (4-16)
Class 2 District 12 
4
Lockwood (3-12)
Class 1 District 6 
6
Lockwood Final
Priory (7-12)
Class 3 District 5 
8
Lutheran North (13-10)
Class 3 District 4 
9
St. Louis Final
Mexico (9-13-1)
Class 3 District 7 
12
Macon (10-4)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Macon Final
Jennings (7-10)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (6-13)
Class 2 District 5 
10
St. Louis Final
Perryville (11-6)
Class 3 District 1 
7
Meadow Heights (1-18)
Class 2 District 3 
6
Patton Final
Lutheran South (16-11)
Class 3 District 3 
3
MICDS (17-6)
Class 3 District 5 
8
St. Louis Final
Tuscumbia (0-12)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Newburg (8-11)
Class 1 District 10 
15
Newburg Final
Hurley (10-9)
Class 1 District 5 
13
Niangua (5-15)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Niangua Final
New Bloomfield (13-4)
Class 2 District 6 
8
North Callaway (17-4)
Class 3 District 8 
5
Kingdom City Final
North County (8-12)
Class 4 District 1 
5
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (16-4)
Class 3 District 1 
8
Cape Girardeau Final
Delta (2-11)
Class 1 District 2 
4
Oak Ridge (12-5)
Class 1 District 3 
14
Oak Ridge Final
Rockwood Summit (8-12)
Class 4 District 3 
13
Oakville (18-8)
Class 4 District 2 
150
Dunahue Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Center (4-10)
Class 3 District 14 
0
O'Hara (7-17)
Class 3 District 14 
12
Kansas City Final
Southern Boone (6-14)
Class 3 District 9 
14
Osage (6-13)
Class 3 District 9 
3
Osage Beach Final
Bowling Green (4-13)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Palmyra (13-7)
Class 2 District 7 
8
Palmyra Final
Francis Howell North (16-11)
Class 4 District 7 
16
Parkway West (10-13-1)
Class 4 District 4 
6
Ballwin Final
East Buchanan (4-13)
Class 2 District 16 
7
Plattsburg (3-17)
Class 2 District 16 
6
Plattsburg Final
Wheatland (19-5)
Class 1 District 9 
6
Pleasant Hope (8-14)
Class 2 District 13 
4
Pleasant Hope Final
Campbell (8-12)
Class 2 District 1 
9
Portageville (3-10-1)
Class 2 District 1 
419
Portageville Final
Clever (12-11)
Class 2 District 11 
3
Purdy (19-4)
Class 2 District 12 
4
Purdy Final
Green City (0-8)
Class 1 District 13 
7
Putnam County (7-11)
Class 2 District 8 
17
Unionville Final
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (3-16)
Class 3 District 15 
3
Renaissance Academy (6-14)
Class 3 District 15 
15
Independence Final
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (3-16)
Class 3 District 15 
6
Renaissance Academy (6-14)
Class 3 District 15 
14
Independence Final
Glendale (7-13)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Rolla (15-11)
Class 4 District 10 
12
Rolla Final
Novinger (8-3)
Class 1 District 13 
11
Scotland County (12-3)
Class 2 District 8 
7
Memphis Final
Holcomb (8-12)
Class 1 District 1 
4
Senath-Hornersville (9-8)
Class 2 District 1 
9
Senath Final
Rich Hill (5-10)
Class 1 District 7 
7
Sheldon (7-3)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Sheldon Final
Keytesville with Brunswick, Northwestern (Mendon) (3-6)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Slater (3-12)
Class 1 District 11 
3
Slater Final
Christian Brothers College (17-6)
Class 4 District 7 
4
SLUH (21-0)
Class 4 District 5 
8
St. Louis Final
Helias Catholic (13-7)
Class 4 District 10 
4
Smith-Cotton (8-17)
Class 4 District 14 
6
Sedalia Final
Malden (18-6)
Class 2 District 1 
10
Southland (3-8)
Class 1 District 1 
6
Cardwell Final
Sarcoxie (3-16)
Class 2 District 12 
6
Southwest (Washburn) (9-11)
Class 2 District 12 
7
Washburn Final
DeSmet (14-9)
Class 4 District 7 
12
St. Charles (9-16)
Class 4 District 7 
5
St. Charles Final
Crocker (5-14)
Class 1 District 10 
4
St. James (6-11)
Class 3 District 10 
8
St James Final
Fair Grove (14-8)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Stockton (16-2)
Class 2 District 13 
13
Stockton Final
New Haven (6-11)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Sullivan (8-11)
Class 3 District 2 
10
Sullivan Final
Cardinal Ritter (3-16)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Trinity Catholic (14-9)
Class 3 District 6 
9
St. Louis Final
Parkway North (13-13)
Class 4 District 7 
14
Troy Buchanan (5-18)
Class 4 District 9 
8
Troy Final
Clearwater (15-2)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Twin Rivers (12-4)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Broseley Final
Owensville (7-11)
Class 3 District 8 
3
Waynesville (9-14)
Class 4 District 10 
11
Waynesville Final
Christian (10-12)
Class 3 District 6 
11
Westminster Christian Academy (20-4-1)
Class 3 District 5 
14
Chesterfield Final
Mansfield (8-12)
Class 2 District 10 
5
Willow Springs (1-15)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Willow Springs Final
Greenville (12-5)
Class 2 District 2 
12
Woodland (7-9)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Marble Hill Final
Naylor (12-4)
Class 1 District 4 
Alton (7-9)
Class 2 District 10 
Alton TBD
Ste. Genevieve (14-6)
Class 3 District 1 
Arcadia Valley (5-9)
Class 3 District 2 
Ironton TBD
Principia (3-11)
Class 3 District 5 
Barat Academy (13-8)
Class 2 District 5 
Chesterfield TBD
Oak Park (12-14)
Class 4 District 16 
Belton (12-13)
Class 4 District 13 
Belton TBD
Oak Park (12-14)
Class 4 District 16 
Belton (Belton, mo)
 
Belton, mo TBD
Fatima (15-4)
Class 3 District 8 
California (8-6)
Class 3 District 9 
California TBD
Lift for Life Academy Charter (3-5)
Class 2 District 5 
Construction Careers Charter (2-5)
 
St. Louis TBD
Humansville (7-12)
Class 1 District 8 
Dadeville (14-5)
Class 1 District 8 
Dadeville TBD
Neelyville (13-8)
Class 1 District 4 
Doniphan (2-10)
Class 3 District 1 
Doniphan TBD
West Platte (12-7)
Class 2 District 16 
East Buchanan (4-13)
Class 2 District 16 
Gower TBD
Neosho (11-10)
Class 4 District 12 
East Newton (8-11)
Class 3 District 12 
Granby TBD
Walnut Grove (10-11)
Class 1 District 8 
Fair Play (10-7)
Class 1 District 8 
Fair Play TBD
Marshall (8-8)
Class 3 District 9 
Kirksville (13-11)
Class 3 District 7 
Kirksville TBD
Ritenour (16-8)
Class 4 District 5 
Ladue Horton Watkins (16-4)
Class 4 District 5 
St. Louis TBD
Logan-Rogersville (12-9)
Class 3 District 11 
Monett (15-7)
Class 3 District 12 
Monett TBD
Chadwick (3-4)
Class 1 District 5 
Norwood (10-10)
Class 1 District 5 
Norwood TBD
Whitfield (5-13)
Class 3 District 5 
Pacific (17-3)
Class 4 District 4 
Pacific TBD
McCluer (6-13)
Class 4 District 6 
Riverview Gardens (3-13)
Class 4 District 6 
St. Louis TBD
Lutheran (Kansas City) (6-11)
Class 1 District 16 
University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (11-3)
Class 2 District 15 
Kansas City TBD
Lakeland (9-7)
Class 1 District 8 
Weaubleau (7-10)
Class 1 District 8 
Weaubleau TBD



Processing. Please wait.