|
3/21-25
|
Leadoff Classic
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/21
|
⤷
Lee's Summit
(14-14)
|
L
|
3 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/21
|
⤷
Liberty
(28-6)
|
L
|
6 - 19
|
Matchup
|
|
3/22
|
Platte County Platte City, mo
|
|
|
|
|
3/22
|
at
William Chrisman
(2-25)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/22
|
⤷
William Chrisman
(2-25)
|
W
|
16 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/23
|
⤷
Park Hill
(12-13)
|
W
|
13 - 9
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/23
|
⤷
Raymore-Peculiar
(21-10)
|
L
|
3 - 22
|
Matchup
|
|
3/24
|
at
North Kansas City NKC, mo
|
|
|
|
|
3/24
|
Kearney
(13-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
3/28
|
at
Winnetonka Kansas City, mo
|
W
|
5 - 0
|
|
|
3/28
|
Park Hill South
(13-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
3/29
|
William Chrisman
(2-25)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
3/30
|
Winnetonka Kansas City, mo
|
|
|
|
|
3/30
|
Park Hill
(12-13)
|
W
|
5 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
3/31
|
at
Fort Osage Independence, mo
|
|
|
|
|
4/1
|
at
Platte County Platte City, mo
|
|
|
|
|
4/1
|
Platte County Platte City, mo
|
W
|
9 - 3
|
|
|
4/4
|
Staley S Kansas City, mo
|
|
|
|
|
4/4
|
at
Staley Kansas City, mo
|
L
|
3 - 5
|
|
|
4/5
|
at
Staley Kansas City, mo
|
|
|
|
|
4/6
|
Park Hill
(12-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
4/6
|
Liberty North
(12-12)
|
W
|
17 - 5
|
Matchup
|
|
4/7
|
at
Kearney
(13-10)
|
L
|
6 - 7
|
Matchup
|
|
4/7
|
Liberty North
(12-12)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
4/8
|
Kearney
(13-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
4/11
|
Central (St. Joseph)
(12-7)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
4/11
|
at
Central (St. Joseph)
(12-7)
|
L
|
17 - 19
|
Matchup
|
|
4/11
|
at
Central (St. Joseph)
(12-7)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
4/12
|
at
Grandview Grandview, mo
|
|
|
|
|
4/13
|
at
Staley G Kansas City, mo
|
|
|
|
|
4/13
|
Grandview Grandview, mo
|
W
|
12 - 2
|
|
|
4/13
|
Liberty
(28-6)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
4/18-22
|
Northland Tnr
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/18
|
⤷
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
(17-5)
|
L
|
12 - 14
|
Matchup
|
|
4/19-21
|
Northland Tnr
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/19
|
⤷
Excelsior Springs
(16-11)
|
L
|
4 - 16
|
Matchup
|
|
4/19
|
at
Kearney
(13-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/20
|
⤷
Park Hill South
(13-13)
|
W
|
6 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
4/21
|
Park Hill South
(13-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
4/23
|
⤷
North Kansas City
(6-16)
|
W
|
13 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
4/25
|
Platte County Platte City, mo
|
|
|
|
|
4/25
|
at
Platte County Platte City, mo
|
|
|
|
|
4/26
|
Winnetonka Kansas City, mo
|
|
|
|
|
4/27
|
at
Staley S Kansas City, mo
|
|
|
|
|
4/27
|
Staley Kansas City, mo
|
L
|
2 - 20
|
|
|
4/28
|
Staley Kansas City, mo
|
|
|
|
|
4/28
|
at
Liberty North
(12-12)
|
L
|
11 - 12
|
Matchup
|
|
4/30
|
Liberty
(28-6)
|
L
|
9 - 10
|
Matchup
|
|
5/2
|
at
Kearney
(13-10)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
5/2
|
Kearney
(13-10)
|
L
|
1 - 13
|
Matchup
|
|
5/3
|
at
Liberty North
(12-12)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
5/4
|
at
Lee's Summit North Lee's Summit, mo
|
|
|
|
|
5/4
|
Blue Springs South Blue Springs, mo
|
W
|
11 - 10
|
|
|
5/5
|
Grandview Grandview, mo
|
|
|
|
|
5/6
|
at
Grandview Grandview, mo
|
W
|
11 - 1
|
|
|
5/6
|
Liberty
(28-6)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
5/7-9
|
Liberty Tnr
|
|
Matchup
|
|
5/9
|
at
Fort Osage Independence, mo
|
|
|
|
|
5/9
|
at
North Kansas City NKC, mo
|
L
|
5 - 6
|
|
|
5/10
|
Staley G Kansas City, mo
|
|
|
|
|
5/10
|
at
Rockhurst
(19-9)
|
L
|
0 - 14
|
Matchup
|
|
5/11
|
at
Platte County Platte City, mo
|
W
|
8 - 1
|
|
|
5/12
|
at
Belton Belton, mo
|
|
|
|
|
5/12
|
at
Park Hill
(12-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
5/14-18
|
Class 4 District 16 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
5/14
|
⤷
Staley
(25-4)
|
L
|
10 - 11
|
Matchup
|