Lee's Summit High School

2010-2011 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
5/16 vs Lee's Summit   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21-25 Metro Leadoff    Matchup
 »  3/21 Oak Park   (12-15) W   6 - 3  Matchup
 »  3/21 William Chrisman   (2-25) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/22 Liberty   (28-6) W   4 - 3  Matchup
3/22 at Blue Springs South   (14-16)    Matchup
 »  3/23 Lee's Summit West   (23-5) L   8 - 11  Matchup
 »  3/23 Staley   (25-4) L   4 - 6  Matchup
3/23 at Lee's Summit North   (13-13)    Matchup
3/23 at Lee's Summit North   (13-13)    Matchup
3/24 at Truman   (19-6)    Matchup
3/28 at Grain Valley   (19-3)    Matchup
3/28 at Blue Springs South   (14-16)    Matchup
3/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10)    Matchup
3/30 at Truman   (19-6) L   2 - 6  Matchup
3/30 at Lee's Summit West   (23-5)    Matchup
3/30 at Fort Osage   (14-13)    Matchup
3/31 Liberty   (28-6)    Matchup
4/1 Blue Springs   (10-15) W   11 - 10 (16)  Matchup
4/1 at Lee's Summit West   (23-5)    Matchup
4/1 at Blue Springs   (10-15)    Matchup
4/1 at Lee's Summit North   (13-13)    Matchup
4/4 Liberty   (28-6) L   1 - 18  Matchup
4/4 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10)    Matchup
4/5 Liberty North   (12-12)    Matchup
4/5 Staley   (25-4)    Matchup
4/6 at Blue Springs South   (14-16) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/6 Blue Springs South   (14-16)    Matchup
4/6 Lee's Summit West   (23-5)    Matchup
4/7 at Blue Springs   (10-15)    Matchup
4/8 at William Chrisman   (2-25)    Matchup
4/8 at Blue Springs South   (14-16)    Matchup
4/11 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/11 William Chrisman   (2-25)    Matchup
4/11 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10)    Matchup
4/11 at Belton   (13-14)    Matchup
4/12 at Lee's Summit North   (13-13)    Matchup
4/12 at Rockhurst   (19-9)    Matchup
4/13 at Lee's Summit North   (13-13) L   3 - 9  Matchup
4/13 Lee's Summit North   (13-13)    Matchup
4/13 Truman   (19-6)    Matchup
4/14 Sedalia Smith-Cotton High School   W   16 - 0  Matchup
4/14 Blue Springs South   (14-16)    Matchup
4/15 Lee's Summit West   (23-5)    Matchup
4/15 Fort Osage   (14-13)    Matchup
4/18-23 Eastern Jackson County Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/18 Belton   (13-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/18-21 Eastern Jackson County Tournament    Matchup
4/18-21 LSN/Truman Tournament    Matchup
4/18-21 LSN/Truman Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/19 O'Hara   (10-18) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/19 Truman   (19-6) L   7 - 8  Matchup
 »  4/20 Blue Springs South   (14-16) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/25 Blue Springs South   (14-16) L   4 - 21  Matchup
4/25 Lee's Summit West   (23-5)    Matchup
4/25 Blue Springs   (10-15)    Matchup
4/25 at Warrensburg   (12-9)    Matchup
4/26 Warrensburg   (12-9)    Matchup
4/26 Lee's Summit North   (13-13)    Matchup
4/27 at Truman   (19-6)    Matchup
4/27 at Winnetonka   (11-12)    Matchup
4/28 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10)    Matchup
4/29 at Liberty   (28-6) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/29-5/7 LS R-7 Tournament    Matchup
4/29 at Lee's Summit West   (23-5)    Matchup
4/30 vs Jefferson City   (16-9) W   11 - 10  Matchup
4/30 Warrensburg   (12-9) W   13 - 7  Matchup
5/2 Olathe Northwest High School   W   11 - 10  Matchup
5/2 William Chrisman   (2-25)    Matchup
5/3 at Blue Springs   (10-15) W   7 - 5  Matchup
5/3 at Liberty   (28-6)    Matchup
5/3 Lee's Summit North   (13-13)    Matchup
5/3 at Staley   (25-4)    Matchup
5/4 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) L   8 - 9  Matchup
5/4 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10)    Matchup
5/4 Belton   (13-14)    Matchup
5/5 Staley   (25-4)    Matchup
5/6 Lee's Summit North   (13-13) W   8 - 2  Matchup
5/6 at Lee's Summit North   (13-13)    Matchup
5/6 at Truman   (19-6)    Matchup
5/9 at Blue Valley West High School   L   4 - 5  Matchup
5/9 Lee's Summit North   (13-13)    Matchup
5/9 Lee's Summit North   (13-13)    Matchup
5/10 Blue Springs   (10-15)    Matchup
5/11 Raytown   (17-12) W   12 - 2  Matchup
5/11-13 Liberty Tournament    Matchup
5/14-17 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
5/14-21 Districts    Matchup
 »  5/14 Grain Valley   (19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  5/16 Lee's Summit West   (23-5) L   1 - 2  
5/24 Sectional    Matchup
5/26 Quarterfinal    Matchup
6/3 Semifinals    Matchup
6/4 Finals    Matchup