2014-2015 Scholar Bowl


1 Bismarck (6-6)
Class 1 District 1 
250
3 Leopold (5-6)
Class 1 District 1 
240
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Bell City Final
1 Bismarck (6-6)
Class 1 District 1 
370
4 Bunker
Class 1 District 1 
90
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Bell City Final
2 Bell City (0-1)
Class 1 District 1 
210
3 Leopold (5-6)
Class 1 District 1 
240
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Bell City Final
1 School of the Ozarks (5-0)
Class 1 District 2 
230
2 Bradleyville
Class 1 District 2 
150
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Bradleyville Final
1 Thomas Jefferson Independent (26-10)
Class 1 District 3 
450
2 Golden City (7-8)
Class 1 District 3 
180
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Thomas Jefferson Independent (26-10)
Class 1 District 3 
720
4 Sheldon
Class 1 District 3 
20
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Joplin Final
2 Golden City (7-8)
Class 1 District 3 
220
3 Lockwood (1-12)
Class 1 District 3 
80
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Joplin Final
2 Walnut Grove (3-4)
Class 1 District 4 
160
4 Fair Play (2-0)
Class 1 District 4 
220
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Greenfield (6-16)
Class 1 District 4 
170
4 Fair Play (2-0)
Class 1 District 4 
200
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Halfway Final
2 Walnut Grove (3-4)
Class 1 District 4 
210
3 Halfway
Class 1 District 4 
190
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Weaubleau (0-1)
Class 1 District 5 
230
2 Appleton City (1-1)
Class 1 District 5 
290
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Appleton City Final
1 Leeton (2-0)
Class 1 District 6 
200
3 Green Ridge
Class 1 District 6 
150
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
1 Leeton (2-0)
Class 1 District 6 
140
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (0-17-1)
Class 1 District 6 
120
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
2 La Monte (0-1)
Class 1 District 6 
110
3 Green Ridge
Class 1 District 6 
130
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
1 Tuscumbia (46-52)
Class 1 District 7 
450
2 Pilot Grove (15-23)
Class 1 District 7 
210
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Tuscumbia Final
1 Tuscumbia (46-52)
Class 1 District 7 
400
4 Chamois (3-3)
Class 1 District 7 
180
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Tuscumbia Final
2 Pilot Grove (15-23)
Class 1 District 7 
400
3 Prairie Home (4-2)
Class 1 District 7 
180
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Tuscumbia Final
1 Wellsville-Middletown (44-30)
Class 1 District 8 
260
2 Columbia Independent (2-0)
Class 1 District 8 
330
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Wellsville Final
1 Wellsville-Middletown (44-30)
Class 1 District 8 
370
4 Higbee (3-6)
Class 1 District 8 
150
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Wellsville Final
2 Columbia Independent (2-0)
Class 1 District 8 
460
3 Madison (6-3)
Class 1 District 8 
110
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Wellsville Final
1 Green City (8-2)
Class 1 District 9 
300
3 North Shelby (24-15)
Class 1 District 9 
240
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Novinger Final
1 Green City (8-2)
Class 1 District 9 
320
4 Atlanta
Class 1 District 9 
80
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Novinger Final
2 Novinger (8-1)
Class 1 District 9 
240
3 North Shelby (24-15)
Class 1 District 9 
400
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Novinger Final
1 Bevier (9-3)
Class 1 District 10 
190
2 Meadville (2-4)
Class 1 District 10 
140
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Bevier Final
1 Bevier (9-3)
Class 1 District 10 
290
4 Keytesville
Class 1 District 10 
50
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Bevier Final
2 Meadville (2-4)
Class 1 District 10 
210
3 Macon County with Bucklin (0-7)
Class 1 District 10 
80
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Bevier Final
2 New Franklin (6-7-1)
Class 1 District 11 
210
4 Norborne (1-1)
Class 1 District 11 
190
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Malta Bend Final
1 Glasgow (2-1)
Class 1 District 11 
160
4 Norborne (1-1)
Class 1 District 11 
210
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Malta Bend Final
2 New Franklin (6-7-1)
Class 1 District 11 
300
3 Malta Bend
Class 1 District 11 
80
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Malta Bend Final
1 Polo (5-6)
Class 1 District 12 
220
2 Wellington-Napoleon (5-5)
Class 1 District 12 
190
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Polo Final
1 Polo (5-6)
Class 1 District 12 
310
4 Hardin-Central (7-2)
Class 1 District 12 
170
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Polo Final
2 Wellington-Napoleon (5-5)
Class 1 District 12 
1
3 Braymer
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Polo Forfeit
1 Princeton (2-0)
Class 1 District 13 
350
3 Winston (8-3)
Class 1 District 13 
190
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, school Final
1 Princeton (2-0)
Class 1 District 13 
350
4 North Harrison (8-2)
Class 1 District 13 
90
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, school Final
2 Ridgeway with Cainsville (6-4)
Class 1 District 13 
70
3 Winston (8-3)
Class 1 District 13 
280
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, school Final
1 South Nodaway (7-2)
Class 1 District 14 
220
3 Stanberry (7-4)
Class 1 District 14 
200
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, King City Final
1 South Nodaway (7-2)
Class 1 District 14 
230
4 King City (3-7)
Class 1 District 14 
210
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, King City Final
2 Jefferson (Conception) (8-6)
Class 1 District 14 
280
3 Stanberry (7-4)
Class 1 District 14 
300
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, King City Final
1 St. Joseph Christian (19-10)
Class 1 District 15 
270
2 DeKalb (12-1)
Class 1 District 15 
271
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St Joseph Final
1 St. Joseph Christian (19-10)
Class 1 District 15 
1
4 South Holt (2-6)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St Joseph Forfeit
2 DeKalb (12-1)
Class 1 District 15 
320
3 North Andrew (18-13)
Class 1 District 15 
280
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St Joseph Final
1 Mound City (23-16)
Class 1 District 16 
360
3 Rock Port
Class 1 District 16 
120
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
1 Mound City (23-16)
Class 1 District 16 
330
4 West Nodaway (6-11)
Class 1 District 16 
110
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
2 Tarkio (0-1)
Class 1 District 16 
200
3 Rock Port
Class 1 District 16 
210
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
1 Malden (14-4)
Class 2 District 1 
240
2 Portageville (7-7)
Class 2 District 1 
190
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bernie Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (43-7)
Class 2 District 2 
630
2 Bloomfield (0-1)
Class 2 District 2 
50
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Puxico Final
1 Gainesville (22-2)
Class 2 District 3 
300
2 Alton (5-1)
Class 2 District 3 
260
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
1 Gainesville (22-2)
Class 2 District 3 
460
4 Licking (3-4)
Class 2 District 3 
150
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
2 Alton (5-1)
Class 2 District 3 
280
3 Bakersfield
Class 2 District 3 
190
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
1 Fordland (15-5)
Class 2 District 4 
2
2 Seymour (7-13)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Seymour Final
1 Marionville (8-4)
Class 2 District 5 
280
2 Purdy (11-5)
Class 2 District 5 
320
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Washburn Final
1 Marionville (8-4)
Class 2 District 5 
320
4 Spokane (3-7)
Class 2 District 5 
180
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Washburn Final
2 Purdy (11-5)
Class 2 District 5 
440
3 Pierce City
Class 2 District 5 
180
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Washburn Final
1 College Heights Christian (13-0)
Class 2 District 6 
450
2 McAuley Catholic (11-4)
Class 2 District 6 
140
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 College Heights Christian (13-0)
Class 2 District 6 
520
4 Jasper (6-3)
Class 2 District 6 
80
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Joplin Final
2 McAuley Catholic (11-4)
Class 2 District 6 
350
3 Diamond (14-4)
Class 2 District 6 
180
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Skyline (3-4)
Class 2 District 7 
230
2 Ash Grove (1-1)
Class 2 District 7 
200
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
1 Skyline (3-4)
Class 2 District 7 
250
4 Pleasant Hope
Class 2 District 7 
200
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
2 Ash Grove (1-1)
Class 2 District 7 
250
3 Greenwood
Class 2 District 7 
170
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
2 Archie (3-0)
Class 2 District 8 
330
4 Osceola (6-2)
Class 2 District 8 
160
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Butler Final
1 Butler (7-2-2)
Class 2 District 8 
220
4 Osceola (6-2)
Class 2 District 8 
300
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Butler Final
2 Archie (3-0)
Class 2 District 8 
260
3 Midway (1-1)
Class 2 District 8 
210
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Butler Final
3 Belle (11-6)
Class 2 District 9 
290
4 Valle Catholic (3-22)
Class 2 District 9 
280
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 New Haven (16-17)
Class 2 District 9 
230
4 Valle Catholic (3-22)
Class 2 District 9 
240
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, New Haven Final
2 Kingston (4-9)
Class 2 District 9 
240
3 Belle (11-6)
Class 2 District 9 
360
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Richland (51-6)
Class 2 District 10 
450
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (1-1)
Class 2 District 10 
240
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Richland (51-6)
Class 2 District 10 
570
4 Russellville (1-3)
Class 2 District 10 
140
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (1-1)
Class 2 District 10 
340
3 Calvary Lutheran (8-16)
Class 2 District 10 
330
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Cole Camp (16-0)
Class 2 District 11 
340
2 Fayette (16-4)
Class 2 District 11 
260
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Cole Camp (16-0)
Class 2 District 11 
290
4 Harrisburg (3-10)
Class 2 District 11 
250
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 Fayette (16-4)
Class 2 District 11 
410
3 Smithton (14-4)
Class 2 District 11 
160
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Paris with Faith Walk (22-6)
Class 2 District 12 
340
2 South Shelby (1-1)
Class 2 District 12 
230
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Huntsville Final
1 Paris with Faith Walk (22-6)
Class 2 District 12 
360
4 Sturgeon (1-1)
Class 2 District 12 
220
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Huntsville Final
2 South Shelby (1-1)
Class 2 District 12 
260
3 Marceline (8-10)
Class 2 District 12 
210
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Huntsville Final
1 Monroe City (8-2)
Class 2 District 13 
440
3 Van-Far
Class 2 District 13 
110
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Vandalia Final
1 Monroe City (8-2)
Class 2 District 13 
280
4 Clopton (8-7)
Class 2 District 13 
180
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Vandalia Final
2 Mark Twain (13-5)
Class 2 District 13 
170
3 Van-Far
Class 2 District 13 
280
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Vandalia Final
1 Scotland County (10-2)
Class 2 District 14 
360
2 Schuyler County (6-10)
Class 2 District 14 
130
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Memphis Final
1 Scotland County (10-2)
Class 2 District 14 
290
4 Putnam County (1-5)
Class 2 District 14 
240
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Memphis Final
2 Schuyler County (6-10)
Class 2 District 14 
310
3 Knox County (5-7)
Class 2 District 14 
190
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Memphis Final
1 Lathrop (15-3)
Class 2 District 15 
300
2 Penney (4-5)
Class 2 District 15 
240
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Hamilton Final
1 Lathrop (15-3)
Class 2 District 15 
350
4 Maysville (4-5-1)
Class 2 District 15 
220
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Hamilton Final
2 Penney (4-5)
Class 2 District 15 
260
3 Gallatin (3-7)
Class 2 District 15 
240
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Hamilton Final
1 North Platte (4-5)
Class 2 District 16 
250
2 West Platte (7-2)
Class 2 District 16 
270
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Dearborn Final
1 North Platte (4-5)
Class 2 District 16 
360
4 East Buchanan (3-9)
Class 2 District 16 
190
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Dearborn Final
2 West Platte (7-2)
Class 2 District 16 
360
3 Lutheran (Kansas City) (5-1)
Class 2 District 16 
270
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Dearborn Final
1 Kennett (9-4)
Class 3 District 1 
230
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (42-17)
Class 3 District 1 
490
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
1 Kennett (9-4)
Class 3 District 1 
330
4 Dexter (1-1)
Class 3 District 1 
160
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (42-17)
Class 3 District 1 
510
3 Fredericktown (14-7)
Class 3 District 1 
250
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
1 West County (11-5)
Class 3 District 2 
280
2 Ste. Genevieve (2-0)
Class 3 District 2 
300
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 West County (11-5)
Class 3 District 2 
300
4 Jefferson (Festus)
Class 3 District 2 
200
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Ste. Genevieve (2-0)
Class 3 District 2 
300
3 Potosi
Class 3 District 2 
250
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Lutheran South (1-0)
Class 3 District 3 
430
2 Priory (28-16)
Class 3 District 3 
420
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. James (30-7)
Class 3 District 4 
410
2 St. Clair (5-10)
Class 3 District 4 
130
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. James Final
1 St. James (30-7)
Class 3 District 4 
580
4 Owensville (1-1-1)
Class 3 District 4 
140
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. James Final
2 St. Clair (5-10)
Class 3 District 4 
290
3 Sullivan
Class 3 District 4 
260
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. James Final
1 Orchard Farm (58-13)
Class 3 District 5 
440
2 Hermann (19-9)
Class 3 District 5 
270
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Orchard Farm (58-13)
Class 3 District 5 
570
4 Christian
Class 3 District 5 
170
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Hermann (19-9)
Class 3 District 5 
450
3 Lutheran St. Charles (20-25)
Class 3 District 5 
240
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Osage (2-0)
Class 3 District 6 
340
2 Fatima (11-22)
Class 3 District 6 
180
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Osage (2-0)
Class 3 District 6 
340
4 South Callaway
Class 3 District 6 
170
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Eldon Final
2 Fatima (11-22)
Class 3 District 6 
260
3 Eldon (1-8)
Class 3 District 6 
240
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Hallsville (69-4)
Class 3 District 7 
460
2 Centralia (24-25)
Class 3 District 7 
230
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Hallsville (69-4)
Class 3 District 7 
650
4 North Callaway (1-3)
Class 3 District 7 
110
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Hallsville Final
2 Centralia (24-25)
Class 3 District 7 
360
3 Montgomery County (24-12)
Class 3 District 7 
330
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Kirksville (2-0)
Class 3 District 8 
330
3 Brookfield (27-15)
Class 3 District 8 
290
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Kirksville Final
1 Kirksville (2-0)
Class 3 District 8 
450
4 Palmyra (0-6)
Class 3 District 8 
190
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Kirksville Final
2 Clark County (16-8)
Class 3 District 8 
270
3 Brookfield (27-15)
Class 3 District 8 
400
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Kirksville Final
1 Salem (22-18)
Class 3 District 9 
300
2 Dixon (8-20)
Class 3 District 9 
180
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Salem Final
1 Salem (22-18)
Class 3 District 9 
290
4 Willow Springs
Class 3 District 9 
260
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Salem Final
2 Dixon (8-20)
Class 3 District 9 
240
3 Mountain Grove
Class 3 District 9 
170
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Salem Final
1 Monett (1-1)
Class 3 District 10 
270
2 Seneca (13-1)
Class 3 District 10 
340
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Forsyth Final
1 Monett (1-1)
Class 3 District 10 
460
4 Forsyth (5-3)
Class 3 District 10 
110
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Forsyth Final
2 Seneca (13-1)
Class 3 District 10 
380
3 East Newton
Class 3 District 10 
160
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Forsyth Final
1 Strafford (17-11)
Class 3 District 11 
400
2 Clever (19-7)
Class 3 District 11 
280
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Strafford (17-11)
Class 3 District 11 
460
4 Springfield Catholic (8-5)
Class 3 District 11 
210
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Clever (19-7)
Class 3 District 11 
380
3 Logan-Rogersville (17-4)
Class 3 District 11 
350
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 El Dorado Springs (14-3)
Class 3 District 12 
340
2 Lamar (27-25-1)
Class 3 District 12 
210
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Lamar Final
1 El Dorado Springs (14-3)
Class 3 District 12 
370
4 Buffalo
Class 3 District 12 
180
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Lamar Final
2 Lamar (27-25-1)
Class 3 District 12 
360
3 Stockton
Class 3 District 12 
340
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Lamar Final
1 Barstow (1-0)
Class 3 District 13 
310
2 Holden
Class 3 District 13 
240
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Holden Final
1 Lafayette County (2-0)
Class 3 District 14 
390
2 Marshall (6-6)
Class 3 District 14 
220
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 Lafayette County (2-0)
Class 3 District 14 
420
4 Boonville (0-3)
Class 3 District 14 
240
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 Marshall (6-6)
Class 3 District 14 
450
3 Odessa (6-10)
Class 3 District 14 
220
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (44-10-1)
Class 3 District 15 
350
3 Lawson (8-1)
Class 3 District 15 
260
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (44-10-1)
Class 3 District 15 
420
4 Richmond (12-6)
Class 3 District 15 
210
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Excelsior Springs (14-4)
Class 3 District 15 
260
3 Lawson (8-1)
Class 3 District 15 
360
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Savannah (76-7)
Class 3 District 16 
480
3 Maryville
Class 3 District 16 
230
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
1 Savannah (76-7)
Class 3 District 16 
620
4 Trenton
Class 3 District 16 
70
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
2 Bishop LeBlond (16-8)
Class 3 District 16 
310
3 Maryville
Class 3 District 16 
320
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
1 Farmington (2-0)
Class 4 District 1 
350
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) (16-2)
Class 4 District 1 
310
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
1 Farmington (2-0)
Class 4 District 1 
380
4 DeSoto (13-15)
Class 4 District 1 
310
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
2 North County (2-1)
Class 4 District 1 
360
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) (16-2)
Class 4 District 1 
470
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
1 Oakville (29-28)
Class 4 District 2 
330
2 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (1-1)
Class 4 District 2 
210
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, School Final
1 Oakville (29-28)
Class 4 District 2 
1
4 Seckman (0-3)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, School Forfeit
2 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (1-1)
Class 4 District 2 
300
3 Mehlville (7-8)
Class 4 District 2 
220
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, School Final
1 Clayton (1-0)
Class 4 District 3 
560
2 Nerinx Hall
Class 4 District 3 
200
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Chaminade College Prep (1-1)
Class 4 District 4 
220
4 Christian Brothers College (2-0)
Class 4 District 4 
340
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 MICDS (12-7)
Class 4 District 4 
330
4 Christian Brothers College (2-0)
Class 4 District 4 
460
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Chaminade College Prep (1-1)
Class 4 District 4 
370
3 DeSmet
Class 4 District 4 
310
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Parkway South (10-7)
Class 4 District 5 
330
3 Marquette (2-0)
Class 4 District 5 
370
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Washington Final
1 Parkway South (10-7)
Class 4 District 5 
430
4 Eureka
Class 4 District 5 
370
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Washington Final
2 Washington (95-55)
Class 4 District 5 
390
3 Marquette (2-0)
Class 4 District 5 
410
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Washington Final
1 Parkway North (1-1)
Class 4 District 6 
290
2 Francis Howell (2-0)
Class 4 District 6 
390
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Parkway North (1-1)
Class 4 District 6 
390
4 Parkway Central
Class 4 District 6 
280
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Francis Howell (2-0)
Class 4 District 6 
470
3 Francis Howell Central
Class 4 District 6 
280
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Holt (16-10)
Class 4 District 7 
310
2 Ft. Zumwalt North (13-12)
Class 4 District 7 
220
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Holt (16-10)
Class 4 District 7 
470
4 Ft. Zumwalt South (3-12)
Class 4 District 7 
150
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Wentzville Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt North (13-12)
Class 4 District 7 
430
3 Troy Buchanan
Class 4 District 7 
210
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Hickman (49-8)
Class 4 District 8 
460
3 Helias Catholic (73-28)
Class 4 District 8 
270
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Hickman (49-8)
Class 4 District 8 
580
4 Jefferson City (9-9)
Class 4 District 8 
200
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Hannibal (91-15)
Class 4 District 8 
380
3 Helias Catholic (73-28)
Class 4 District 8 
470
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Central (Springfield) (5-1)
Class 4 District 9 
510
2 Waynesville (1-1)
Class 4 District 9 
220
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Rolla Final
1 Central (Springfield) (5-1)
Class 4 District 9 
490
4 Rolla (12-14)
Class 4 District 9 
200
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Rolla Final
2 Waynesville (1-1)
Class 4 District 9 
460
3 Willard (10-7)
Class 4 District 9 
210
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Rolla Final
1 Branson (32-5)
Class 4 District 10 
460
2 Kickapoo (2-2-2)
Class 4 District 10 
180
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Nixa Final
1 Branson (32-5)
Class 4 District 10 
600
4 Parkview (1-9)
Class 4 District 10 
140
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Nixa Final
2 Kickapoo (2-2-2)
Class 4 District 10 
350
3 Nixa (14-6)
Class 4 District 10 
300
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Nixa Final
1 Neosho (16-8)
Class 4 District 11 
350
2 Carl Junction (1-1)
Class 4 District 11 
290
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Carthage Final
1 Neosho (16-8)
Class 4 District 11 
460
4 Carthage (3-14-1)
Class 4 District 11 
80
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Carthage Final
2 Carl Junction (1-1)
Class 4 District 11 
330
3 Webb City (3-22)
Class 4 District 11 
190
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Carthage Final
1 Raymore-Peculiar (34-14)
Class 4 District 12 
290
2 Lee's Summit West (2-0)
Class 4 District 12 
330
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Raymore-Peculiar (34-14)
Class 4 District 12 
430
4 Harrisonville
Class 4 District 12 
230
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Lee's Summit West (2-0)
Class 4 District 12 
450
3 Smith-Cotton (14-13)
Class 4 District 12 
260
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Lee's Summit North (36-18)
Class 4 District 13 
440
3 Notre Dame de Sion
Class 4 District 13 
150
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final