2013-2014 Scholar Bowl


1 Leopold (9-4)
Class 1 District 1 
280
2 Bell City (10-9-2)
Class 1 District 1 
200
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Bell City Final
1 Bakersfield (4-0)
Class 1 District 2 
2
2 Bradleyville (1-2-1)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Bradleyville Final
1 Fair Play (5-2)
Class 1 District 3 
390
2 Weaubleau (6-9)
Class 1 District 3 
170
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
1 Fair Play (5-2)
Class 1 District 3 
290
4 Halfway (5-4)
Class 1 District 3 
240
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
2 Weaubleau (6-9)
Class 1 District 3 
260
3 Walnut Grove (7-3)
Class 1 District 3 
220
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
1 Thomas Jefferson Independent (39-14)
Class 1 District 4 
410
2 McAuley Catholic (5-3)
Class 1 District 4 
290
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Thomas Jefferson Independent (39-14)
Class 1 District 4 
580
4 Golden City (7-7)
Class 1 District 4 
100
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Joplin Final
2 McAuley Catholic (5-3)
Class 1 District 4 
340
3 Lockwood (6-18)
Class 1 District 4 
260
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Appleton City (4-4)
Class 1 District 5 
260
3 Calhoun (3-1)
Class 1 District 5 
270
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, La Monte Final
1 Appleton City (4-4)
Class 1 District 5 
290
4 Green Ridge (4-11)
Class 1 District 5 
200
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, La Monte Final
2 Leeton (2-6)
Class 1 District 5 
200
3 Calhoun (3-1)
Class 1 District 5 
230
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, La Monte Final
1 Pilot Grove (30-20)
Class 1 District 6 
380
2 Tuscumbia (28-41)
Class 1 District 6 
330
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 Pilot Grove (30-20)
Class 1 District 6 
420
4 St. Elizabeth (6-2)
Class 1 District 6 
140
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
2 Tuscumbia (28-41)
Class 1 District 6 
450
3 Prairie Home (7-8)
Class 1 District 6 
220
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 Calvary Lutheran (8-22)
Class 1 District 7 
210
2 Wellsville-Middletown (23-11)
Class 1 District 7 
310
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Wellsville Final
1 Calvary Lutheran (8-22)
Class 1 District 7 
330
4 Community (1-11-1)
Class 1 District 7 
170
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Wellsville Final
2 Wellsville-Middletown (23-11)
Class 1 District 7 
480
3 Chamois
Class 1 District 7 
70
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Wellsville Final
1 New Franklin (11-0)
Class 1 District 8 
400
2 Glasgow (5-6)
Class 1 District 8 
270
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, New Franklin Final
1 New Franklin (11-0)
Class 1 District 8 
350
4 Higbee (0-2)
Class 1 District 8 
150
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, New Franklin Final
2 Glasgow (5-6)
Class 1 District 8 
250
3 Sturgeon (3-4)
Class 1 District 8 
210
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, New Franklin Final
1 North Shelby (12-14)
Class 1 District 9 
270
2 Bevier (11-1)
Class 1 District 9 
260
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, LaPlata Final
1 North Shelby (12-14)
Class 1 District 9 
440
4 Brashear (2-7)
Class 1 District 9 
80
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, LaPlata Final
2 Bevier (11-1)
Class 1 District 9 
253
3 Northeast (Cairo) (2-4)
Class 1 District 9 
252
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, LaPlata Final
1 Novinger (12-3)
Class 1 District 10 
290
2 Green City (6-3)
Class 1 District 10 
180
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Meadville Final
1 Norborne (0-1)
Class 1 District 11 
240
2 Wellington-Napoleon (3-2)
Class 1 District 11 
250
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Wellington Final
1 Polo (6-6)
Class 1 District 12 
250
2 Winston (7-4)
Class 1 District 12 
140
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Polo Final
1 Polo (6-6)
Class 1 District 12 
280
4 North Daviess (4-2-1)
Class 1 District 12 
130
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Polo Final
2 Winston (7-4)
Class 1 District 12 
230
3 Pattonsburg (6-4)
Class 1 District 12 
190
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Polo Final
1 St. Joseph Christian (19-9)
Class 1 District 13 
410
2 DeKalb (11-3)
Class 1 District 13 
270
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, St Joseph Final
1 St. Joseph Christian (19-9)
Class 1 District 13 
530
4 Union Star
Class 1 District 13 
90
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, St Joseph Final
2 DeKalb (11-3)
Class 1 District 13 
370
3 King City (4-6)
Class 1 District 13 
180
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, St Joseph Final
1 Princeton (9-2)
Class 1 District 14 
200
2 Worth County (6-5)
Class 1 District 14 
310
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Stanberry Final
1 Princeton (9-2)
Class 1 District 14 
340
4 Ridgeway with Cainsville (9-1)
Class 1 District 14 
150
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Stanberry Final
2 Worth County (6-5)
Class 1 District 14 
10
3 North Harrison (4-6)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Stanberry Final
1 North Andrew (22-15)
Class 1 District 15 
430
3 South Nodaway (5-4)
Class 1 District 15 
180
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
1 North Andrew (22-15)
Class 1 District 15 
370
4 Northeast Nodaway (1-7)
Class 1 District 15 
150
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
2 Jefferson (Conception) (9-9)
Class 1 District 15 
230
3 South Nodaway (5-4)
Class 1 District 15 
250
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Burlington Junction Final
1 Mound City (46-10)
Class 1 District 16 
570
2 Rock Port (10-7)
Class 1 District 16 
90
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rock Port Final
1 Mound City (46-10)
Class 1 District 16 
440
4 Tarkio (10-6)
Class 1 District 16 
190
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rock Port Final
2 Rock Port (10-7)
Class 1 District 16 
240
3 Craig (4-5)
Class 1 District 16 
170
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rock Port Final
1 Malden (8-6)
Class 2 District 1 
220
2 Bernie (3-6)
Class 2 District 1 
200
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Twin Rivers (18-6)
Class 2 District 2 
2
2 Alton (3-1)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Alton Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (27-5)
Class 2 District 3 
1
2 Bismarck (6-16)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (27-5)
Class 2 District 3 
1
4 Ellington (1-1)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
2 Bismarck (6-16)
Class 2 District 3 
1
3 Kingston (8-11)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
1 New Haven (29-18)
Class 2 District 4 
480
2 South Callaway (2-11)
Class 2 District 4 
170
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Linn Final
1 New Haven (29-18)
Class 2 District 4 
540
4 Belle (7-8)
Class 2 District 4 
50
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Linn Final
2 South Callaway (2-11)
Class 2 District 4 
250
3 Linn
Class 2 District 4 
240
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Linn Final
1 Fordland (24-9)
Class 2 District 5 
410
2 Seymour (18-5)
Class 2 District 5 
260
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Fordland Final
1 Fordland (24-9)
Class 2 District 5 
470
4 Spokane (4-4)
Class 2 District 5 
200
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Fordland Final
2 Seymour (18-5)
Class 2 District 5 
430
3 Gainesville (7-4)
Class 2 District 5 
220
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Fordland Final
1 Marionville (13-7)
Class 2 District 6 
250
2 Purdy (15-8)
Class 2 District 6 
430
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Washburn Final
1 College Heights Christian (32-6)
Class 2 District 7 
420
2 Liberal (8-5)
Class 2 District 7 
250
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Jasper Final
1 College Heights Christian (32-6)
Class 2 District 7 
540
4 Miller (4-6)
Class 2 District 7 
130
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Jasper Final
2 Liberal (8-5)
Class 2 District 7 
370
3 Jasper (5-6)
Class 2 District 7 
210
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Jasper Final
1 Skyline (4-9)
Class 2 District 8 
260
2 Ash Grove (1-2)
Class 2 District 8 
230
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
1 Butler (8-3)
Class 2 District 9 
300
3 Cole Camp (11-3)
Class 2 District 9 
230
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Butler (8-3)
Class 2 District 9 
340
4 Archie (6-3)
Class 2 District 9 
270
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 Adrian (5-5)
Class 2 District 9 
210
3 Cole Camp (11-3)
Class 2 District 9 
380
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Richland (46-5)
Class 2 District 10 
490
2 Iberia (15-8)
Class 2 District 10 
180
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Stover Final
1 Richland (46-5)
Class 2 District 10 
600
4 Stover (13-4)
Class 2 District 10 
130
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Stover Final
2 Iberia (15-8)
Class 2 District 10 
330
3 Smithton (11-5)
Class 2 District 10 
230
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Stover Final
1 Lexington (1-0)
Class 2 District 11 
490
2 Lone Jack (1-5-1)
Class 2 District 11 
130
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Lexington Final
1 Marceline (8-5)
Class 2 District 12 
300
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (18-15)
Class 2 District 12 
270
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Marceline (8-5)
Class 2 District 12 
330
4 Salisbury (1-7)
Class 2 District 12 
300
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (18-15)
Class 2 District 12 
390
3 Harrisburg (6-8)
Class 2 District 12 
240
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Monroe City (10-3)
Class 2 District 13 
350
3 Paris with Faith Walk (11-13)
Class 2 District 13 
240
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Monroe City Final
1 Monroe City (10-3)
Class 2 District 13 
370
4 Van-Far (5-8)
Class 2 District 13 
180
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Monroe City Final
2 Clopton (0-1)
Class 2 District 13 
200
3 Paris with Faith Walk (11-13)
Class 2 District 13 
310
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Monroe City Final
2 Schuyler County (28-23)
Class 2 District 14 
310
4 Knox County (4-9)
Class 2 District 14 
250
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Shelbina Final
1 Scotland County (6-6)
Class 2 District 14 
280
4 Knox County (4-9)
Class 2 District 14 
310
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Shelbina Final
2 Schuyler County (28-23)
Class 2 District 14 
380
3 South Shelby (4-6)
Class 2 District 14 
310
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Shelbina Final
1 Penney (7-2)
Class 2 District 15 
450
2 Maysville (7-4)
Class 2 District 15 
200
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Hamilton Final
1 Penney (7-2)
Class 2 District 15 
320
4 Gallatin (5-5)
Class 2 District 15 
310
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Hamilton Final
2 Maysville (7-4)
Class 2 District 15 
250
3 Albany (5-3)
Class 2 District 15 
210
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Hamilton Final
1 West Platte (11-1)
Class 2 District 16 
390
3 North Platte (3-6)
Class 2 District 16 
270
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
1 West Platte (11-1)
Class 2 District 16 
500
4 East Buchanan (3-9)
Class 2 District 16 
120
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
2 Lathrop (4-4)
Class 2 District 16 
290
3 North Platte (3-6)
Class 2 District 16 
310
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
1 Kennett (13-2-1)
Class 3 District 1 
280
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (38-18)
Class 3 District 1 
460
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
1 Kennett (13-2-1)
Class 3 District 1 
500
4 Central (New Madrid County) (0-4)
Class 3 District 1 
140
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (38-18)
Class 3 District 1 
490
3 Fredericktown (20-8)
Class 3 District 1 
280
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
1 West County (17-3)
Class 3 District 2 
450
2 Ste. Genevieve (4-11)
Class 3 District 2 
130
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Sainte Genevieve Final
1 West County (17-3)
Class 3 District 2 
360
4 Potosi (2-3-1)
Class 3 District 2 
230
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Sainte Genevieve Final
2 Ste. Genevieve (4-11)
Class 3 District 2 
360
3 Jefferson (Festus)
Class 3 District 2 
210
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Sainte Genevieve Final
1 St. James (28-9)
Class 3 District 3 
470
3 Salem (14-6)
Class 3 District 3 
270
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Sullivan Final
1 St. James (28-9)
Class 3 District 3 
530
4 Sullivan
Class 3 District 3 
180
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Sullivan Final
2 Cuba (20-15)
Class 3 District 3 
270
3 Salem (14-6)
Class 3 District 3 
360
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Sullivan Final
1 Priory (19-9)
Class 3 District 4 
620
2 Lutheran South
Class 3 District 4 
220
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Creve Coeur Final
1 Orchard Farm (40-20)
Class 3 District 5 
510
2 Owensville (1-4)
Class 3 District 5 
180
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Hermann Final
1 Orchard Farm (40-20)
Class 3 District 5 
500
4 St. Francis Borgia (5-1)
Class 3 District 5 
280
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Hermann Final
2 Owensville (1-4)
Class 3 District 5 
370
3 Lutheran St. Charles (16-13)
Class 3 District 5 
240
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Hermann Final
1 Kirksville (17-2)
Class 3 District 6 
430
2 Brookfield (27-9)
Class 3 District 6 
310
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Kahoka Final
1 Kirksville (17-2)
Class 3 District 6 
610
4 Macon (0-5-1)
Class 3 District 6 
130
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Kahoka Final
2 Brookfield (27-9)
Class 3 District 6 
460
3 Clark County (28-11)
Class 3 District 6 
310
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Kahoka Final
1 Hallsville (70-14)
Class 3 District 7 
570
3 Montgomery County (30-9)
Class 3 District 7 
210
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Hallsville (70-14)
Class 3 District 7 
1
4 Southern Boone (8-7)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Hallsville Forfeit
2 Centralia (28-16)
Class 3 District 7 
380
3 Montgomery County (30-9)
Class 3 District 7 
390
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Fatima (16-16)
Class 3 District 8 
360
2 Eldon (12-2)
Class 3 District 8 
380
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Hollister (8-18)
Class 3 District 9 
300
2 Forsyth (7-5)
Class 3 District 9 
280
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Forsyth Final
1 Hollister (8-18)
Class 3 District 9 
470
4 Mountain Grove
Class 3 District 9 
100
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Forsyth Final
2 Forsyth (7-5)
Class 3 District 9 
1
3 Houston
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Forsyth Forfeit
1 Diamond (13-9)
Class 3 District 10 
330
2 Cassville
Class 3 District 10 
280
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Diamond Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (27-5)
Class 3 District 11 
480
2 Strafford (12-10)
Class 3 District 11 
220
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
1 El Dorado Springs (19-1)
Class 3 District 12 
430
2 Stockton (1-1)
Class 3 District 12 
240
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Buffalo Final
1 El Dorado Springs (19-1)
Class 3 District 12 
470
4 Bolivar (1-3)
Class 3 District 12 
280
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Buffalo Final
2 Stockton (1-1)
Class 3 District 12 
290
3 Lamar
Class 3 District 12 
220
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Buffalo Final
1 Barstow (10-2)
Class 3 District 13 
410
2 Holden (13-9-1)
Class 3 District 13 
290
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Holden Final
1 Marshall (17-10)
Class 3 District 14 
390
2 Lafayette County (11-3)
Class 3 District 14 
350
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 Marshall (17-10)
Class 3 District 14 
470
4 Oak Grove (5-8)
Class 3 District 14 
220
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 Lafayette County (11-3)
Class 3 District 14 
360
3 Odessa (5-8)
Class 3 District 14 
230
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 Smithville (41-11)
Class 3 District 15 
560
3 Lawson (7-2)
Class 3 District 15 
210
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Smithville Final
1 Smithville (41-11)
Class 3 District 15 
580
4 Richmond (11-7)
Class 3 District 15 
250
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Smithville Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (19-19)
Class 3 District 15 
290
3 Lawson (7-2)
Class 3 District 15 
370
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Smithville Final
1 Savannah (67-17)
Class 3 District 16 
530
2 Bishop LeBlond (17-7)
Class 3 District 16 
280
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
1 Savannah (67-17)
Class 3 District 16 
1
4 Trenton (8-11)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Forfeit
2 Bishop LeBlond (17-7)
Class 3 District 16 
520
3 Maryville
Class 3 District 16 
180
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
1 Poplar Bluff (28-9-1)
Class 4 District 1 
380
2 Farmington (19-3)
Class 4 District 1 
290
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
1 Poplar Bluff (28-9-1)
Class 4 District 1 
470
4 North County (14-8)
Class 4 District 1 
280
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
2 Farmington (19-3)
Class 4 District 1 
363
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) (7-14)
Class 4 District 1 
361
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
1 Oakville (28-24)
Class 4 District 2 
600
3 Mehlville (22-19)
Class 4 District 2 
150
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Oakville (28-24)
Class 4 District 2 
1
4 Festus (1-2)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Forfeit
2 Vianney (0-1)
Class 4 District 2 
310
3 Mehlville (22-19)
Class 4 District 2 
340
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 SLUH (2-0)
Class 4 District 3 
470
2 Webster Groves (20-25)
Class 4 District 3 
290
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 SLUH (2-0)
Class 4 District 3 
460
4 Nerinx Hall (1-5)
Class 4 District 3 
300
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Webster Groves (20-25)
Class 4 District 3 
420
3 Rosati-Kain (2-4)
Class 4 District 3 
280
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 DeSmet (1-1)
Class 4 District 4 
240
2 Ladue Horton Watkins (72-0)
Class 4 District 4 
550
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 DeSmet (1-1)
Class 4 District 4 
510
4 Christian Brothers College
Class 4 District 4 
310
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Ladue Horton Watkins (72-0)
Class 4 District 4 
550
3 Parkway North (0-2)
Class 4 District 4 
270
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Eureka (1-0)
Class 4 District 5 
460
2 Parkway South (8-10)
Class 4 District 5 
280
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Washington Final
2 Parkway South (8-10)
Class 4 District 5 
550
3 Washington
Class 4 District 5 
240
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Washington Final
1 Parkway West (29-10)
Class 4 District 6 
590
2 Francis Howell (25-6)
Class 4 District 6 
190
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Parkway West (29-10)
Class 4 District 6 
410
4 Parkway Central (25-13)
Class 4 District 6 
310
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Francis Howell (25-6)
Class 4 District 6 
450
3 Francis Howell North (0-12)
Class 4 District 6 
400
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Holt (12-3)
Class 4 District 7 
400
2 Ft. Zumwalt South (12-7)
Class 4 District 7 
370
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Warrenton Final
1 Holt (12-3)
Class 4 District 7 
570
4 Ft. Zumwalt North (11-17)
Class 4 District 7 
180
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Warrenton Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt South (12-7)
Class 4 District 7 
370
3 Timberland (6-11)
Class 4 District 7 
310
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Warrenton Final
1 Hickman (63-20)
Class 4 District 8 
560
3 Hannibal (52-17)
Class 4 District 8 
290
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Hickman (63-20)
Class 4 District 8 
620
4 Helias Catholic (49-27)
Class 4 District 8 
270
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Rock Bridge (35-15)
Class 4 District 8 
350
3 Hannibal (52-17)
Class 4 District 8 
500
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Waynesville (30-21)
Class 4 District 9 
310
2 Central (Springfield) (7-2)
Class 4 District 9 
460
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Rolla Final
1 Waynesville (30-21)
Class 4 District 9 
310
4 Lebanon (7-13)
Class 4 District 9 
140
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Rolla Final
2 Central (Springfield) (7-2)
Class 4 District 9 
530
3 Rolla (14-20)
Class 4 District 9 
230
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Rolla Final
1 Kickapoo (7-0)
Class 4 District 10 
380
2 Nixa (17-4)
Class 4 District 10 
230
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Branson Final
1 Kickapoo (7-0)
Class 4 District 10 
590
4 Republic (6-12)
Class 4 District 10 
110
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Branson Final
2 Nixa (17-4)
Class 4 District 10 
290
3 Branson (28-7)
Class 4 District 10 
280
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Branson Final
1 Webb City (10-10)
Class 4 District 11 
430
2 Carl Junction (11-5)
Class 4 District 11 
330
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Webb City Final
1 Webb City (10-10)
Class 4 District 11 
380
4 Neosho (7-12)
Class 4 District 11 
340
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Webb City Final
2 Carl Junction (11-5)
Class 4 District 11 
360
3 Joplin
Class 4 District 11 
280
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Webb City Final
1 Raymore-Peculiar (33-30-2)
Class 4 District 12 
320
2 Lee's Summit West (7-0-2)
Class 4 District 12 
350
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Peculiar Final
1 Raymore-Peculiar (33-30-2)
Class 4 District 12 
360
4 Harrisonville (7-9)
Class 4 District 12 
260
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Peculiar Final
2 Lee's Summit West (7-0-2)
Class 4 District 12 
510
3 Oak Park (10-17-1)
Class 4 District 12 
240
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Peculiar Final
1 Grain Valley (20-0)
Class 4 District 13 
380
3 Lee's Summit North (31-15)
Class 4 District 13 
350
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Grain Valley (20-0)
Class 4 District 13 
490
4 Raytown South
Class 4 District 13 
180
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Notre Dame de Sion (23-9)
Class 4 District 13 
400
3 Lee's Summit North (31-15)
Class 4 District 13 
410
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Park Hill South (35-4)
Class 4 District 14 
400
2 North Kansas City (1-1)
Class 4 District 14 
380
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Riverside Final
1 Park Hill South (35-4)
Class 4 District 14 
680
4 Fort Osage (14-36)
Class 4 District 14 
110
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Riverside Final
2 North Kansas City (1-1)
Class 4 District 14 
610
3 William Chrisman
Class 4 District 14 
180
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Riverside Final
1 Liberty North (29-16)
Class 4 District 15 
390
3 Excelsior Springs (8-6)
Class 4 District 15 
330
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Liberty North (29-16)
Class 4 District 15 
470
4 Liberty (2-14)
Class 4 District 15 
260
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Winnetonka (5-6-1)
Class 4 District 15 
250
3 Excelsior Springs (8-6)
Class 4 District 15 
420
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Platte County (17-6)
Class 4 District 16 
330
2 Central (St. Joseph) (20-20)
Class 4 District 16 
420
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Platte County (17-6)
Class 4 District 16 
430
4 Park Hill (8-4)
Class 4 District 16 
330
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Central (St. Joseph) (20-20)
Class 4 District 16 
470
3 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (13-24)
Class 4 District 16 
290
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
La Plata (4-10)
Class 1 District 9 
80
Bevier (11-1)
Class 1 District 9 
320
District Meet,  La Plata Final
La Plata (4-10)
Class 1 District 9 
123
Brashear (2-7)
Class 1 District 9 
121
District Meet,  La Plata Final
Orchard Farm (40-20)
Class 3 District 5 
480
Hermann (4-2)
Class 3 District 5 
220
District Prelims,  Hermann Final
College Heights Christian (32-6)
Class 2 District 7 
530
Jasper (5-6)
Class 2 District 7 
140
District,  Jasper Final