Mound City High School

2013-2014 Scholar Bowl Schedule 3rd Place Class 1


Last Game
5/9 vs Mound City   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 310 - 400

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Season Record: (48-11)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/7 Lee's Summit North Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/7 Lexington   W   420 - 170  Matchup
 »  12/7 Pilot Grove   L   290 - 300  Matchup
 »  12/7 Lone Jack   (1-5-1) W   350 - 170  Matchup
 »  12/7 Smithville   W   340 - 330  Matchup
 »  12/7 Pilot Grove   W   310 - 250  Matchup
 »  12/7 Savannah   L   270 - 380  Matchup
1/25 Smithville Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/25 Orrick   W   300 - 50  Matchup
 »  1/25 Savannah JV   W   380 - 10  Matchup
 »  1/25 Northland Christian   W   310 - 30  Matchup
 »  1/25 North Andrew   W   260 - 100  Matchup
 »  1/25 St. Joseph Christian   W   310 - 160  Matchup
 »  1/25 Barstow   W   230 - 210  Matchup
 »  1/25 Raymore-Peculiar   L   120 - 260  Matchup
 »  1/25 Park Hill   (8-4) L   250 - 280  Matchup
2/15 St. Joseph Christian Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/15 Maryville   W   240 - 120  Matchup
 »  2/15 North Andrew   W   240 - 200  Matchup
 »  2/15 Barstow   L   270 - 420  Matchup
 »  2/15 Barstow   L   240 - 370  Matchup
 »  2/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   W   320 - 150  Matchup
2/22 Northwest Invitational @ North Andrew    Matchup
 »  2/22 Stanberry   (0-4) W   220 - 50  Matchup
 »  2/22 Rock Port   (10-7) W   170 - 120  Matchup
 »  2/22 St. Joseph Christian   W   230 - 80  Matchup
 »  2/22 North Platte   (3-6) W   123 - 120  Matchup
 »  2/22 South Nodaway   (5-4) W   200 - 70  Matchup
 »  2/22 Trenton   (8-12) W   160 - 120  Matchup
 »  2/22 South Nodaway   (5-4) W   140 - 50  Matchup
 »  2/22 Trenton   (8-12) L   90 - 140  Matchup
 »  2/22 North Platte   (3-6) W   220 - 90  Matchup
3/6 at Craig   (4-5) W   290 - 30  Matchup
3/6 at South Holt   W   230 - 10  Matchup
3/8 Savannah Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/8 North Andrew   W   265 - 115  Matchup
 »  3/8 St. Joseph Christian   W   200 - 75  Matchup
 »  3/8 Benton   W   230 - 115  Matchup
 »  3/8 Schuyler County   (29-23) W   305 - 60  Matchup
 »  3/8 Bishop LeBlond   W   268 - 265  Matchup
 »  3/8 St. Joseph Christian   W   260 - 255  Matchup
3/11 North Nodaway   W   150 - 0  Matchup
3/11 Fairfax   W   160 - 10  Matchup
3/11 Fairfax JV   W   80 - 0  Matchup
3/20 at Rock Port   (10-7) W   120 - 80  Matchup
3/20 at West Nodaway   W   110 - 40  Matchup
3/20 at Rock Port JV   W   90 - 10  Matchup
3/22 Spoofhound Classic    Matchup
 »  3/22 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   W   380 - 150  Matchup
 »  3/22 Maryville   W   320 - 180  Matchup
 »  3/22 West Nodaway   W   370 - 50  Matchup
 »  3/22 Smithville   L   240 - 360  Matchup
 »  3/22 Pilot Grove   L   260 - 370  Matchup
3/27 at Nodaway-Holt JV   W   120 - 10  Matchup
3/27 at Nodaway-Holt   (5-3) W   170 - 10  Matchup
3/27 at Tarkio   (10-6) L   70 - 80  Matchup
4/1-2 275 Conference    Matchup
 »  4/1 South Holt   W   130 - 20  Matchup
 »  4/1 Rock Port   (10-7) W   150 - 50  Matchup
 »  4/2 Nodaway-Holt   (5-3) W   210 - 30  Matchup
 »  4/2 Rock Port   (10-7) W   110 - 70  Matchup
4/12 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/12 Tarkio   (10-6) W   440 - 190  Matchup
 »  4/12 Rock Port   (10-7) W   570 - 90  Matchup
4/30-5/9 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/30 North Andrew   W   2 - 0  
 »  5/9 St. Joseph Christian      
 »  5/9 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (42-14) L   310 - 400  
 »  5/9 New Franklin   (12-2) W   300 - 190  Matchup