Schuyler County High School

2013-2014 Scholar Bowl Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 14


Last Game
5/9 vs West Platte  
Varsity:   n/a

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (29-23) Season Record: (0-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/7 Rockbridge Scholar Bowl Tournament    
 »  12/7 Hallsville   (73-14) W   150 - 60  
 »  12/7 Hallsville   (73-14) L   60 - 170  
 »  12/7 HEARTLAND   L   110 - 190  
 »  12/7 Helias Catholic   (49-27) L   170 - 200  
 »  12/7 LADUE C   L   90 - 190  
 »  12/7 LADUE D   W   160 - 80  
 »  12/7 Ladue Horton Watkins   (75-0) L   10 - 700  
 »  12/7 North Kansas City   (1-1) L   120 - 140  
1/11 Kirksville MOQBA Invitational    
 »  1/11 Brookfield   (27-9) L   90 - 400  
 »  1/11 Clark County   (28-11) L   90 - 455  
 »  1/11 Fayette   (20-6) W   240 - 225  
 »  1/11 Hannibal   (52-17) L   115 - 540  
 »  1/11 Mexico   W   365 - 45  
 »  1/11 Mexico   W   270 - 65  
 »  1/11 Monroe City   (10-4) W   160 - 115  
 »  1/11 North Shelby   (13-14) W   240 - 210  
 »  1/11 Trenton   (8-11) W   185 - 155  
2/15 Monroe City Invitational    
 »  2/15 Clark County   (28-11) L   200 - 390  
 »  2/15 Louisiana   (3-7) W   270 - 110  
 »  2/15 Macon   (0-5-1) W   310 - 160  
 »  2/15 Monroe City   (10-4) L   140 - 250  
 »  2/15 Montgomery County   (30-9) W   200 - 20  
3/8 Savannah Invitational    
 »  3/8 Benton   (6-9-1) W   190 - 130  
 »  3/8 Bishop LeBlond   (17-7) L   145 - 310  
 »  3/8 Mound City   (48-11) L   60 - 305  
 »  3/8 North Andrew   (22-16) FW   1 - 0  
 »  3/8 St. Joseph Christian   (20-9) L   90 - 320  
 »  3/8 St. Joseph Christian   (20-9) W   190 - 80  
3/10 at Putnam County   (1-4) W   380 - 180  
3/10 vs Milan   (1-4) W   390 - 100  
3/10 at Putnam County   (1-4) L   190 - 200  
3/11 Canton   (0-5) W   320 - 90  
3/14 North Shelby   (13-14) W   280 - 240  
3/19 Kirksville   (18-2) L   180 - 540  
3/22 Scotland County Scholar Bowl Tournament    
 »  3/22 Clark County   (28-11) L   180 - 310  
 »  3/22 Knox County   (4-9) W   190 - 130  
 »  3/22 Putnam County   (1-4) W   300 - 150  
 »  3/22 Scotland County   (6-6) L   200 - 220  
 »  3/22 Scotland County   (6-6) W   330 - 170  
3/24 at Scotland County   (6-6) W   270 - 250  
4/1 at Knox County   (4-9) W   380 - 180  
4/5 Ladue Scholar Bowl Invitational    
 »  4/5 Clayton   L   20 - 290  
 »  4/5 DeSmet   (1-1) L   160 - 210  
 »  4/5 Marquette   (17-28) L   100 - 285  
 »  4/5 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (39-18) L   130 - 225  
 »  4/5 Parkway North   (0-2) L   85 - 350  
 »  4/5 Parkway South   (8-10) FW   1 - 0  
 »  4/5 Parkway South   (8-10) FW   1 - 0  
 »  4/5 Rock Bridge   (35-15) L   35 - 385  
 »  4/5 Webster Groves   (20-25) W   250 - 80  
4/12 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  4/12 South Shelby   (4-6) W   380 - 310  
 »  4/12 Knox County   (4-9) W   310 - 250  
4/30-5/9 Class 2 State Tournament    
4/30 Monroe City   (10-4)    
 »  4/30 Monroe City   (10-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  5/9 West Platte   (12-3)